Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates - Resident


January 29, 2009 — The University of Wyoming awarded degrees to the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2008 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Shaylee M. Paoli BS

Alpine
Calvin Beauregard Williams CERT
Monika Ziehl CERT

Big Piney
Amanda H. Blair BA

Buffalo
Michael M. Camino BM
Jennifer M. Collen BS
Richard B. Griffith BS
Gretchen Yvonne Petty BS
Phyllis J. Puckett MS

Buford
Timothy B. Butler CERT

Carpenter
Ashley K. Sneesby BA

Casper
Kara Kay Baker BA
Dwight W. Ballard MA
Haley M. Beebout BS
Jameson Edgar Bell BSCE
Maria Rita Condelario BA
Krista Lynn Hagan BS
Sandra M. Hanify BA
Jamie Lynn Harkins BS
Barbara Diane Hobart BS
Cynthia R. Huckfeldt MA
Sara J. Johnston BA
Tara Elizabeth Kapeles BSN
Megan Danielle Knapp BA
Steven Alan Lai BS
Paula Marie Lamb BA
Jonathan Samuel Lockhart BS
Brieann C. Long BS
Jacob Alexander Mitchell BA
Archie M. Pettry BA
Amanda B. Reinhardt BA
Brenda Lynn Ruben BSN
Trevor A. Rutar BS
Craig D. Salzsieder BS
Dorothy C. Shealy BS
Arliss M. Summers BA
Brandon Michael Weaver BS
James Allen Wright BA

Cheyenne
Kent F. Amott BA
Benjamin J. Averill BSAR
Suzannah C. Averill BS
Nicholas Ernest Brazzale BS
Carrie A. Bruce BA
Abigail J. Burrows BS
Brandon K. Catalano BSCS
Debra L. Church BSDH
Joseph A. Van Court BSEE
Rebecca N. Dailey PHD
Jennifer K. Dockter BA
Rose Renee Dunivent BA
Mari Elizabeth Eisenhart BA
Elizabeth A. Fisherkeller BA
Tiffany Leah Forester BA
Timothy Scott Fuchs MS
Anne M. Funk MA
Laura L. Fura BA
Stephen C. Garcia BA
Candy M. Gillaspie BA
Carley J. Grubbs BS
Karl E. Holden BA
Guy J. Jordan BSME
Sharon Kay Kelley BS
Matthew J. Kesterke MA
Andrew B. Linch BSCE
Robin L. Lockman BS
Donna Chemene Lorentz MA
Sara Lynnelle Lyttle BFA
Renee Michelle Macey BA
Dustin Brooks Macy BS
Alexander D. Mancini BSEE
Katie L. Messer BS
Allyson Kay Montgomery BSFC
Katherine A. Moran BA
Ashley B. Munoz BA
Reed D. Oldenburg BS
Brittany L. Parsons BS
Jocelyn F. Pelletier BSW
Kathleen Marie Porter BA
Jered J. Sanchez BS
Laura Jane Schroll BS
Jonathan Wesley Schwietert MS
Lindsey Marie Snyder double BS
Danielle Laird Stafford BS
Stacie A. Stephens BS
Kara N. Sutton BA
Andrew Thomas Swainson BS
Brian E. Symons BSCH
Kyle S. Tottingham BS
Michaela D. Underwood BA
Alexander Ross Voight BSCE
Carly Michele Wilkins BA
William N. Winkler BSCE
Amanda K. Withers BS

Cody
Scott A. Becker MS
Amy Therese Carpenter MS
Janie M. Denning MS
Zachory Wyane Hart BA
Christina L. Skinner BSCH
Michael Christopher Urbatchka CERT
Travis J. Zaffarano BS

Dayton
Ian Wallace BA

Douglas
Tyler S. Andersen BSEE
Cynthia E. Hansen BA
Shelby Donn Walkinshaw BA

Evanston
Bethany Corinne Slagowski BSN

Evansville
Shannon E. Daley BA

Gillette
Jason Ryan Anderson BSCE
Brittany L. Bennett BSFC
Melody Lynn Carter BA
Kelly Dvorak BS
Robin C. Ferguson BA
Andrea G. Hastings BA
Jodi Lynn Krauter BA
Noelle L. Lopez BA
Sheila Mary Miller CERT
Kristen Beth Olson MBA
Mark David Overman BA
Rheuhama Janel Sarcinella BA
Heather November Schmelzle BA
Chance V. Wagner BS

Glenrock
Jeremy L. Gutierrez BSCP
Timothy I. Houghteling BS

Green River
Charles Chapman BS
Derek E. Davis BS
Michelle M. Edwards MS
Misti K. Gillam BA
Julia L. Graunke BS
Kellie N. Gwaltney BS
Nicholas Mandros BS
Nicholas R. Phillip BS
Tara L. Ridgeway BA
Chris W. Strampe BS

Greybull
Donald Lee Clucas MA
Valerie L. Werbelow BS

Guernsey
Nancy L. Garner MA

Hartville
Karen L. Young CERT

Jackson
Andrew D. Angstrom MS
Dylan James Brown BS
Cori Michelle Lowe BS
Lee Anna Lowthian BSAR
Alex W. Melka BSME

Kinnear
Joanne Marie Arthur BA
Laramie James Wiginton BS

Lander
Kayla A. Cox BA
Amanda R. Hitshew BS
Reese Martin Irvine BS
Justin Daniel Joiner BA
John Damon Mikesell BA
Colin S. Ryder BA

Laramie
Heidi Adeline Ackerman BA
Landria Mariah Agone BS
Dusty L. Ainsworth BS
Heather Faye Ainsworth BS
Christina Nicole Alexander BA
Rosalie H. Alexander BS
Arley W. Anderson BS
Shantel Lee Anderson BS
Halena M. Bagdonas BA and BS
Phillip E. Baigas MS
Tracy J. Baldyga PHD
Laurel Ann Ballard PHD
Edward Scott Beck BS
Kristen Marie Beck BSME
John T. Bellamy MS
Teddi Lee Benson MA
Benjamin J. Bock BS
Erika C. Boyd BA
Jessica Renee Boyd BS
Zane J. Brady BS
Levi Pearce Brinkerhoff BS
Mark B. Cannon BA
Spencer James Cherry BS
Chelsea L. Christensen MS
Tiffany Teal Cordier BSFC
Rudolph Joseph Cristanelli BSEE
Jerry G. Cullum PHD
Mathew J. Davis BS
Christopher Jared Dill BA
Victor Resco De Dios PHD
Grant E. Doherty BSAR
Christopher Michael Dorozynski MS
Tomasz Dziedzic MS
Abbey Megan George-Holm Edling BA
Hollie Ingrid Engdahl BA
Jordana Joan La Fantasie PHD
Daniel S. Ferguson BSEE
Ryan James Fertig BSCE
Jennifer Finn MA
Elizabeth A. Flaherty PHD
Gabriel P. Floud MA
Wayne W. Franzen MBA
Jonathan Roland Fugitt BSCS
Elaine McCoy Garrison BA
Justin R. Gerard BA
Clay Andrew Gilbreath BSPE
Evan Donald Gjovik BA
Gary M. Gonzales BA
Kyle D. Gore BA
Tomas Gracias BA
Dylan E. Green BA
Carrie Ann Groathouse BA
Kerri J. Bennett Groff MS
Stacy J. Gupton BA
Gerhard Hambusch PHD
Amber Lynn Hammerschmidt BA
Burmma L. Hardy BS
Andrea Marie Harokopis BA
Monique D. Held BSFC
Austin W. Hess BA
Ian Hetrick BA
Ben J. Hicks BS
Michael David Hind MS
Vickie M. Holker MS
Robert K. Hollway BS
Shannon Hazel Hultengren BS
Travis Rhett Ivey BFA
Smita Jain MS
Rory Neil Jarrard BSCS
Roy Leonard Jaynes BA
Sanil John PHD
Amanda R. Johnson MS
Matthew Bryce Johnson BS
Sheila Ann Johnson BS
Joseph Alan Johnston BSCE
Dan P. Jones BS
Andrew David Jordan BA
Westin T. Joy MS
Kyle R. Joyner BA
Jordan P. Kalinowski BS
Mitchell C. Kelly BA
Kyle T. Kilty BS
Emi Kimura BS
David McCulloh King BA
Ryan Mitchell Kiser BS
Katrina Krutkramele BS
Dustin Levi Lasseter BS
Mariah Cassels Lawrence BS
Matthew J. Mackey JD
Drew Glen Mangus BS
Michael Marsh BA
Victoria R. Martin MA
John L. Maslanik BS
Eric P. May BSAR
Gatua Wa Mbugwa PHD
Shawna M. McBride PHD
William Lionel McCoy MBA
Sean Michael McCullough BA
Kirk Sean McGrimmon PHD
Kelli Renee McLane BA
Brooke Lynn Metz BA
Joseph A. Miles MS
Eric Stephen Miller CERT
Wiesje Mooiweer MS
Gerald Richard Moore BA
Micah James Morris BS
Victoria A. Mottl BA
John E. Murdock BS
Benjamin Mitchell Nemec BSCE
William Andrew O'Keefe BSEE
Mayumi Ogino BS
Nancy Eleanor Olson BS
Kyong Sung Park BS
Amber Dawn Parkin BS
Timothy Alexander Patton BS
Sarah Marie Peek-Elston MA
John Robert Pepmeier BS
James Fred Polis MBA
Allison M. Price BA
Luke B. Rerucha BA
Erin Marie Reynders BA
Jack E. Robbins BS
Nicole L. Rooney BSN
Adam Christopher Ryberg BS
Randy Chock Schmidt BS
Benjamin Thomas Schnake BA
Derek R. Schroeder MA
Cara Ann Semino BS
Adam W. Shelton BS
Tonja L. Smith MA
Tyler J. Smits BSCE
Christopher L. Sneeringer BA
Steven Conrad Snyder BS
Susan R. Soderberg MS
Adam J. Stamp BS
Ryan Douglas Strom BS
Teresa J. Strube MS
Andrea K. Summerville BA
Ryan C. Swanson BSCE
Thomas D. Talley BA
Derrick R. Thompson BSCE
Shadrack K. Too BS
Jordan Moncrief Trevathan BA
Clay Trevenen BS
Angelica E. Tyler BS
Keith R. Underwood PHD
Tannen S. Vanzwieten PHD
Diana Marie Waggener MA
Mary T. Walsh BSW
Kimberly Ann Walters BA
Ian Kambutu Waweru BSMI
Jason Daniel Weaver BA
Cara Bunting Weishaar BS
Christina A. Whittlesey BS
Robert Irving Wilhelm BSEE
Jean N. Williams BA
Matthew C. Willie BA
Stefanie Wilson CERT
William Joseph Winkler BS
Daniel J. Woodring BA
Naoki Yanagisawa BS
Xun Yu MA
Sarah Estelle Zabel BS
Shaofeng Zhang PHD
Cheng Zhong MS
Shawna Zwonitzer BS

Lovell
Stephen Casey Green BS
Benjamin Reiten Zeller BS

Lusk
Marilyn K. Nelson BS

Lyman
Timothy Thomas Redmon BSCE and CERT

Moorcroft
Nolan K. Fraser BA

Mountain View
Caleb M. Speiser MS

Newcastle
Kenneth B. Hodge BA
Cindy Ann Rhoades BA
Cassie M. Sylte BS

Osage
Cole Allen Lambert BS

Pine Bluffs
Scott Henry Nelson BS

Pinedale
Aubree Ann Haffey BS

Powell

Ashley Carol Borcher BSDH
Nathanael S. Hecht BSME
Blake A. Humphries MBA
Benjamin D. Marsh BS
Levi Joseph Paisley BA and BS

Ranchester
Travis James Lanka BS

Rawlins
Mahvash I. Baig BS
James R. Baldwin BS
Shawn E. Moore BS
Matthew P. Rader BS

Riverton
Alyssa R. Cooper BS and BSEE
Jackie L. Dorothy BA
Amber Elizabeth Groves BA
Noor Margaret Hannaney BS
David L. Meserve CERT
Jolene E. Samuelson BS
Astrid M. Savoy BA
Matthew Ryan Wintermote BS

Rock Springs
Zachary Frame BSME
Sheena Colleen Gantz BA
Kevin B. Ritter BSME
Sean L. Santa BS
Matthew L. Willford BSAR

Sheridan
Molly E. Boyer BS
Luke M. Darnell BSCE
Jenean Lynn Deering MS
Lisa Diane Dudrey BS
Kathleen B. Hansen BA
Luke A. Hininger BS
Jessica E. Koch BSDH
Christie E. Koltiska BS
Anthony R. Kunkel BSEE
Victoria J. Rose MA
Sarah R. Schlicting BA
Nichole Rose Shedden BA
Alicia Anne Smith BS
Timothy D. Stewart BA
Michael D. Swan CERT
Jacalyn Marie Turner BSDH
Kentz Sherman Willis MS

Sundance
Justin J. Gaskin BA

Ten Sleep
Bryan James O'Donnell BS

Thermopolis
Alicia Lynn Engelbrecht BA
Ben C. Fowler BS
James D. Van Heule BS
John G. Hogbin BS
Ryan R. Peterman BSEE

Torrington
Christina Ann Bullington BA
Brendan R. Murphy BSFC

Wheatland
Andrew Jay Kreeger BS
Matthew Cody Lubeck BS
Nicole Sticka BSN

Worland
Kirk Wayne Harder BA and BS
Jessica L. Page BA
Brianna Lynn Whitlock BSFC

Posted on Thursday, January 29, 2009

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us