Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Lists Fall Semester Graduates - Resident


February 8, 2010 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2009 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); CERT (Certificate); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MP (Master of Planning); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Wyoming students are:

Afton
Suni Lyn Brown BS

Baggs 
Barry Ray Bryant CERT

Bar Nunn 
Shannon Tippit BS
Janet R. Yeager BA

Basin 
Eric Michael Kestner double BA
Joshua E. King BA

Big Piney 
Michael A. Basden BSCH

Buffalo 
Kimberly A. Carter MA
Casey A. Kenik BS
Teddi Nicole Schumacher BA

Burns 
Danyell J. Mandel BSN

Casper 
John Samuel Allhusen BS
Jennifer D. Bays BS
Jameson Edgar Bell MS
Jonathan Daniel Bonck BSAR
Jean Renee Bryant BSN
Melanie Rae Dawson BA
Alexandra Lee Ewart BA
Kathryn A. Hallock BA
Rocky D. Heid BSAR
Stephanie Marie Martin BA
Jerad L. Meidinger BSEE
Thomas Ross Peak BS
Justin Duane Putzier BA
Jeffery S. Pye BA
Danielle Menee Quinn BA
Gabrielle A. Reeves BFA
Karen Marie Southwick CERT
Nancy Uresk BS
Jason G. Waugaman BA

Cheyenne 
Olinka Angelica Ahlquist BSN
Robert M. Albee BS
Erin Rileah Andrews BA
Barbara Lee Austin CERT
Charles L. Bates BA
James D. Bergene BS
Ashley Blair Breton MS
Mary M. Brummond CERT
Nicole C. Budzinak BSEE
Hung Wei Chen BA
Jonathan R. Cicarelli BS
Seth T. Conine BS
John James Contos CERT
Daniel P. Dutmer BS
Brian R. Erickson BA
Andrew Ryan Fausset BS
Allison Miller French BA
Aaron Galloway-Perrell BA
Tristan T. Gillaspie BA
Sherry Denise Halley BS
Ross C. Hattel BA
James W. Herr BA
Debra Kaye Jacobson CERT
Kimberly Ann Johnson BSN
Katie Marie Koritnik BA
Sarah Lealani Laping BS
Derek Graham Laughlin MA
Todd Evan Lewis BS
Sarah J. Linnane BA and BS
Dana Carol McIlvain MS
Michelle Lynn McKee MSW
Stephanie M. Melchor MA
Matthew E. Moriarity BA
Lyndsey M. Neelands BS
Melissa C. Nunley BA
Nathan Andrew Owen BM
Jeffrey A. Parkins BSME
Dana Pate BSN
Cheryl K. Peacock BA
Mark V. Quinlivan CERT
Jessica Don Quinn BS
Erica Chantel Ramsey BFA
Daniel J. Reed BS
Evan Julen Reed BA
Titus M. Reed BSCH
Rebeccah K. Reedy BA
Jennifer Lee Reza BS
Otty L. Roney MA
Amber J. Rucker MSW
Tarek M. Salih BS
Adrienne M. Schuler BSN
Sarah Jean Stacy BS
Casey Lynn Stone BA
Christopher M. Stone BS and CERT
Jeffrey J. Stone CERT
Kelly A. Storebo MA
Palmer D. Trujillo BA
Heather L. Tudor BA
Jillee Abby Vega BS
Kristin A. Williams CERT
Crystal Willoughby BA
Henry D. Wisdorf BA
Bradley Clinton Woodard BA
Cameron C. Wunder BSME
Heather Jane Young BSCH
Maureen Patrice Young CERT

Cody 
Nyla Hurley BFA
Jake Peterson Lucas BS
Brian Patrick Martin BSCE
Brittany Ann Nazer BA
Zachary P. Zahller BSEE

Daniel 
Forrest R. Maclean BSCE

Dayton 
Jacob Lee Fritz BSAR

Douglas 
Ashli Lari Babbitt BSME
Michelle C. Curley BA
Micca Hornbuckle MA
David J. Magee BS
Marci L. Schlup BS
Teira D. Scott CERT
James M. Smylie BS

Dubois 
Amber M. Phillips BA and BS

Evanston 
Joy Christine Rykhus BS
David J. Sarette BS

Evansville 
Dustin R. Noblitt BS

Gillette 
Ryan Vahid Abbaszadeh BS
Amy E. Aldrich BS
James H. Comer BA
Jenna L. Danielson BS
Meghann M. Lucy BA
Margaret Catherine McWilliams BA
Catherine M. Mills BA
Ashley Erin Mravlja double BA
Thomas C. Murphy BA
Matthew K. Murschel BA
Sabra Helen Napolitano BA
John W. Pokallus BS
Anthony Micheal Steiner BA
Jesse J. Thomas BA
Stephanie A. Thomas BFA

Glenrock
Shane Erik Sibrel BS

Green River 
Jeremiah Jack Attebury BS
Christopher W. Browning BS
Katy M. Paoli BSFC
Christina Mae Robison BS

Greybull 
Justin Wright BS

Guernsey 
Ashley A. Vannelli BA

Hanna 
Ashley L. Henry BSFC

Hulett 
Raenell Ann Edsall BS

Jackson 
Lyle D. McKissick BS
Ron David Miller BS
Stephanie B. Thompson BSN

Kemmerer 
Chase David Anderson BS

Lander
Richard Cameron Harris BA
Jesse Davis Huff BA
Heather Lee Likins BS
David Christian Webber BSME

Laramie 
Brenna Nicole Abplanalp BA
Jeffrey J. Abplanalp BS
Michael Jess Alexander BA
Anthony A. Allais BSME
Brett R. Allen BSAR
Jared Amrine BA
Bayle D. Anderson BS
Julie E. Angiola MS
Julia L. Angstmann PHD
Elysia Marie Asche BA
Evan J. Baker BA
David T. Banks MS
Holly Danea Barker BS
William Joseph Barnes BSME
Brian Paul Benner BA
Karin Elizabeth Bergum MS
Christa Gail Bolin BSN
Bujidmaa Borkhuu MS
Michael E. Bostick BS and MS
Marit L. Bovee MA
Nicholas A. Brauer double BS
Beau Braunberger MS
Laurel Ver Burg BS
Sharon Verdawn Bywater MS
Ivana Cernokova BA
Helen Chanthongthip BS
Scott Chanthongthip BA
Christopher Chavez BA
Miguel Gilberto Chen BS
Spencer James Cherry CERT
Brandon K. Chiu BSEE
Tashi Choephel MS
Gustaf F. Comer BA
Cyndi M. Cook BS
Eric D. Coxbill BA
Christopher David Cyr BS
Qiyue Dai MS
Wendy Jo Daisley BSAR
Richard D. Danielson BS
Leslie N. Darnall BA
Amanda J. Davis BA
James C. Deagon BA
Joel P. DeBruycker MBA
Joshua C. Demko PHD
Brian Thomas Desch BA
Tamar S. Dexheimer MS
Michael A. DiPompeo MS
Kien D. Do BS
Brendan Dorsey-Spitz BSCE
Michelle L. Ecker MSW
Megan R. Edwards BS
Jennifer L. Erickson BA
Natalie Fehringer BS
Ammon M. Fepulea'i BS
Shelly Ann Ford MA
John H. Franzen BS
Casey Frome BS
Dane Tyler Fuhrman BA
Alexis Kei Fukuda BS
Lindsey Kay Fuller BS
Amanda R. Gabrielson BS
MacKenzie Dawn Goss BS
Rachael Alexis Grandpre BA
Katie Ann Greller MS
Ekaterina Hale BS
Tiffany M. Heggie MA
Alyson K. Hinman double BA
Lindsey Kay Hoyt BA
Shannon Hazel Hultengren BS
Jeramiah Layne Irick BSCE
Roderrick L. Jackson BA
Kyle C. Jacobo BA
George E. James BS
Rachelle A. Jensen BS
Rebecca T. Johnson BSAR
Weston L. Johnson BS
Nicholas R. Jones MS
Patrick Bryan Juancorena BS
Jessica Ann Kagarise BS
Amanda M. Kaiser BS
Cassiopia M. Kennedy BA
Kimberly Ketterling BA
Jonathan Michael Klinker BSCS
Joshua L. Kollaja MA
Brett Thomas Krage BS
Samuel K. Kruger BSME
Evan Lee Kukowski BS
Nadezda Mikhaylovna Kuzmina PHD
Tynan Roy Lemaitre BS
Adam D. Liebman MA
Daniel L. Lindly BA
Nina Loahardjo PHD
Emiliano Lopez BS
Josie May Lorimer BS
Abby Jean Lozano BS
David Kern Ludwin MFA
Hillery J. Lynn BA
Addison Michael MacMahon BSAR
Susan E. Mahon BS
Samantha S. Manore BS
Russell C. Martin BSEE
Genevive R. Mathers MS
Melanie A. Matthews double BA
Michael Joseph McCarrel BS
Benjamin S. McFadden BA
Kevin McGann BS
Abigail Mellinger BS
Kathleen M. Meyers BS
Casey John Miller BS
Tatyana Vasilievna Minorskaya BA
Rie Misaizu BA
Carrie Moses BS
Kelsie Kristine Muller BS
Jamie M. Nelson BA
Nicole R. Nelson BA
Kody T. Newton MBA
Trang Quynh Nguyen BS
Philip Otieno Okoth MS
Blake A. Olson BS
Gregory Stephan Pappas BS
Lynnsey N. Patterson BFA
Michelle M. Patterson PHD
Kristen Marie Patton BS
Kara Sandra Peterson BA
Mark E. Peterson BA
Brandon K. Pettis BS
Justin L. Pierce BA
Tiberiu Popa PHD
Aaron I. Recht BS
Meghan Rose Reedy BS
David G. Reppa BS
Mark R. Ritchie MS
Aaron M. Rodriguez BS
Ashley Roland BSCE
Janet Samantha Rose BA
Lionel B. Sakou BSCS
Amanda Lee Salas BS
Timothy A. Schoessler MM
Lavare Seltun BSN
Leith T. Sheets BSCE
Crystal Mae Shepherd BS
Laura Ann Shipley BS
Carolyn Jane Shwash MBA
Bienvenu Songondo BS
Joshua Paul Sorenson BSAR
Jonathan T. Sowder CERT and MS
Jared Joseph Stiver BSCE
Benjamin J. Stockberger BA
Jared N. Strube MS
Andrea Angle Summers BA
Olivia Frances Summers BA
Wei Sun PHD
Lada V. Sycheva MS
Derrick R. Thompson MS
Toby James Thon BS
Melissa N. Toedter BS
Marci R. Trana BS
Gabrielle V. Tupper BA
Mindy Leigh Uitterdyk BS
Yurie Ukai BA
Matthew W. Wagner MP
Patty Sowers Wallace BS
Wei Wang MS
Jacob Charles Watson BS
Jennifer S. Weatherford MS
Jason Welk BS
Brian J. Welper BS
Trevor R. Whitaker BS
Jay Wilczynski BA
Kristyn Nicole Williams BA
Kaylan Elizabeth Wilson BS
Michelle Christine Winchell BA
Rollin W. Winter BS
Shigeto Yamazaki BA
Yi Zhang PHD
Lu Zhao BS

Lovell 
Tess L. Ennis BA
Tara Nan Tilley BA

Lyman 
Savannah Nicole Feehan BS

Meeteetse 
Kelli Elizabeth Blomberg BS

Moorcroft 
Kari Rae Strube MS

Newcastle 
Alexander C. Jording BSAR
Steven J. Peck BA
Michelle Marie Sweet BSN

Pine Bluffs 
Derede Ann Darden CERT
Jennifer Nicole Gorman BS

Powell 
Kendra Jean Anderson BS
Molly K. Cozzens BS
Kyrre Esther Stroh BS

Rawlins 
Charlotte L. James MA
Vanessa Marie Lopez BSFC
Kobi Ann Penland BA

Riverton 
Ross E. Anderson BS
Gary P. Derbish BSCS
Jason R. Doerr BS
David John Meyers BA
Aaron Brainard Morency BSCE
Sarah M. O'Connor BS
Luke J. Tilghman BS
Richard Vasco BSCE

Rock Springs
Jessica N. Bunot BA
Kelly R. Lear BS
Alissa A. Nelson BS
Jonatan Man-Fai Ngai MS
Abby Ann Roich BA

Saratoga 
Nancy Ann Prehn MA

Sheridan 
Joseph Michael Evers BS
Jessica Heizer BS
Meagan Josephine Kekich BA
Gayle K. Laurent BA
Jeremy Ryan Quist BSCE
Nicole S. Rumph BSN
Mejia D. Williams BA

Sundance 
Megan D. Schnorenberg MS

Thermopolis 
Ryan Michael Drake BS
Jamie D'Lyn Hart BSFC
Lacey Johnna Jackson BAS

Torrington 
Diane M. Servantez BA

Wheatland 
Tyler J. Lockman BSES

Wilson
Katelyn A. Stewart BA

Worland 
Brittany A. Accurso BSFC

Wright 
Seth M. Porter BA
Ryan W. Rasmussen BSCE


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader