Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates – Resident


July 7, 2011 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from at the completion of the 2011 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSES (Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MM (Master of Music);MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton   
Sandra A. Galloway BA
Ryan Mark Taylor BA
Alex Tippetts BSEE

Albin   
Rachel Kathleen Schmidt BA

Alpine   
Meta L. Dittmer MS
Colin S. Reinert BSCE

Arvada   
Donald Lamont Clabaugh BA

Auburn   
Sara Johnson BSFC

Baggs   
Kristen A. Wille BA

Banner   
Shastina Lynn McKeag BA
Amara Petrilli BSN

Bar Nunn   
Heather M. Owens BSW
Stacey L. Weinrich BA  

Basin   
Charles Russel Cauffman BS

Big Horn   
Christopher Yvon Cropley BA

Big Piney   
Sarah Marie Archambault BS
Michael R. Armstrong BA   

Boulder   
Erin Fay Hastings BA

Buffalo   
Sean M. Belliveau JD and MPA
Jami Brenner Clifford CERT
Clint Boe Culliton CERT
Justin Scott Horn BA
Samantha Marie Kessler MS
Justin Barrett Kolb BS
Faustyna K. Neeriemer BM
Jason S. Tyser BS
Rhiannon Lee Wenn BSW

Burlington   
Nicole Wardell BSW

Burns   
Amber Marie Barrett BA

Casper   
Amanda Annis MS
Sean Alan Baker BA
Krysti Lee Bateman BA
Heather Rosa BeeBout BA
Sean M. Bell BS
Matthew D. Bertagnole MS
John Michael Blomstrom JD
Katharina E. Bohr-Buresh BA
Zack P. Bolger BA
Joanna Lynn Bonck BA
Tammy L. Bonnegrace BS
Rachel A. Bouzis BS
Acacia L. Boyes BA
Mallory L. Brackmann BA
Lindsay Louise Brogan BA
Nicole L. Brown BA
Jenna Elaine Buffington BS
Raymond J. Catellier BSCE
Stacy Cavender BSW
Todd L. Cheney BS
Alleen N. Christensen BA
Madeline M. Chuman BA
Kayleigh Corbett MSW
Nicole J. Cornell BA
Carrie Lynn Corrigan-Maki MS
Katrina Mae Crossland BA
Arian L. Currah BA
Brian P. Cushing MA
Katherine Verline Davis CERT
Heather I. Dronek BSN
Heather M. Edwards BSN
Mark E. Fleming BA
Kindle C. Flicek BA
Lance Phillip Fondren BS
Allison J. Forgey BA
Daniel Ryan Gallegos BS
Alyssa K. Gibbins BA
Nicole Lynn Giraldo BSN
Ilona R. Grosz MPA
Shane Michael Harkins MSW
Traci Samara Hill BA
Julie Dawn Hornby CERT
Christine E. Hoskins BA
Shelley Marie House PHRD
Kallie Renee Izatt BA
Mario E. Jimenez BA
Morgan M. Johnson double BS
Laurie A. Johnstone BA
Jahna Kay Kaufman BA
Catherine N. Kellick BA
Matthew Killmer BS
Kristi Jo Kuhn BA
Melissa A. Kulhavy BA
Kimberly R. Kunckel double BA
Alexander Bruce Lee BS
Laura A. Leimback BS
Stephanie Lensert BA
Patrick J. Lewallen BS
Heidi Marie Limmer BA
Dean Paul Lorimer BS
Cameron Shea Lund BS and BSCS
Cheryl Ann Mandich MS
Ryan Mar BS
Stephanie Joanne Marker BA
Jana Katharine Marquard BS
Sherri Ilene Martin BSW
Trent Daniel McAteer BSAR
Keri A. McIntyre MS
Jade R. McMichael BSW
Maurica R. Medders BA
Kenneth E. Miech BSME
Tia Moberly BA
Andrea Nicole Moncayo BA
Amber Dawn Monroe MA
Tiffany A. Mortimer BS
Conor S. Mullen BFA
Scott C. Murray JD
Stacy M. Nelson MPA
Steven Dean Neuberger BA
Anthony Frank Nichols BA
Heather Annette Niesent BA
Sarah Victoria Olsen BS
Darice L. Orpet CERT
Cynthia A. Pate BA
Abbie E. Patik BA
Rachel Lee Patterson BA
Archie M. Pettry MS
Jeffrey Allen Piel BA
Laurel Plemmons BS
Amber B. Pollock BM
John M. Raehal BA
Nicole K. Rapp MA
Tracie Rebich BA
Angela Jean Reddick BA
William E. Reese JD
Anita Catherine Renemans BA
Gwen L. Richardson BA
Melissa Rogers BS
Bridget Ann Rothenhoefer BA
Thomas J. Russell BA
Emilee N. Scholtz BA
Linda L. Schulz BSW
Daniel M. Seth BSCE
Jacy R. Short BA
Jennifer Johanna Smith BS
Tracee Smith BA
Trina K. Soper BSN
Debra J. Starks MS
Christopher John Stearns BSAR
Christopher A. Stone BS
Jeffrey Stull BS
Jacob B. Stutheit BA
Jade Naomi Stutheit BA
Jamie M. Summers BA
Allison Bond Taylor BA
Sara E. Taylor MS
Kevin Jeremy Thies BA
Nicole R. Tholson JD
Dusti P. Tolman MS
Sara C. Townsend BA
Brian G. Williams MA
John P. Williams MA
Jennifer L. Wolfe PHRD
Troy Daniel Zespy BS
Rebecca M. Zook BS   

Cheyenne   
Katlyn Almquist BA
Jocelyn R. Anderson BA
Ryan Scott Anderson BS
Lindsay Bayers MSW
Jennifer M. Beffert BSAR
Amy E. Berry BS
Sean Michael Biggs BS
Daniel Aaron Blaney BS
Tammy S. Borjeson BSW
Allison Elizabeth Brodie MS
Kelly V. Browne BA
Cynthia Ann Bullock BA
Jacob P. Bustos BS
Peter H. Campbell BS
Kristie G. Capson BS
Riccardo Stefano Castle BA
Shawna Elizabeth Castro BA
Candace L. Cheesbrough BA
Scott A. Culp BS
John Charles Darnell PHRD
Kyle B. Depew BS
Bretton J. Derr BS
Amy Lynn DiRienzo BSME
Daryl Brion Domman MS
Lacy B. Dyer BSFC
Justin F. Earnshaw BA
Kendall Laramie Eisele MS
Pamela L. Fanelli BA
Dru T. Farro MA
Katie Fisher BS
Jessica Dawn Fonseca PHRD
Charles Darcy Fournier BA
Lindsey R. Freeman BS
Bailey Gallo BA
Tyler L. Gallo BS
Megan Marie Graham BA
Lacy J. Grott BA
Christopher David Hall CERT
Mary Jennifer Hall BA
Anna L. Hartman MS
Daniel J. Hayes BSCE
Thomas Michael Helfrich BS
Elizabeth Rose Hinz JD
Garrett Lee Hout BS
Amy J. Hubbard MS
Cheryl Lee Hubbard BSN
Victoria Barbara Hunt BS
Austin T. John BSME
Jennica Marie Jones BA
Taylor Audrey Kellam BS
Misty D. Kelley BSN
John Joseph Kenny BSN
Amy Joyce King BA
Amy Joyce King BA
Stephanie L. Kirby BS
James Klopfer MPA
Megan Elizabeth Kolb BA
Kara L. Kolkman BS
Mary Jane Kretzschmar MA
Kimberly A. Kuhn BS
Elyse Anne Kutzer BA
Tara L. Lange PHRD
Beth Marie Leininger BM
Holly Ann Leonard MS
Matthew Joseph Link BS
Donna Chemene Lorentz MS
Stephanie Lynn Lowe BA
Sarah J. Maddox BAS
Laurie Lyn Majors BA
Elizabeth Lauren Malm BA and BS
Fleta M. Martinez BSN
Maya Elena Martinez BSW
Colin Spencer Mason BS
Karen C. McNicholas BS
Sarah A. Meier BA
Geraldine Lynne Melsness BA
Bryan Miazga BS
Margaret Cathleen Molloy BSN
Jakeb D. Myers BS
Donna M. O'Donnell BA
Sandra Osell BS
Salli R. Perryman BA
Brittney Lynn Peterson BA
Jennifer Katherine Pillivant BA
Michael Ora Powell BA and BS
Colt Reece BS
Eric Andrew Richardson BSCS
Amber K. Riney BA
Karis B. Rowley BA
Alicia Ruetz BA
Courtney Brynn Rusk BA
Cassidy Ann Sauter BA
Julianne Nicole Schroeder BA
Raeleen Schutte MA
Marianne Kunz Shanor JD
William D. Sisneros BA
Sean M. Smith BA
Chanda Brielle Spears BA
Amanda Marissa Staples BS
Katie E. Stearns BFA
Crystal D. Stewart BA
Amy R. Stillahn BSN
Wendy Lou Stone BA
Kimberly L. Styvar MSW
Justin Allen Terfehr BSCE
Brien B. Thompson PHRD
Connor McKusker Thompson BS
Melina Venegas BS
Katrina M. Vosler BS
Ashlee N. Wagner BS
Erin Marie Wagner BSFC
Larry Neill Wagner BA
Abbey L. Walford BSDH
Anthony W. Wallace PHD
Christopher Michael Weiland BS
Brittney C. Wells BS
Sara Rae Wertz BA
Caitlin E. White BA
Jennifer Wilhelm BSN
Diana Wilson BS

Clearmont   
Layne Holler BA

Cody   
Cole Bryan Axthelm BSCE
Derek Benjamin Barsness PHRD
Samantha E. Baugher BS
Toni S. Britton JD
Courtney Ogden Carlisle BA
Tiffany Marie Christiansen BSN
Joshua J. George BS
Tyler L. Henry CERT
Pilar Johnston BA
Alex J. Mackay MS
Brandon Forrest Payne BSCS
Paul Andrew Schrepferman BA
Crystal R. Umphlett BS
Lauren Bay Viles MS
Adam Waddell BA
Heather Anne Welch BS
Colter Reid Wichern double BS
James R. Willson BS
Nichole Charity Wilson BA 

Cowley   
Sarah Bea Collins BA
Nicky Gifford BS
Sara A. Welling BSN   

Dayton   
Sam Rakestraw Munsick BS

Deaver   
Casey Allen Sorenson BS
Bryan K. Tipton BS   

Douglas   
Jaci J. Emerson BSW
Craig Tyler Jepson BSCE
Megan Tiffany Lisco BA
Travis Ryan Miller BA
James C. Roberts BS
Amber Marie Taylor BA
Jared James Wright BS

Dubois   
Logan D. Lewis BA   

Edgerton   
Derek T. Smith BSPE

Elk Mountain   
Heather M. Booth BA   

Encampment   
Kathrine Lynn Acord double BA

Evanston   
Donna Aspuria-Mullenax BSN
Emily J. Boal BA and BSW
Toni R. Bolger BSW
Leilani Juanita Hipol BA
Kelsey Ruth Hutchinson BS
Catherine Leah Millburg BSFC
Justin D. Petersen BSCE
Shannon Flynn Smith BA
Paul Robert Tholl BA
Daniel R. White double BA

Evansville   
Brittany M. Hixson BA
Monique R. Peterson-Bown BA

Farson   
Cristen Elizabeth Harns BS   

Fort Bridger   
Lorena Lynn Nebeker BS
DesaRee Peterson BA

Fort Washakie   
Wilfred James Ferris CERT
Aldora F. White CERT   

Frannie   
Jared L. Boardman BS

Freedom   
Sandra I. Ferris BA

Gillette   
John Jacob Barnes BS
Alyx Beattie BA
Jennifer L. Briggs double BA
Mackenzie Brown BA
Vanda Lee Cathey BSN
Jacob Robert Chick BS
Rick Thomas Comer BS
Tyler L. Czapla JD
Matthew E. Fare BSPE
Sarah Ann Gregory double BS
Ryan M. Gunderson MA
Ryan Harrod BSCS
Cheryl A. Holcomb MA
Trevor Jay Hostetter BA
Kelly J. Hunter BA
Danielle Ann Ireland MS
Cami Lynn Jackson BSCH
Kayla Jellum BSN
Devan Jones BA
Nicole Jones BA
Bradley T. Mansur BA
Kelly L. McMahill BSN
Kimberly L. Moore BA
Dana M. Morrison BSCE
Adam C. Necklason double BS
Kelly M. Nedved BA
Lisa M. Owen BSCS
Katelyn R. Rhoades BA
Kimberly Helen Sanders BSN
Kayleigh Lauren Schaefer BS
Matthew J. Schreiner JD
Spencer A. Schuman BS
Jacob Shober BA
Thomas R. Sinclair BA
Samantha C. Smith BA
Patricia Janice Taylor PHRD
Jennifer Vonwerner BA
Jennifer N. Walker BA   

Glenrock
Laura Ashley Dobler BA
Kelly A. Fargen BS
Meghan Diane Ferguson BA
Roxanna G. Johnson BSW
Jennifer Korb CERT
Sarah Elizabeth O'Brien MS
Heather C. Pauline BA

Granite Canon   
Bonnie Walno PHRD   

Green River   
Stephanie R. Bartlett BS
Karl Bode BA
Angela Renae Bradley PHRD
Casey Michelle Callahan MSW
Melinda S. Creager PHD
Jessica A. Doak BS
Kelsey Lynn Giesenhagen BA
Kaycee C. Hodges BS
Tonya Rae Lacy BA
Kelsie Rae Leavitt double BA
Mary L. Lebario CERT
Anna J. McClure MS
Thomas Carl Milligan BA
Torrey C. Mullen BSCH
Brittany Mary Phillip BSN
Fay S. Quiroz MA
Richard J. Reinard BA
Kayla J. Rider BA
Kodee Lee Schell BS
Jason Stephen Sloan BS
Chris C. Stephens BS
Gayline M. Ujvary BS

Greybull   
Garrett King BA
Andrew Scott Magstadt BSME

Guernsey   
Daniel Martin Ball BS

Hanna   
Matthew D. Korkow BS

Jackson   
Lara C. Basye BA
Shawn Webster Hill MPA
Matthew Hoelscher MA
Erin Kristine Lane BSN
Chance L. Marshall BS
Chelsey Blue Peters BA
Harold Jay Shervin BS
Clay J. Sondgeroth BS

Kaycee   
Miles Andrew Buckingham BSME   

Kemmerer   
Travis P. Doherty BSAR
Emilee M. Hopkins BA
Luke Prescott Tyrrell BS
Frank John Zebre BSCS

Lander   
Kyle Brian Blake BS
Elizabeth Jane Brown BS
James Campbell BS
Marie L. Cartwright BA
Ashley A. Colyer PHRD
Sheila R. Crowson MS
Thomas K. Dawson BS
Collin Davis Fossen BSCE
Krista Fowler BA
Kimberly K. Hearn CERT
Bonnie Jean Hede CERT and MSW
Paula Marie Kihn MS
Trent S. Mankowski MST
Deryle G. Matland CERT
Jacob Curtis Muth BA
Tyler Myers BS
Jacob A. Peterson BSN
Madti M. Reed BA
Collin T. Scarince BA

Laramie   
Ian M. Abernethy MS
Katya Abulashvili BS
Bradley Eugene Adams JD
Megan Aleman BA
Kiyoe Orito Alexander BA
Anthony A. Allais MS
Tina M. Alvarez BA
Bo An PHD
Kathryn Nicole Anderson BA
Sean P. Anderson MA
Burton Mathew Andreen BSCE
Kerry R. Andrews BA
Andrew J. Aultman BA
Benjamin J. Averill MS
Faryn Brooke Babbitt BS
Leah Catherine Bachert BA
Aurora A. Badger BS
Adam J. Badura BSPE
Kathryn B. Bagby BA
Grayson L. Baird MS
Anastasia H. Baker BSN
Michael R. Baldwin BS
Robert Eli Balich MS
Matthew John Ballou BS
Oral Shane Balloun JD
Denise Marie Barker BA
Joshua Chance Barry BSME
Alan S. Bartolucci PHRD
Aaron B. Bass BS
Leanna Rose Bass BS
Jacob Bathen BA
Odbayar Batmunkh BS
Christopher M. Battisti BSME
Michael Dennis Bausch BA
Lindsay L'air Beamish MFA
Abby Beaverson BA
Danielle Jo Bedore BA
Stuart W. Beitel BS
Ava Erin Bell JD
Travis A. Belt BS
Paul Stephen Bennick BA
Ashley A. Bilodeau BA
Andrea Mary Binder MA
Leah Victoria Birgen BSCE
Britney D. Bisiar BS
Tyler T. Bjornestad BSCS
Molly Tabor Black BA
Chad B. Blackburn BS
Emma L. Bladyka MS
Achjonta Blanton BA
Dorin David Blodgett BSME
Kerry D. Bodily MS
Mandy J. Bohlender BA
James D. Bohling BSCS
Gregg Bonazinga JD
Nicholas Ryan Borrego BSME
Katie Nicole Bost BS
Christine Elizabeth Bradberry BA
Annemari M. Bradin MS
Austin R. Bramwell BA
Nolan L. Brasington BSME
Alex P. Brauer MA
Keri Ann Braunberger MS
Troy Stephen Brin PHRD
Bridget T. Brinkerhoff BA
Austin W. Brister JD
John Alexander Brodie JD
Devin Brooks-Miller BA
Katrina Janel Brown JD
Mary Rose Brown JD
Sara H. Brown PHD
Amanda Lauren Bruchis BS
Ashley Marie Buehrer BS
Quyen Nguyen Thanh Bui BS
Brandi R. Burke BS
Taylor Renae Burke BSN
Kathryn A. Burton MS
Sabrina Lyn Cales MS
Chelsea MacCreadie Campbell BA
Kathryn E. Campbell BA
Renee Rose Campbell BA
Sarah L. Campbell BA
Shauna Rae Cannon BA
ThuyVi Hoang Cao PHRD
Charlotte Capron BFA
Marianne Cartwright MS
Larissa Paggioli Carvalho MM
Tonya E. Chamberlain BS
Dianbing Chen MA
Jeffrey Scott Christensen BSAR
Kyle R. Clark BS
Michael John Van Cleave BSCS
Daniel Lee Cockrum JD
Nathan Owen Coffeen BS
Katelyn Marie Collard BS
Benjamin R. Cook PHD
Jennifer A. Cook JD
Christa M. Cooper MSW
Nathaniel Edward Larue Cooper BA
Charles Joseph Cordova BA
Jacob L. Courtney BA
Amber Lynn Covey PHRD
Abbigail Marie Crank JD
Cember J. Crawley BSEN
Jesse Nicholas Creel BSCE
Jessica L. Crowson BA
Brian Lawrence Culnan BA
Jill M. Curry BA
Bryce W. Cushman double BA
Erica T. Cushmore BA
Kally L. Custis BSN
Cole J. Dallaserra BS
Sara Ann Daniels MFA
Debashis Das PHD
Scott Edward Davis BS
Jamie L. Day MS
Pikky Dwi Dewanti BA
Emma Jane Dodds MA
April Nicole Dodge BA
Sophie Anne Isabelle Dornbach BS
Brent A. Dorr BA
Abbigail L. Dotson BS
Sharla Jean Douglas MA
Heather L. Drick BA
Sharlet Dale Duffy MS
Ian Cameron Duncan BA
George Abraham Dzotepe MS
Parker M. Emerson BS
Geneva Kathryn Engelhart JD
Daniel Cheney Ervin MA
Kerstyn Amy Etheridge BA
Katherine J. Ewing BS
Wafa Abdulhamid Farhat MA
Xujiao Feng BS
Michael L. Fernandez BS
Christopher Joseph Fernon BS
Michael James Fitzgerald BA
James P. Fleenor CERT
James D. Follum BSEE
Jane M. France JD
Amanda Lynn Frandsen MS
Cheri Camile Frank MPA
Micah Paul Franke BA
Brent Franko BSAR
Andrea Marie Frary BS
Julianne R. Friesen BA
Jessica Yvonne Frint JD
Tanya A. Funke BSN
Blake B. Gade BS
Dakotah D. Gali BSME
Leslie Anne Gallagher BA
Paul B. Gallegos BA
Carrie Gammon MS
Briana L. Gardner BS
Robert Spencer Garland BSME
Brandon Michael Garner BS
Kimberly A. Garvie MS
Ethan Hanson Gato MS
Hope Madonna Gebes BA
Christoph Geisler PHD
Fatimah M. Ghaddar BSN
Maryam M. Ghaddar BA
Stephanie N. Giacoletto MPA
Dustin Charles Giesenhagen MS
Heather Renae Gifford BS
Andrew K. Golden BS
Jacob Andrew Greenlee BS
Brandon J. Griffin BSCH
Misty L. Grimes MSW
Robert Z. Guier JD
Joseph Michael Gulino BA
Hannah Carilyn Gunderman BS
David Andrew Haakinson BSPE
Kendra Marie Haas BS
Nicholas Thomas Haderlie JD and MA
Stephanie Alisha Halsey BA
Jerry L. Hamel BSCE
Timothy Russell Hancock JD
Lindsey M. Hanlon BA
Karen Lili Von Harbou MA
Cullen R. Hardy BS
Lauren N. Harrison BS
Casey Thomas Hart MA
Shannon Marie Hartman BA
Kendra Laray Heimbuck MS
Codie D. Henderson JD
Brianne Kristen Herber JD
Jennifer Erin Hess MS
Justin N. Hesser JD
Lorissa Irene Higgins BS
Jason D. Hoaks BA
Sabra M. Hoffman BSN
Christopher Joseph Holmes BA
Heather A. Holmgren BSN
Christopher John Holp MS
Chyann Howard BA
Aaron S. Howe BS
Samuel T. Hucke JD
Claire Linet Hudson BS
Kaitlyn Michelle Hughes BSFC
Crystal Rose Huntrods PHRD
Bobbi Delynn Huston BA
Aaron Ross Hutson BS
Kimberly Anne Ingelhart JD
Zachary Daniel Ingersoll BA
Carl S. Jaeger BSCS
Miranda Sue Jarrard BA and BSFC
Andrew Colby Jensen BA
Ann Magdalene Johnson BA
Eben O. Johnson BS
Jodi Marie Johnson PHRD
Lauren F. Johnson BA
Rebecca T. Johnson MS
Shaun D. Jones BS
Jami Michelle Jorgensen double BA
Dustin Levi Kanada BSME
Scott Christopher Kearney JD
Amelia E. Kelso MA
David Beckham Kemper BSCE
Elizabeth Quinn Kenworthy MFA
Sonam Khanal BSW
Mary Ann Kilgore BA
Emi Kimura MS
Jessica Mary Kimzey MPA
Kathleen Lynette Kipper BSN
Autumn Yvonne Kiser MSW
Michael T. Kitchin BS
Konja Kay Klepper PHD
Drew T. Knaub BS
Usha Koirala MS
Nicole M. Korfanta PHD
Jihan Mohamed Kotby JD
Sunil Kothari PHD
Jillian Grace Kristensen BA
Michael W. Krupp PHD
Robert Norman Kubichek BA
Diane M. Kurth BS
Kelsey L. Lack BS
Sam A. Lambert BS
Nicholas S. Landess BS
Quinn Francis Langbauer BSCH
Mattie Elizabeth Lapaseotes MS
Kolista Jo Lara BA
Barbara Lasic BA
Amber N. Lebsock BSCE
Jae Ho Lee BS
Jin Kyoung Lee BS
Sergio Lemus JD
David Mason Leonard BA
Jeffery David Lewis CERT
Ying Li MS
Mei Lian BM
Chepchumba Soti Limo BSEE
Andrew G. Linck BSW
Andrew W. Lindberg BSCS
Michala S. Lindley BS
Jana N. Linford BS
Ethan Allen Lipp BS
Pan Liu MS
Yuejiao Liu MS
Timothy B. Long BS
Dallas Preston Lopez MPA
Desirai Lynn Lopez BS
Jennifer Renee Lopez BA
Jennifer A. Love BS
Timothy D. Lowrey JD
Kimberly M. Luckow MSW
Nicholas Russel Luedde BS
Sarah Jo Campbell Luke MS
Kathleen C. Lumian BA
Ann Da Vee Lyda BS
Joao Paulo Machado MM
Addison Michael MacMahon MS
Tanya Kay Madde MS
Marit Maidla MA
Kelly A. Manhart MS
Hauva Manookin MS
Xinyuan Mao MA
Kylie A. Marchant BA
Lauren R. Marchant BA
Virginia Margaret Marcon BS
Jacalyn R. Maris PHRD
Jennifer A. Martin BA
Lianna Marlene Martin BA
Mitchel L. Martin JD
Elizabeth Ann Martineau MPA
Matthew Ray Martineau PHRD
Mitchell Jason Maser BA
Anne Catharine Mason BFA
Megan Ellison Jean May BS
Yuan Hua McDermott PHRD
Shannon K. McDonald JD
Ashli Rae McGee JD
Hannah Mari McGuire BA
Codie Jo McKinney BS
Joseph D. McMurrough BA
Cole Patrick McNamee BS
Krista Suzanne Mead BS
Jackie H. Meeker MS
Teann Michelle Mefford BA
Jordan Mitchell Menge BS
Brice J. Merchen BA
Curtis E. Merriam MSW
Riley A. Meyen MSW
Ashlee A. Mickelson MSW
Michael S. Mickelson BA
Lauren C. Millett BS
Anthony A. Millette BA
Eric Daniel Milliken BSCE
Elisabeth Alicia Minnerop JD
Seth J. Minton BS
Kimberly Anne Moczulski BS
Margaret Warren Mogen MPA
Kelly Lance Moneyhun BA
Anne Mercy Morabito BS
Alexandra Marie Morgan BSFC
Lay-nah Blue Morris PHD
Tanaya Moon Morris PHD
Eusebius Juma Mukhwana PHD
Jason Douglas Murphy BS
Stacy Sue Murphy MS
Nyasha Mushati BS
Jessica Lynne Nape MA
Antonio Moreira De A. Nazareth BA
David R. Neil BA
Trista E. Niekum BS
Robert Joseph Niezwaag BSW
Coty Ryan Nikont MS
Clayton M. Niss BA
Andrea Genelle Noakes BS
Ronald Kasey Noble BA
Jeffrey M. Noffsinger MPA
Jessica G. Van Norman JD
Steven David Norton MA
Sehou Evans Nounawon BS
Elizabeth J. Nunn JD
Tenzin Nyinjey MA
Abra Moran O'Brien BSN
Evan Thomas O'Toole MS
Erik Johannes Oblasser JD
Asuka Ogawa BA
Ryo Okada BS
Britta L. Okeeffe BSME
Erin K. Olsen MS
Emmanuel Omondi PHD
Amy Lynn Ostlind BSN
Lindsey Renae Overstreet MSW
Melissa E. Owen BS
Megan Owens BSDH
Ashley K. Padgett BA
Jie Pan BS
Kyong Sung Park JD
Janette M. Parker BA
Ryan Alan Parks BS
Nathan Heath Patterson BS
Michael J. Pearce JD
Paige Emile Pearce BA
Tynisa Andrea Pearson PHRD
Stephen I. Pence BSCE
Tressa M. Penrod MA
Ashan Vinoj Perera BSEE
Wendy Ann Perkins BA
Daniel J. Person BA
Chi Thi Lan Phan BS
Troy Robert Phillips BA
Robert E. Pickle BS
Annelise Marie Pietenpol BA
Ellen L. Platte BSN
Rennie Phillips Polidora JD
Joleen Jaye Mossoni Polk JD
Mark D. Pond BSCH
Joel B. Pontius MS
Shawna Lynn Praeuner BS
Dylan Atchley Proctor double BA
Cristina Olga Prypchan MS
Iris Joleen Reece BA
Jeremy D. Remington BS
Maggie Dehart Renken PHD
Brie M. Richardson MA
Michelle Marie Richey BA
Stephanie Lynn Rickard BM
Mark James Ringler BSPE
Sarah Jean Van Riper BS
Noelle C. Robert BA
Malinda J. Roberts double BA and BS
Christopher Vernon Robertson BS
James Ryan Robeson BSEE
Eric Alan Robinson BSME
McKay M. Robinson PHRD   
Nicholas Andrew Roder BSME
Dominick L. Romig BA
Katrina M. Romine MS
Scott Alan Rosenberg MFA
Tad R. Rosenlund BSCE
Robert A. Ross BS
Shane P. Ruff BS
Jennifer K. Russell BA
Stevie M. Ryerson BA
Crofton P. Sacco JD
Lindsey M. Salisbury BA
Reanna L. Sanchez BA
Pooja Dinesh Saraff MS
Lori Ann Saunders BSN
Jennifer Lee Hudson Schaff MPA
Anne P. Schatz BM
Trevor J. Schenk JD
Katherine Beatrice Schmid MFA
Charles G. Schmidt BS and BSME
Patrick J. Schmiedt MA
David Charles Schmitt BS
Jennifer Ann Schmitz BSN
Erika J. Schoen MS
Amanda Margaret Schreurs BA
Anne Michelle Schriner BSFC
Dane J. Schulze MA
Katherine Margaret Schum BA
Derek M. Scott BS
Eldiyar Seitkaziev MPA
Shreyas Nitre Seshadri MS
Stacy Marjorie Sewell MA
Kurt Allen Sexton BS
Megan M. Sexton MS
Kirk T. Sheffield BS
Veronica Lynn Sherwood BA
Kevin R. Shoefelt BS
Braden R. Shoop BS
Laura E. Shuler BSFC
Arah N. Shumway BS
Leanne M. Sims MS
Jeffery Ryan Singer BS
David M. Siuta BSES
Ben Eric Skinner BS
Christy J. Skinner BSFC
William Joshua Skinner BA
Joseph Caleb Slawiak BSCE
Sara Elizabeth Smith BA
Sasha Starr Smith BS
William Smith BS
Magnus Weylan Snyder BA
Erin R. Soderberg BSN
Kallie A. Speiser BS
Amy Marie Staehr JD
Kathryn Elizabeth Starkey BA
Daniel M. Stebner JD
Cassandra T. Stelow BA   
Tracy M. Stibitz BA
Devon M. Stiles JD
Bryson Gene Studnicka BA
Tuerdi Subati PHD
Sarah A. Summerfield BS
Sushma Suwal BS
Aaron N. Swallow MS
Joshua J. Taboga BA
Ming Chen Tang BSCH
Patrick Langue Tcheunou MS
Adam Joseph Teeter BS
Philip J. Temte MS
Robert Jay Teter double BS
Jacob W. Thatcher BA and BSME
Michael J. Thomas BA
David Lee Thrash BA
Lauren Elizabeth Throop MS
Makayla Darlene Mae Tisdell BS
Michelle Maxfield Tolman BSN
Nikalous B. Tolman BS
Britnee Z. Tonille MPA
Tina M. Transtrom JD and MA
Brandon C. Turner BS
Abdulwahab M. Ali Tuwati MS
Megan Lee Tysse BA
Gwendolyn VanBaalen BA
Aubrey L. Vandiver BA
Irena Vankova BSCH
Eli T. Varney BA
McCashin McKenzie Vercimak BA
Aditya Kumar Verma MS
Jenning N. Voss BS
Jennifer Wade MS
Edward D. Waggy MS
Stephannie Walker MS
Cheyenne M. Walsh BA
Kevin Walton JD
Jennifer R. Waluta MA
Xiaojing Wang MS
Alysha F. Warner BA
Jason B. Warner BSME
Joshua Warren BS
Oksana Alekseyevna Wasilik PHD
Lindy Neil Watt BA
Robert D. Weatherford BA
Cody William Weatherly BS
Megan Sue Webb BA
Patrick Thomas Weber BSME
Bryce Allen Wehmeyer BS
Yongxiang Wei BS
Harrison R. Welshimer BM
Jeff Michael Wenke MS
Whitney Marie Westgaard BA
Krista Mae Westrum BS
Jenna Lynn Whipple BS
Harry L. Whitlock BA
Stacey J. Whitman BA
Siluni L. Wickramathilaka PHD
Melissa A. Wiederrecht BSCS
Shawn Gordon Wilde BS
Alison C. Wille BS
Ryan L. Wille BA
Lauren Elizabeth Willert BS
Kristina Joy Wiltse BA
Breanne Cashay Winter BA
Kirsten J. Wise BS
Emery J. Witt BSCP
Seth J. Wittke MS
Brianne L. Wold BS
Marty L. Wootton JD
Colleen M. Worman double CERT
Jared Michael Wrage JD
Jia Wu double BS
Yan Wu MS
Mattie J. Wyatt PHRD
Kimberly A. Wyman EDD
Meng Xu MM
Shaonan Xu MS
Baichhabi Raj Yakami MS
Guilherme Scherer Zavaschi MS
Celestin Picasso Zemtsop PHD
Wen Zhang BS
Jordan D. Zink BS

Leiter   
Sheridan Little BS

Lingle   
Samuel David Hansen BS
Angela Mary Ostrander BS
Sara Jayne Teeters BSN
Jorey Richard Unverzagt BA
Michael T. Wilson BA

Lonetree   
Ryan Travis Mayo BA   

Lovell   
Chandra Elizabeth Grohman MA

Lusk   
Tessa Marie Burt BA
Jeff C. Meier BS
Staci Ann Reed BA
Justin Michael Starck BSCE

Lyman   
Carrie L. Ellison MA
Annie Jean Levine BA
Megan Marie Meeks BA
Nancy L. Willie BM

Meeteetse   
Kelsey Ann Roberson BS

Midwest   
Elizabeth M. Fauber BA   

Mills   
Ryan Vincent Magrum BS
Jennifer Lynn McIntire BA
Starla Renae Miller BA   

Moorcroft   
Jennifer E. Barnthouse BA
Miles Monte Duffy BS
Debra Jean Glenn BA
Bau L. Johnson BA   

Mountain View   
Brittney Lynne Brunski BA
McKenzie Rae Dickerson BS
Kimberly Dee Dolezal EDD
Rebecca Leann Gonzales BA
Mikel K. Hoopes BS
Brent A. Walk MA 

Newcastle   
Kristen Lynn Reed BS
Aaron Russell Taylor BA
Kendra L. Wright BA

Otto   
Sara Anne Schlattmann MS

Pavillion   
Andrew R. Gosnell BA

Pine Bluffs   
Nicholas Robert Johnson BS
Sheri B. Michaud BA

Pinedale   
Jae R. Bing BS
Chelsea Claire Drucker MA
Thomas J. Gebes BSEN
Jake J. Haffey BA
Coulter D. Stroud BA
Nathan K. Stroud BSCE
James Brad Winters MS

Powell   
Christen Anthony Alaniz BS
Saige Lee Albert BS
Dylan J. Bear BS
Brittney Nicole Berge MS
Trenton D. Bjornestad BS
Demrie Janae Bratt BSDH
Phillip Sheldon Flom MBA
Ildiko Freitas BSN
Ashley Ann Gillett BSN
Karinthia Gay Harrison BSN
Brian L. Hedrick BSCE
Brandon W. Jeffers BS
Christeena J. Johnston BA
Everett N. Koelling BSPE
Christopher Martin Laursen BSEN and BSME
Amie M. Lundberg CERT
Megan L. Ober BA
Wendi Linn Chrissley Peterson CERT
Candis Marie Peterson BA
Cindy A. Shumway BS
Patrick Lee Spiker BA
Danielle Kristene VanLake MS
Bradley J. Walker BS 

Ranchester   
Kathryn Rae Good MA
Eugene Daniel Leath BSCE

Rawlins   
Jubal L. Allison BSME
Ashlea Anne Colson BS
Sarah J. Dahlinger BFA
Trent R.G. Jebens PHRD
Mayra N. Mendoza MS
Leif Oscar Paulson PHD
Matthew Thomas Stewart BS
Katherine I. Strand MA
Melissa Karen Valtierra BSFC

Riverton   
Andre P. Fleak BSW
Terrayne Nichole Fleak-Kintzler MS
Curt M. Galitz BS
Sarah K. Heeg BS
Cody N. Kennington BS
Seth Allen Mathern BS
Brett D. Miller BSEE
Adrienne Morency BA
Alison Steele BA
Sean Coby Stoehr MS
Carie L. Vodopich BSW
Chad A. Vogelsang BS

Rock Springs   
Joseph B. Anderson BS
Susan M. Bates MS
Owen M. Brasington MS
Lauren E. Breckenridge BA
Misty D. Brenden BA
Christi J. Carson MS
Cassandra L. Crumpton BS
Eric M. Ebert BS
Deanne L. Garner MS
Joseph A. Hampton BA
Stacee Jo Hanson MS
Max Walter Harrington BM
Jennifer E. Hinesley BS
William C. Hiser MS
Ashley S. Hueckstaedt BS
Lindsay K. Hueckstaedt PHRD
Deane E. James BS
Nathaniel A. Kaan BS
Kristy Shae Kiser-Clark BA
Steven John Kumer BS
Scott Lair BS
Sara M. Legerski BA
Christopher L. Melson BSCE
Chelsea Cherie Porter BA
Matthew R. Sellers PHRD
Nicole Bea Strom BS
Annette D. Veronda BA
Monique Desiree Vidal MSW
Alesia Anne Warne BA
Benjamin H. Weber BA
Lindsay M. Wiggins MSW
Cody McNeil Wylie BA

Rolling Hills   
Tara K. Anson BA

Rozet   
Abby Darlene Rael BS

Saratoga   
Dallas Thomas Fields BS
Caleb Robert Gates BA
Robert W. Streeter BSCS and BSEE
Charli Elizabeth Youngberg BS

Sheridan   
Lucas E. Barbula BA
Julianne D. Blaha BA
Bernard R. Bornong BS
Allison B. Brayton BA
Chris R. Browne BFA
Kathleen J. Buell BA
Scott A. Cleland MA
Bradley A. Estes BA
Shawn Wendy Fanning BSN
Mark Fox BA
Krista M. Geary BSN
Jordan Gorm BSDH
Timothee Hawkins BA and BS
Leslie Hitchcock BA
Margaret M. Klebba BA
Kelsi Marie Krueger BS
Chanel Renae O'Connor BSDH
Michael Corey Peacock BS
Sarah Frances Louise Riehn MPA
Toni Schoonover BSN
Gretchen M. Shaffer MS
John C. Strandholm BA
Tyler Thomas BS
Dianne Michelle Thompson MA
Travis L. Wheeler BS
Tyler T. Worley BS 

Smoot   
Kayla S. Walker BM 

Sundance   
Rachel S. Sell BS
Ashley Gene Stagemeyer BS
Clay W. Wood BS

Ten Sleep   
Brandon J. Greet BS
Chawna Kay Wiechmann MS

Thayne   
Caroline A. Ferris BS
Susan Lane Fisher BA
Holly Lynn Graham CERT
Chelsea Walters BS   

Thermopolis   
Kinley Jae Apland BA
Andrea June Basse BS
Anna Marie Chopping BS
Abraham Hu BA
Nathan Scott Miller BS
Matthew R. Nitchman BS
Jay Wilbert Peterman BS

Torrington   
Sara L. Foster BA
Danielle Rae Gifford BSN
Amber Kathleen McKee BS
Kelly J. Meeboer MA
Kacie E. Nighswonger BSN
Trevor Ward Rife BS
Colin Michael Yorges BS

Upton   
Dylan F. Esquivel BSPE
Jason Allan Watt BS

Veteran   
Brittany Mary Epler MS

Wapiti   
David Arthur Johnson BSCE

Wheatland   
Brian D. Artery JD
James Andrew Baker BSEE
Lindsey Kaye Balzan BA
Ashlee R. Burke BA
Marcus A. Catchpole BSEE
Maggie Ann Hunter BS
Tyler G. Lay BS
Elizabeth Anne Masie BA
Sydney Marie Montoya BA
Kellie R. Nevins PHRD
Jacob Benjamin Nix BS
Jerah R. Nix BSN
Elizabeth Ann Schroll CERT
Nicole C. Scicluna BSN
Todd W. Small BS
Helena R. Wagner BA
Teesa N. Yacco BA

Wilson   
Claire Fuller MPA   

Wolf   
Anna B. Konkel BA   

Worland   
Gail C. Justus Dover BA
David R. Hopkinson JD
Jamie Lynn Jackson BA
Cameron Tabot Miller BS
Skye Noelle Murphy BSFC
Deidre L. Neumann MA
Talon Nathan Tharp MS
Benjamin L. Wise MS

Wright   
Myra L. Deobald BSN
Kyle Thomas Huseth BSME

Yoder   
Lindsay M. Smith BS

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us