Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Non-resident


July 17, 2013 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following non-resident students at the completion of the 2013 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alberta, Canada

St. Paul
Henry Ferreira BS

Alabama

Dothan
D’Marlowe Wright BS
Tuscaloosa
Caleb R. Johnson MFA
Robert Christopher Patt Steiner JD

Alaska

Anchorage
Jeffrey D. Nelson MS
Cordova
Colin P. Reedy MA
Fairbanks
Gregory Robert Merdes JD
Ana Marie Peterlin BM and BS
Homer
Stephen W. Bishop BSCE
Wasilla
Jonathan Grant Melton BSME
Matthew Morgan Melton BSPE

Arizona

Snowflake
Cole B. Rearden PHRD

Arkansas

Conway
Julia Sharon Pate BA

California

Atascadero
Cassandra M. Froggatt BA
Bakersfield
Gretchen Kristine McCormick BSW
Ashley Michele Rauert BS
Clements
Merry Molly Hanson BS
Coronado
Tucker Alden Bean BS
Covina
Miguel F. Kaminski MFA
Jeron M. Roberts BA
Cupertino
Ryan Mark Ikeda MFA
Folsom
John O. Gorrell BSPE
Fountain Valley
David Russell Des Armier CERT
Laguna Niguel
Travis C. Hargreaves BA
Lakewood
Allison F. Masumiya BA
Livermore
Brandon Joshua Fischer BFA
Newbury Park
Nicholas Michael Crandall JD
Newhall
Amanda M. Cisler PHD
Rocklin
Rebekah Emilie Harman BS
Roseville
Jessica Lynn Kalivoda BSFC
San Diego
Sarah M. Fogerty MA
Samuel Jason Shook BA
San Rafael
Sean P. Higgins BFA
San Ramon
Robert Edward Winter BSAR

Colorado

Arvada
Alexandria Lee Barrett BA
William Cochenour MS
Kali N. Fajardo-Anstine MFA
Amanda R. Klostermann BSN
Kristin Marie Wilfon BS
Aurora
Kenneth Jordan Lane BS
Jordan S. Proctor PHRD
Rachel Noel Strawn BS
Bellvue
Cayla A. Allen BA
Berthoud
Melinda J. Kolm MS
Black Hawk
Rachel A. Cresswell BSN
Boulder
Shanti Devkota BS
Elise N. Hudson BA
Broomfield
Megan Kathleen Beach BSN
Alicia M. Blanchard BA
Mallory S. Hohensee BA
Steven James Michael Russell BS
James Theodore Saad BS
Castle Pines
Grant Michael Gerrard JD
Castle Rock
Evan William Dearth BSCH
Luke Gregory Ruff BSCE
Centennial
Phillip David Bourgeois BSEN
Nicholas R. Bryant BA
Torey E. Burrows BA
Olivia G. Heaston BA
Dawn L. Jenkins BA
Randall Lundblad BS
Alicia M. Niswonger BA
Colorado Springs
Kelsey A. Chmill BS
Ashley C. Cornella BS
Amanda Nicole Cross BSN
Miranda Marie DeSmith BS
Anne Catherine Fenczik BA
Daniel Howard Jones BS
Kye Elizabeth Lewis BSCE
Margaret K. Maceau BSN
Conifer
Kali Lane Richardson BSN
Cortez
Bailey Marie McComb PHRD
Craig
Kirsten N. McAlexander BA
Klein Nielson BS
Jason William Steed BA
Libby Jean Stetson MS
Del Norte
Alison K. Stuemky BA
Denver
Tyler Blake Davis BSPE
Jamie J. Monasmith BSN
Irene Pugachev JD
Meron Getachew Tekelearegay BSN
Dillon
McCabe E. Jones BA
Durango
Morgan De Haro-Brown JD
Hannah Marie Keener BA
Elbert
Jennifer M. O’Day PHRD
Elizabeth
Richard A. Darter BSCP
Matthew Joseph Fleury BSCH
Englewood
Colin L. Tucker PHD
Devynn Nicole Yerina BS
Erie
BreAnne Elise Wilmot BA
Evans
Melissa Kelly BSN
Fort Collins
Sarah Ann Bailey BSN
Ethan Scott Doak JD
Victoria Marie Emerson BSN
Lindsey Kay Hankins BS
Cody Knebel JD
Abby J. Kula BSN
Carla Rose Kathryn Kutrubes BSN
David Wesley Lausch MPA
Caitlin Noelle Lefebvre BSCH
Amanda Lynn Likewise BS
Juan A. Meneses BSCE
Micah Joseph Nielsen BA
Anna A. Ohlschwager BS and BSME
Adrian D. Palmer MS
Ane J. Peters BSN
Cierra Kimberly Peterson BSN
Erin C. Rooney BFA
Paula Schramm MSW
Nicholas Adam Selsing BSN
Rebecca Anne Watson BSFC
Caitlyn Jane Wells BS
Brian T. Witmer PHRD
Fort Morgan
Douglas A. Smith MA
Foxfield
Alyssa Ann Johnson BA
Franktown
Kevin Michael Beckman BSME
Golden
Stephanie Elizabeth Cohn PHRD
Kathryn E. Hurrell BA
Derek Allen Ogren BA
Granby
Rachel M. Linke BA
Grand Junction
Mackenzie Lee Johnston MS
Cara Lyn Storey BA
Ashley Nicole Whitham MPA
Greeley
Benjamin Joseph Scott PHRD
Jared Dean Skinner MS
Greenwood Village
Jeremy Rhys Loftness BA
Gunnison
Jason C. Peterson BS
Hayden
Christina H. Appel BS
Hesperus
Zachary M. Goldman BSCE
Highlands Ranch
Claire Elizabeth Butler BA
Kyle Deadwyler BSME
Hugo
Nicole Renee Reeves BS
Idaho Springs
Megan E. Wilson BSN
Johnstown
Stephanie L. Hurley PHRD
Keenesburg
Shaina Loraine Clark BSN
Kersey
Aaron D. Helus BS
Kiowa
Sharon Michelle Totsch BS
Kremmling
Allen E. Jones BA
La Junta
Andrea B. Leininger BS
Lafayette
Andrew Daniel Herlihy JD
Lakewood
Matthew R. Johnson BS
Andrew N. Pine BA
Zachary Paul Sears JD
Larkspur
Erin Beatrice Sanders BSCS
Littleton
Sutton Nicole Anker BFA
Bailey Nichole Groner BA
Karlee Jane Hanneman BS
David Michael Korman JD
Brittany Larayne Moe BM
Chelsea Lynnae O’Brien BA
Emma E. Simons BS
Lindsay Marie Strine BA
Lindsey Kay Wambolt BA
Longmont
Nicole Decker BSN
Dexter James Tomczak BS
Louisville
Madeleine Newey BS
Bailey Elise Palmer BS
Loveland
Brielynn Shawntae Berwick BA
Gregory Ryan Bottoms BS
Colleen Rose Herlihey BA
Michelle R. Kron PHRD
Emilie Marie Pla JD
Elisabeth Ann Weeks BA
Sierra W. Wright BSN
Mead
Jason Lowe BS
Meeker
Megan R. Ridings BA
Monument
Adara Lynn Lindt BSN
Charles Rex Schull BA
Niwot
Jeffrey Ryan Roueche BS
Northglenn
Ashley L. Cunningham BSFC
Andrew M. Wilson BA
Parker
Alec Rubio Hinojosa BA
Ryan Jeffrey Johnson BSCE
Lauren Kay Miller BA
Emily Norma Thomas JD and MPA
Lindsay Rae Weatherly BFA
Peyton
Katherine L. Mitchell BA
Pierce
Jamie Joseph Gaab BS
Ramah
Nathan A. Landry BSCE
Rye
Elizabeth A. Snyder BSME
Silt
Callie S. Schlegel BA
Steamboat Springs
Marc Anthony Makens BS
Sterling
John P. Mildenberger PHRD
Joseph Eugene Russell BS
Strasburg Bradley Mark Boyd BS
Scott Allen Chase BSCH
Superior
Alexandra Rae Houck BSN
Thornton
Angela Carlow BSN
Mara J. Cosgrove BS
Shannon JoAnn Frenzel BSN
Rachel N. Roberts double BA
Stacia Burke Slowey BSCE
Zachary T. Young BS
Timnath
Jennifer Renae Hendricks PHRD
Walden
Michael Wade Allnutt BS
Westminster
Stephanie P. Arendall BA
Vincent A. Barajas BA
Erin Ann Bayliff BS
Allison Michele Beaufort BA
Caitlin Lindsay Duncan BS
Amber Terese Rittenhouse BA
Wiggins
Kimberly Ann Ewertz MS
Trent Alan Rogers BSCE
Logan J. Trautwein BS
Windsor
Ryan M. Cates BSCE
Katie A. Cova BS

Florida

Jacksonville
Mark Andrew Walters BS
Panama City
Summer Rene Wilson BSN
Valrico
Diego Jesus Cuenca JD

Georgia

Peachtree City
Sean Jeffrey Gossner BSCE
Royston
Elizabeth S. Gilchrest MSW

Idaho

Boise
Mark A. Berger BSN
Driggs
Harold D. Robison CERT
Hagerman
Aubrey S. Goolsby BA
Pocatello
Lori Rene Austill MS
Rathdrum
Rachel Marie Davis BSN
Rigby
Emily A. Brown Kramer MA
Twin Falls
Paula Larae Hart MS
Angela Christine Perkins BSN

Illinois

Barrington
Nicholas Steven Strawn BS
Chicago
Cailian Mo BSN
Collinsville
Jeremy Philip Hans MPA
Crest Hill
Elizabeth Louise Siegel JD
Edwardsville
Marie Alena Bradley BSN
Forsyth
Zachary David Mills BS
Libertyville
Nathan Francis Loesch BS
Riverside
Dylan Thomas Krug BS
St. Charles
James Samuel Polek BS

Indiana

Bloomington
Kathy R. Gonder BS
Elkhart
Kyle R. Magnuson BA

Iowa

Alton
David Douglas Bray MA
Clear Lake
Lauren Catherine Trembath-Neuberger MFA
Cresco
Ashley Ann Sickles BA
Sioux City
Joanne Rae Sweeney JD
Solon
Emily Rose Wears BS
Winterset
Jodi Lynn Purdy BS

Kansas

Topeka
Deni M. Boersma BS

Maine

Blue Hill
Caleb G. Owen BA

Maryland

Towson
Sean C. Corcoran BA

Michigan

Charlevoix
Cynthia Kay Christiansen BSN
Durand
Steven Michael Hansen PHD
Kalamazoo
Nick C. Swartz MA
Royal Oak
Erica Marie Boreczky BS
St Johns
Nicholas Todd Ekel BS

Minnesota

Blaine
Kelly Hanson BS
Hibbing
Brittany Ariel English BA
Lakeville
Dorsey Anne Gast BSN
Maple Grove
Supawan Supanakorn-Davila PHD
Minneapolis
Joshua Michael Brown BS
Saint Michael
Brian Lee Shepard BA and BS

Missouri

Cape Girardeau
Hanna M. Sprigg BFA
Lee’s Summit
Gina Sauer BA
Moberly
Gretchen Anne Fuhrman BSFC

Montana

Anaconda
Errin Jane Selensky BSFC
Belt
Robin Marie Hertz MS
Biddle
Jackelyn Marie Rumph BSFC
Billings
Saygar Bevenger BSFC
Nicola Monahan BSN
Bozeman
Robert K. Mayes MS
Butte
Katelyn R. McNamee BA
Colstrip
Darla M. Currey-Colter BSN
Great Falls
Adam James Warren JD
Joliet
Travis Edward Stevenson BSCH
Lewistown
Emily Ryan Damby BA
Roundup
Jennalee Marie Rodeghiero JD
St. Ignatius
Adrianna Jean Potts JD

Nebraska

Bayard
Sean Michael Ridgeway BS
Bradshaw
Daniel P. Winter BA
Bridgeport
Marissa E. Steer BA
Molly Elizabeth Steer BA
Broadwater
Shannon Jeane Anderson BSN
Bushnell
Julie Ann Novotny BS
Elkhorn
Kathleen Louise Bouzis BA
Ellsworth
Hazy Rae Nielson BS
Gering
Keenan Edward Mumm BS
Gibbon
Alex Joseph Lindenstein BSME
Grant
Joanna Marie Wurst BA
Hartington
Christopher G. Kruse MS
Hemingford
Megan Dawn Roland BSN
Hershey
Cassandra Ann Murphy BA
Kearney
Carly Jo Hennig BA
Sarah E. Sawin BSAR and BSCE
Lincoln
Megan Jo Neemann MS
Minatare
Dillon Joseph Broussard BS
North Platte
Dylan Michael Bourke BS
Jace J. Elson BA
Meagan Nicole Ross BA
Scottsbluff
Justin M. Flori BA
Nicole M. Kraft BFA
Cary Renee Laucomer MS
James L. Roland BSME
Sidney
Katelynn Ewing BS
Mark Allen Johnson BSME
Whitney
Anthony Q. Johnson BS

Nevada

Battle Mountain
Danna Michele Quintana BSDH
Elko
Matthew Joel Pennell JD
Fallon
Elizabeth Anne Withers BS
Logandale
Cindy Jo Gordon BSN

New Hampshire

Hooksett
Celene Marie Avella BS

New Jersey

Lawrenceville
Michael Mills BS
Ramsey
Alena Galova BSN

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Brenna Elizabeth Freeze BS
Jacob Strenger BA
Fort Sumner
Katelyn Janice Schade CERT and MS

New York

New York City
Binny Elizabeth Loveless BA

North Dakota

Killdeer
Blaine Adam Pelton BSPE

Ohio

Findlay
Ethan W. Oberst BS
Toledo
Jessica E. Hulderman MS

Oklahoma

Canute
Christy Lea May MS
Lawton
Teresa Abram MS
Norman
Lisa Corinne Baldock BSFC

Oregon

Bend
Danielle Marie Elder BA
Angela C. Stewart MA
Lake Oswego
Christina Lea Bogdan BA
Marcola
Ryan Hansen PHRD
Milton-Freewater
Jim Lee James BSN
Pendleton
Justin B. Lauer BS
Portland
Sangay Dorjee BSN

Pennsylvania

Centre Hall
Anthony R. Richard BSCH
Downingtown
Devon M. Reeser MA
Langhorne
Garrett Kramer BSN
Southampton
Maureen C. Murt MS

South Carolina

Greenwood
Benjamin Frank Kellner MS
Irmo
Bernard A. Sumter BA
Summerville
John J. Poland MA

South Dakota

Avon
Shelby Janet Williams BS
Black Hawk
Kaitlin Marie Mallow BA
Deadwood
Luke P. Mollman BSME
Fairburn
Kayla Marie Headrick BS
Huron
Jeffrey Robert Landstrom BA
Piedmont
Rhianna F. Stainbrook BA
Pierre
Jenna Rose Chalcraft BSFC
Rapid City
Lauren J. Jaeger BA
Sarah Marie Melendez BS
Heather L. Popken BSN
Jamie Lee Scholl BA
Jenna L. Schroeder BA
Haylee Ann Weisgram BS
Reva
Tal Gregory Wammen BSCE
Salem
Brittany Lou Scheier BS
Spearfish
Neil D. Long MS
Shaun R. Skavang MS

Tennessee

Franklin
Tyler Thessin BS

Texas

Austin
Shruti Dwivedi MPA
Bryan
Chelsea Maree Downey BA
Dallas
Rebecca Jane Elizabeth Estee MFA
Marie Quinn Smith BA
Forney
Christopher Michael Dunham BA
League City
Jeffrey Dean Nemeth BA
Mckinney
Ryan John Binkley BA
Missouri City
Justin Timothy Popp BSME
San Antonio
Shanna Le Jason BSN

Utah

Blanding
Kendall Grant Laws JD
Elberta
McCade Shayne Ford BA
Emery
Carly Kim Anderson JD
Layton
Christopher John Dyke BSN
Park City
Amanda Lauren Huffmyer BA
Salt Lake City
Jade Lobatto Lubeck BSW
Sandy
Taylor J. Kasperick MS
Taylorsville
Caleb J. Dill BA
Vernal
Amy Chere Henline BS
West Bountiful
Shauna Marie Ward MS

Vermont

Bennington
Jessica Rose Walker BA
Chester
Julie A. Hart MS

Virginia

Arlington
Joseph Leon Morie Charboneau MS

Washington

Bellingham
Glen A. Nesse MA
Coupeville
Nathan P. Stroud BSAR
Issaquah
Christopher Mcneil Gardner BS
Maple Valley
Ashley Onufer BA
Republic
Karen Madeline Edgel CERT
Soap Lake
Daniel C. Asker BSCH
Walla Walla
Shannon Whitney Hall MS
Woodinville
Benjamin Martin Hoerst MS
Kyle T. Komata BS
Seth Augustin Sivinski BA

West Virginia

Wheeling
Travis S. Wells BSCH

Wisconsin

Janesville
Thomas J. Schambow BS
Michelle M. Townsend BSDH
Madison
Scott A. Hartman BS
Nathanael John Musser BA
Marinette
Theodore James Story BS
Tomahawk
Brook Moriah Daigle BA
Wasuau
Philip Rawley Branigan BS
Wauzeka
Christine Catherine Bloedow CERT

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader