Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

News

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin
Room 137, Bureau of Mines Building
Laramie, WY
Phone: (307) 766-2929
Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Non-resident


July 2, 2014 — The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2014 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN ( Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering) BSES ( Bachelor of Science in Earth Systems Sciences); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDD (Doctor of Education); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MAT (Master of Arts in Teaching); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MED (Master of Education); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science in Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Alaska

Anchorage
Adam L. Looney BS
Fairbanks
Elizabeth J. Compeau BS
Juneau
Shelby E. Oelklaus BS
Deirdre Rose Ratigan MS
Palmer
Rhowe Bryant Stefanski BS

Alberta, Canada

Picture Butte
Karen Marie Jensen BS

Arizona

Flagstaff
Andrea Carter BA
Phoenix
Brent Baylon BA
Rebecca Ann Frawley BM
Scottsdale
Diane N. Frankenfield MS
Tempe
Julie Ann Vande Berg BSN

British Columbia, Canada

Maple Ridge
Nehemie Muya Kankolongo BA

California

Aliso Viejo
Lisa Marie Bickels BSN
Anaheim
Tracey Le PHRD
Apple Valley
Melissa Hutchins Richards BS
Bakersfield
Stephen Maston Cunningham BSPE
Bishop
Mikaela Griffiths BA
Candy Hower-Colflesh BSN
Irvine
Joseph Israel Rubin MFA
Lee Vining Anna M. Scofield MS
Lodi
Janae Ellen Schick BSW
Lookout
Rachel Torres BS
Mission Viejo
Bita Kodi BSN
Napa
Michelle Wilson CERT
Northridge
Lam Duy Pham MFA
Penryn
Nicolas Consulo BS
Rosemead
Jolie Phou PHRD
Salinas
Lydia M. Coe BS
San Diego
Adrienne Michelle Franklin BSN
Matt D. Lugenbill BSN
San Jose
Chi Thi Lan Phan BSN
Santa Ynez
Carl Joseph Van der Linden BS
Tehachapi
Brandon Joseph Koeth BSME
Turlock
Stephanie Kiyomi Young BS
Vacaville
Alison Rochelle Gibson BS
Yorba Linda
Andrew John Hellquist BS
Madeline Elise Mackie MA

Colorado

Akron
Jason Robert Bowey MS
Mick William Strand BS
Alamosa
Kenneth L. Reynolds BSCE
Arvada
Bryonna D. Mulvaney BA
Samantha Katlyn Snethen BA
Taylor Nicole True BS
Aurora
LilyAnn Lim Bullock BSN
Scott Ryan Haney BA
Kelsey Mullikin BS
Bryce Hamilton Taylor BA
Berthoud
Katelyn Rose Smitherman MS
Boulder
Amy Marie Flynt BSW
Amanda A. Toll BA
Brighton
Andrea Lauren Alvarez BSPE
Andrew Holton BA
David R. Scott BS
Broomfield
Lauren Palen Niemi BS
Calhan
Kathryn Lee Slothower BA
Castle Rock
Cole Baumann BA
Michaela N. Stapp BS
Centennial
Laura Kathleen Brennan BSN
Kayla L. Cederstrom BA
Tyler Douglas Clark BFA
Sofia Elisabet Draney BS
Kayla Marie Goldy BA
Graham D. Hersh JD
Erin Leigh Huck BA
Rachael Elizabeth Knox BS
Kelly R. Leach BSN
Seth T. Orndorff BA
Lauren M. Pickett BS
Nicholas M. Prudhomme BS
Bernis L. Sargent BSCS
Nicholas Charles Turner BSEN
Catherine Chambers Yarbrough BSN
Colorado Springs
Tyler James Brickell BS
Eric Michael Cameron BS
Katherin Alicia Cameron BSFC
Meghan Elizabeth Hill BA
Devon Steven Hochstetter double BS
Megan Lynn Hoit BA
Alex M. Koscielniak BS
Benjamin Larose BSEE
Whitney Mae Lindt BA
Christopher Patrick Meadows BS
Samuel Van Meter BSCH
Miranda Elizabeth Moffett BS
Melody J. Rezzonico BSN
Caitlin N. Ward BS
Commerce City
Kyla L. Reis PHRD
Hannah M. Simon BA
Craig
Mackenzi Lynn Frick BS
Natasha M. Nielson PHRD
Denver
Karina Rai Garlington MA
Nichole Grady BA
Jennifer Rose Hegarty MS
Brent Christopher Meyer MA
Samuel R. Stratton BA
Divide
Talleha Nicole Ganoza BA
Durango
John K. Wotkyns BSME
Eaton
Chaunacey Patrick Ary BA
Katie M. Cunningham BS
Elizabeth
Jessica Ruth Vogt MS
Englewood
Devynn Nicole Yerina MS
Erie
Katherine L. Gjellum BSN
Estes Park
Jake M. Eitzen BS
Benjamin Joseph Westley BS
Evans
Andrea Good BSN
John Sidney Jeffress BSPE
Firestone
Jessica Lauren Los BSFC
Fort Collins
Matthew Scott Anderson BA
Ryan R. Bailey JD
Richa Bhatia BA
Lucas Ray Burge MST
Cassandra Marie Clift BA
Nathan J. Fields MA
Callahan Marie Jobe BS
Avery Christine Kramer BS
Benjamin Gary Lebeda BA
Ashton C. Nelson BSN
Eric Ross Penrod BS
Elizabeth T. Shuler MS
Lisa Simmons BSN
Bridget Kathryn Stein BA
Katelyn Marie Stout BSW
Scott David Trout BFA
Rachel M. Wagner BA
David W. Ward MS
Fort Lupton
Jennifer Elizabeth Anders BS
Franktown
Bridget K. Gegg BA
Kathryn V. Zahorik BSN
Fruita
Craig S. Hibberd BS
Glenwood Springs
Breanna Lee Richardson BA
Golden
Phillip J. Cross BSCH
Alisha Marie Roat BS
Grand Junction
Chelsea Debra Frazier MA
Christopher William Haakinson BS
Alexis H. Jenkins JD
Greeley
Katrina Jo Beth Hergenreter BSPE
Katie Schmidt BS
Hayden
Jordan A. Mader JD
Holyoke
Allison Elizabeth Perkins BSN
Johnstown
Lindsey Lee Hurtado BSN
Tianni Lynette Rutt JD
Lakewood
Lisa Gay Harris MS
Stephen T. Schaller double BS
Allyson Zinke BA
Larkspur
Natalie M. Hurst BS
Limon
Heike Adams BSN
Littleton
William D. Chapple BS
Hannah S. Cox BA
Zachary John Donnan BA
Landon Hageman PHRD
Amy Corinne Newman BSME
Emily Rose Silco BA
Sean A. Taylor BSPE
Cassandra J. Watts MS
Longmont
Riannah Michelle Holmberg BS
Adam William King BS
Rachael Ann Petz JD
Kendra Dee Winslow BA
Dustin S. Winterscheidt BSPE
Loveland
Carmen Marie Champlin BSN
Alison Jamie Donelan BA
Kurt Armin Lichtfuss BA
Zachary P. Mirich BA
Carli M. Schaeffer BSN
Erik Michael Schmidt BSCH
Dustin J. Warino PHRD
Shannon M. Zurn double BA
Lyons
Robyn D. Farman BS
Meeker
Stacey Fitzgibbons BS
Montrose
Nathan Grant Thompson BS
Monument
Jenna Rae Ramunno BS
Parker
Samantha M. Gimelli BSN
Parker C. Harrison BS
Lindsay J. Kocet BSN
Joshua D. Reynolds BS and CERT
Andrew Thomas Worth BA
Pueblo
Rebekah Ruth Huff BSFC
Samuel Michael Seckar JD
Simla
McKenzi A. Digby BS
Steamboat Springs
Madison Kristine Struble BSN
Strasburg
Kaitlyn Marie Crandall BA
Thornton
Samuel Anayochukwu Ihunwaeze PHRD
Jessica E. McArthur BS
Wellington
Laurel Amber Peden PHRD
Hannah Mae Peterson BS
Westminster
Gabriel B. Kalousek JD
Jenna McLean BM
Windsor
Joshua P. Heyer BA and BS
Samuel John Kacmarsky BS
Mackenzie Sue Norlin BS

Connecticut

Ellington
Steven Michael Levesque BS

Delaware

Newark
Daniel Bear BA
Kristi Anne Bear BS

Florida

Davie
Daniel C. Magopet BSN
Homosassa
Benjamin Meyer BSN
Jacksonville Beach
Tyler Reese Shoemaker BS

Georgia

Dallas
Derek Austin Dubois BSN
Savannah
Isa Abdual Muhsan Alsultan BS

Hawaii

Haiku
Melissa Ann-Maile Krau BA

Idaho

Blackfoot
Kia Noelle Murdoch BA
Boise
Craig J. Laudicina MS
Lea Christine Steiner BSFC
Burley
Amber Lee Hernandez BSN
Dalton Gardens
Bennett Ashton Charles Carv BSCH
Hauser
Brandon P. Richardson BS
Idaho Falls
Ethan E. Griffel BS
Jacob Daniel Ogden BSME
Post Falls
Dawna Lynn DeWitt BSN
Corrie Michell Rehms BSN
St. Maries
Christine L. Land BSN
Twin Falls
Brett John Darrington MS

Illinois

Batavia
Nicholas J. Coonce BS
Fox River Grove
Nicholas Joseph Diller BS
Grayslake
Stephanie Lynne Klein BSW
Kewanee
Joseph Eric Majenski BSN
Lyons
Jessica Anne Grunow BS
Marion
Nicholas Alan Franke BS
Montrose
Larry R. Flach CERT
Murphysboro
Stephen Lewis Zimmerman CERT
South Barrington
Hailey Christine Czarnecki BA

Indiana

Avon
Kayleigh C. Kaiser BS

Iowa

Grimes
Megan Hartman BSN
Storm Lake
Erin Mehlenbacher Anderson MA
Urbandale
Beverly Ann Derby BSN

Kansas

Lenexa
Alex G. Karanevich MS

Kentucky

Frankfort
Rebecca Elise Franke MS

Louisiana

St. Rose
Bernard August Dupuy BA

Maine

Brunswick
Haley Helmbolt BSW
York
David Quentin Shaw PHRD

Maryland

Annapolis
Patrick Michael Crase BA
North Potomac
Donovan J. Burton BA
Parkton
Eric Donald Ensor BS

Massachusetts

Lexington
Maximilian Benedict Mandl MS
Worcester
Daniel J. Freije MFA
George Matthew Shakan MS

Michigan

Livonia
Tamera Markley BSN
Traverse City
Morgan M. Churchill PHD

Minnesota

Duluth
Sarah Johnson BA
Mapleton
Russell D. Johnson MS
Saint Cloud
Brian Dragich PHRD
St. Paul
Caroline Schultz Brown BSW
White Bear Lake
Yan Li MS

Mississippi

Biloxi
William Zachary Rushing BA

Missouri

Chesterfield
Nancy DeMello Davidson BS
Kansas City
Dannika Marie West BS
Maryland Heights
Natalie Michelle Bogard BS

Montana

Billings
Jason S. Anthony BAS
Kristen E. Keeline BS
Malanie Lee Knudsen BSDH
Lyle Roy Lack BSME
Katelynn M. Lynch BA
Heath L. Shomate BSN
Joseph Andre Soueidi JD
Custer
Lauren Margaret Hoffman BSDH
Fromberg
Roxanne Schultz Funk BSDH
Great Falls
Demetre E. Gostas BS
Katharine Elizabeth Striepe BA
Lewistown
Caleb Andrew Bentley BSME
Sandra Michelle Granger MS
Miles City
Jaramie Ryan McLean BS
Emily L. Rice MSW
Otter
Sarah S. Notti BS
Park City
Hollie A. Deis BA
Benjamin Joseph West BS

Nebraska

Bridgeport
Manda Erin Steer BS
Chadron
Shelby L. Budler BS
Elkhorn
Margaret Ann Wingerter BS
Kimball
Jordan P. Stahla BA
Brock Jacob Tjosvold BM
Lincoln
Madison E. Graulty BSCE
Maxwell
Nathaniel James Schiro BA
Mitchell
Andrew Lewis Wells BS
Morrill
Laura Green BA
Michelle Rae Jacobsen BA
Ogallala
April Morgan Streff BA
Omaha
Haley Michelle Brown BA
Papillion
Michael Sibbernsen MST
Potter
Jeffrey Alvin Frei BS
Scottsbluff
Darci Joyann Deaver BFA
Samantha Lynn Kraft BA
Taylor Jayd Markel BS
Sidney
Molli D. Rosenbaum BA
Wellfleet
Jeffery Wyatt Clark BS

Nevada

Las Vegas
Ralph Monteria Watkins MA
Spring Creek
Amanda Rose O’Donnell BS

New Hampshire

Merrimack
Andrew E. Grothen PHRD
Plymouth
Heather Marie Rockwell PHD

New Jersey

Manasquan
Michael Finn Curran MS
Whippany
Jeffrey Tyler Wilson BA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Dylan Patrick Kriescher BA
Farmington
Michael M. McNicol BS

New York

Canandaigua
Molly Marie Ennis BSCH
Clinton
Onur Sapci PHD
Ogdensburg
Katherine Patricia Stone BSN
Penn Yan
Matthew G. Hethcoat MS
Verona
Richard Charles Foland MA
Vestal
Olufunmilola Ojo BSN

North Carolina

Hampstead
Tara Kailin Haig BA
Weaverville
Douglas Robert Miller MS

North Dakota

Mandan
Katherine Leigh Cusack MS

Ohio

Fairborn
Sennin Regina Kellen double BS
Navarre
Trevor Jay Stern BA
 
Oklahoma

Altus
Ashley L. Allen MA
Oklahoma City
Andrew J. Pauli BSME

Oregon

Aumsville
Traci Lynne Womack BSN
Milwaukie
Robert James Nueske BSAR
Pendleton
Susan Lynn Stephens BSN
Portland
Angela P. Arnautov BSN
Matthew Peter Kocubinski BSN
Prineville
Leah Joy Flegel BSN
Tigard
Anna M. Bosley BA

Pennsylvania

Arendtsville
Joey L. Kuhn BSN

Puerto Rico

Arecibo
Carlos A. Vargas-Alvarez PHD

South Carolina

Greenville
Carol Ann Plaxco MFA

South Dakota

Buffalo
Kaycee L. Nelson BA
Custer
Travis Jordan March BS
Deadwood
Elijah Thomas Kruse BS
Dimock
Danielle Lynn Schmidt MA
Edgemont
Susan Elizabeth Button BS
Hoven
Travis L. Vogel BS
Piedmont
Rhianna F. Stainbrook MA
Rapid City
Megan Elizabeth Graves BA
Allison Grace Reynolds BA
Samuel Edward Shreeve MS
Kendra Ann Whalen PHRD

Tennessee

Nashville
Julian Linh Saporiti MA
Norris
Chelsea Day Feeman BS

Texas

Arlington
Jessica Maleah Lowthorp BS
Austin
John Canaan Hurst BA
Bullard
Calli M. Miller BS
Cypress
Patrick K. Ramsey BSCH
Houston
Archana Thapa BSN
Hutto
Kimbra Lynn Willings-Orozco BSN
Keller
Katherine P. Cordes BFA
Kerrville
Russell Davidson PHRD
Odessa
Tim C. Jelke BAS
Plano
Ryan C. Prince BA
Southlake
Luke Allen Anderson BA
Springtown
Stephanie Anne Hall MA
Sugar Land
Sydney Walker Jones BS
Temple
Han Li PHRD

Utah

Heber
Rachel Lynne McPherson BA
Payson
Michael Scott Hardy PHRD
Riverton
Karisa Ann Bowen BS
Sandy
Renzo J. McMullen BA
South Jordan
Melanie Walker MA
Spring City
Tenika Leigh Eardley BS and BSFC

Vermont

Colchester
Emma Eileen Stewart MS
Jericho
Torsten Daniel Quinlan BSCH

Virginia

Mechanicsville
Christian P. Evans BA
Spotsylvania
David Andrew Hunziker BA

Washington

Bellevue
Yuhong Li JD
Federal Way
Stacey M. Blunt BS
Issaquah
Benjamin Ian Steer BSAR
Kent
Thomas Manuel Creighton MS
Ravensdale
Allison Jean Smith double BS
Snohomish
Jamie R. Joehnck PHRD
Spokane
Lisa Blake BSN
Spokane Valley
Mary S. Martin BSN
Walla Walla
Teddi Rose Armstrong BSN

Wisconsin

Cochrane
Mya Pronschinske Groza PHD
Milwaukee
Stephanie Kosinski PHRD
Mukwonago
Patrick Martin Quaglieri BSME
Nekoosa
Terra Lynn Harvey BSN
Waterford
Bridget Colleen Garnier MS
Emily Elizabeth Swigart BS


Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader