Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Nonresident

February 11, 2016

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2015 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSMI (Bachelor of Science in Management Information Systems); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Alabama

Birmingham
Tyran Devon Finley BA

Alaska

Anchorage
Grant Morton Schultz BS
Gina Marie Shively BS

Arizona

Glendale
Cody J. Parks JD
Kingman
Kenneth Broc Wickland JD

Armed Forces Africa/Canada/Europe/Middle East

Apo
Andrew Thomas Jaeger BS

California

Alta Loma
Cherie C. Somers MS
Antioch
Troy Lamonte Boyland BA
Bakersfield
Hugh Hannum BSPE
Carlsbad
Michael Brendan Geiler BA
Cayucos
Laurel Kelsey Lewis BA
Chico
William Christensen BS
Huntington Beach
Takako Yamada BSN
McKittrick
William J. Twisselman BSME
Mill Valley
Charles Whitney Vogelheim CERT and MS
Moorpark
Spencer Storbeck BA
Newcastle
George Maxwell Rozowski-Vogt BSME
Newport Beach
Jessica Ann Dugan MS
Adam Thomas Kinder BS
Redondo Beach
Lindsey Nicole Bowman BA
Sacramento
Kasey Taylor Curtis double BS
San Diego
Gerard Curran BSN
Studio City
Jessica Parizher BA
Temecula
William Bernard Sanford BA

Colorado

Arvada
Samuel Adam Reinicke BSAR
Aurora
David Mitchell Reid BA
Najia Shadi-Kingsley BA
Eddie Benjamin Yarbrough BA
Bennett
David A. Wakefield BSME
Boulder
Zachary Edgett Underwood MS
Broomfield
Brittany Paige Mohler BFA
Daniel J. Yurkoski BS
Brush
Richard Darrell Grauberger BS
Carbondale
Kristen J. Jacobson BS
Castle Rock
Brittany Kai Ching BFA
Daniel M. Mosiman MS
Cedaredge
Jennifer Joy Badding BA
Centennial
Allie Garrett Jones BS
Colorado Springs
Sarah Carroll BSFC
Kathryn Rose Connelly BA
Denver
Jo Anne Fontana BSN
Elizabeth
John Paul Bailey BS
Englewood
Nicholas Clayton Schmitz BA
Erie
Hunter Michael McClure BS
Estes Park
Jennie Schoedel BS
Fort Collins
Ryan David Brauch BA
Christina Erickson BA
Jason George Mitchell BS
Angela M. Neuhaus BS
Jakob Walter Sumearll BSCE
Zachary Sutherlin BA
Haxtun
Casandra Craven JD
Highlands Ranch
John Michael Lacey BS
Hugo
Lynn M. Poss double BS
Johnstown
Rachel Janzen BSN
Lakewood
McKenzie Moriah Danforth MS
Joseph Anthony Majetich BS
Andra L. Zimmerman BA
Littleton
Kali Rose Hill BA
Longmont
Dylan Scott Tomczak BSEN
Loveland
Kevin James Clinebell BS
Morgan A. Sibrel BS
Meeker
Ethan Alexander Overton BS
Montrose
Jessica K. Elder BA
Monument
John Stephen Cherry BSCP
Christopher Michael Hamm BSCS
Parker
Natalie Michelle White BS
Pueblo
Kristyn A. Hudgens BA
Slater
Kevin G. Williams BS
Sterling
Melissa A. Kaan BS
Thornton
Stephanie Janine Wall JD
Walden
Lara Beth Allnutt BS
Wellington
Jamie Lynn Brooks BSN
Westminster
Jonathan Adam Wright BSCS
Windsor
Megan Marie Foster BS
Taylor Elizabeth Kofoed BSAR
David Dorwin Leitz BS
Wray
Preston James Talbert BS
Yuma
Austin Patrick Traphagan BS

Delaware

Wyoming
Megan A. Walton MS

Florida

Orlando
Olga Liberman MA
St. Petersburg
Sabit Horoz PhD

Georgia

Marietta
Jordan Andrew Turner BS
Valdosta
Kala Jo Bugg BSN

Germany

Neusitz
Eric K. Nzeocha BS

Idaho

Boise
James Taylor St. Clair PhD
Challis
Brianne Nichole Lind MS
Grangeville
Julia Michelle Workman MS
Hailey
Adam Larson Smith BSEE
Idaho Falls
Erika Danielle Alderete BA and BS
Kimberly
Beth Fowers PhD
Meridian
Joshua D. Tomayer MS

Illinois

Naperville
Connor John Marr MS
Wheaton
Rafe Michael Kiely BS

Iowa

Cedar Rapids
Weston Joseph Manor BS

Kentucky

Morehead
Brenda Burrows BSN

Louisiana

Livingston
Gayleen Lynn Wilde BA

Maryland

Severna Park
Andrew Joseph Reddinger BA
Taneytown
Shane Thomas Flickinger CERT

Massachusetts

Plymouth
Matthew William Filla BSPE
Springfield
Kristen Dolce MS

Michigan

Ironwood
Kevin Ian Malloy PhD
Martin
Brett Gerald Klamer MS

Minnesota

Long Prairie
Tammy J. Vasfaret BSN
Minneapolis
Marcus Miller Harris BA

Missouri

Peculiar
Cameron Robert Coffman BA
Raytown
Hope L. Mattox BA

Montana

Billings
Jordan L. Denny BA
Lindsey Marie Waetzig BS
Polson
Crystal A. Meyer MS

Nebraska

Bridgeport
Monica K. Houston JD
Gordon
Dalsey Kay Lambley BS
Scottsbluff
Austin Eugene Groskopf BSEE
Sidney
Jasmine Marie Clark BA

Nevada

Las Vegas
Spencer Bacus Suddeth BS
Reno
Sara Marie Oroz BA

New Jersey

Cinnaminson
Julia D. Scott BS
Millstone Township
Devin Caine McKenna BS

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Treiah Kay Fletcher BSN

New York

Gasport
Bridget Elizabeth Shanahan BA

North Dakota

Larimore
Karl W. Hager JD

Ohio

Dayton
Natalie K. Day MS
London
Ashleigh N. Boyd BS

Oregon

Beaverton
April Nicole Barnes BSN
Portland
John Patrick Pagett BSN

Pennsylvania

Ephrata
Kyle Edward Walter BSAR
Indiana
Melia Tyne Devivo PhD
New Tripoli
Rebecca Marie Pauly MS
Newtown
Timothy W. Juliano MS

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Mark Edward Jensen BS
Rapid City
Grace Ana Jensen BS
Tamber Kristina White BSN
Sioux Falls
Sarah E. Holifield BSN
Zackary W. Mount BA
Spearfish
Christopher R. Warwick BS

Tennessee

Maryville
Liane Potter BSN
Nashville
Chad Arthur Lafever MS

Texas

Carthage
Jalen Sherrod Claiborne BA
Paris
Chane M. Polo JD and MA
Sugar Land
Holly Reagan Heussner BA
Wylie
Corey D. Miles BSN

Utah

Taylorsville
Weston Joel Walker BSME

Virginia

Ashburn
Kathryn Kelly Schumacher BS
Max Meadows
Michelle Leigh Whitt BS

Washington

Bremerton
Cameron M. Yeik BS
Camas
Denis Y. Tagintsev BSN
Montesano
Miranda P. Shumate BSN
Nine Mile Falls
Paul Alexander Thomas BSCE
Spokane
Brooke Ciarra Fallon BS
Yakima
Jackalyn Ann Kandle BS

Wisconsin

Grafton
Samuel J. LaBarre BA
Janesville
Thomas J. Schambow MS
Medford
Jessica Lyn Faude BSN
Oshkosh
Matthew J. Rubin PhD
Shorewood
Michael Yarrow O'Brien BS
Sturgeon Bay
Jake B. Zielke BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon