Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 11, 2016

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2015 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EDS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Albin
Stephen P. Schmidt BSME

Banner
Kenneth Jackman BSN

Bar Nunn
Krista M. Denman BSN
Haylee Rochelle Saylor BSN

Basin
Jeannette M. Many Horses BA

Big Horn
Alexis N. Kidneigh BA

Big Piney
Cindy Marie Jackelen CERT
Aaron M. Makelky MA
Kaylee C. McNeel MS

Buffalo
Lindsey N. Joubert BSFC
Cammy Mitchell BS

Burns
Olivia Monique Sanchez BA

Carpenter
Brittany L. Redenbaugh BS
Marshall Landis Sconyers BS

Casper
Tahnee L. Alton BA
Samuel Timothy Anderson BS
Breana S. Armijo BA
Christine Bessert double BS
Dana Lee Boe BA
Jaime Bordeaux-Cureton BA
Jessica LaRae Bowcutt BS
Emily Jane Brown MA
Chelcey B. Bryan MS
Lorraine Louise Carver BS
Christopher Zenas Chamberlin MS
Katharine Watts Connell BSN
Henry Cuartas BAS
Kip Alan DeCastro BA
Christopher Richard Dresang CERT
Corinne M. Eastwood MMED
Bethany Christina Elliott BA
Sean M. Garris BS
Sarah Kristine Grannan BSFC
Alyssa M. Hagstrom BS
Sean M. Hensley BSEE
Sausha Hernandez BSN
Jennifer K. Herrera BSN
Dale M. Huff BSME
Michelle Barbara Jennings BS
Jamie Lee Kiracofe BSN
Heath J. Mcateer BS
Patrica M. Miller BA
Danielle M. Naughton BS
Shonya Renae Neuman BA
Haley Lauren Perl MS
Christopher W. Perry BS
Christopher G. Pool BSCS
Ben Thomas Reese BA
Jeffrey James Reid BS
Kimberly Susan Sanchez double BA
Savannah M. Sawyer BS
Christy M. Shatek BSN
Chantale A. Sternberg BA
Nicholas R. Stille BSPE
Robert D. Waldrop BS
William Jason Whitmire BS

Cheyenne
Haley J. Atkins BA
Kersten Bartelt BSN
Melissa Andon Bischoping BS
Jordan Bohin BA
Taylor Mae Bollenberg BSN
Joshua J. Brooksmith BS
Cody R. Campbell BS
Ashley Carr BSFC
Summer Fay Atalig Cepeda BS
Maureen A. Chavez BS
Emily Clark BA
David Allan Collins MS
Joshua Q. Cook BSCP
Tara L. Cook BSN
Cora Lee Craig BSPE
David James Crane BS and BSCS
Robert Curran BA
Heidi R. Daniel BSN
Amanda R. DeMello BS
Blake Ryan Donoho BS
Ryan Stuart Felde-Vassallo BS and BSCH
Alisha Nichole Figueroa BSN
Danielle L. Fisch BS
Emma Fontana-Cain BS
Zachary B. Gains BSEE
Nicholas L. Ganison BA
Hannah Nicole Gilliland MS
Mercedes K. Goepfert BS
Rebecca Y. Grenvik BS
Casey Greubel BSCS
Ashley Michelle Hartz BA
Jake T. Hirsig BSEE
Karolyn M. Hopfensperger BSEE
Nathaniel Thomas Kanbe BA
Zachary Alan Kelsey BSME
Brianna N. Kilpatrick BS
Dionysios I. Lambousis BS
Jessica Lemaster BA
Charlette E. Lessenger BA
Mackenzi P. Linde BA
Christopher Dominick Martinez MS
Spencer Patrick Moul BSCH
Eric Michael Ogle BSES
Taylor P. Olson BS and BSCS
Emily Rose Pacheco BS
Daniel Joseph Peel BSME
Clistie Pollock CERT
Kaitlyn Rosemarie Roadifer MBA
Billy D. Roberts BSEE
Carol Lyn Roome BAS
Kimberly Susan Sanchez BA
Bonnie Ellen Saville BS
Adam T. Schaefer BA
Lacey D. Shandera BS
Jay K. Smith BS
Kyle Richard Sucharski BA
Angela R. Tapia BA
Kylie M. Taylor BA
Patricia Mae Tryon BSN
Lucy L. Williams BAS
Nicole Williams BSN
James Williamson BS
Brook Yearsley MA
Holland Claire-Diehl Zuiker BA

Cody
Chase J. Keller BSCE
Vernon Jay Ward BA

Cokeville
Luke Sawyer Nieslanik BS

Dayton
Betsy R. Mock MS

Douglas
Morgan Hight BA
Hayley R. Kane BS
Michaela C. Kones BA
Hillary A. Schuldies BSN

Evanston
Shawheen Shawn Amirkhizi BS
Amanda Bounds BS
Wendy Dumont BSN
Beau Ehlers BS
Kenneth West BA

Evansville
Jessica Dawn Noblitt BS
Amber Michelle Whinnery BS

Fairview
Ryan K. Bagley BS

Farson
Ellen L. Mccallister BS

Gillette
Chelsey Rae Deberg BA
Thomas P. Galvin BSN
Amber Marie Gangestad BS
Luis Guerrero-Barrera BA
Crystal A. Hershey BSDH
Leslie A. Kinner BA
Alexandria Elizabeth Lang BS
Nikole Lawrence BSN
Talayna Ann Leonard BS
Marty R. Neal BS
Kellie Ilene Wingfield BSN

Glenrock
Kyle M. Farley MBA

Green River
Kyle J. Cox BAS
Rhiannon L. Doak CERT
Tim Andrew Johnson BA
Imelda Isabel Perez BA

Greybull
Susan Colleen LaFollette BA

Guernsey
Benjamin Lee Deuel BA

Hulett
Jessica Rose Olson BS

Jackson
Claire Bates BA and BS
Jacob T. Bates BSCE
Calin Christopher Brackin MA
Sean R. Mcdonald BS
Erin Elizabeth Smith CERT
Tobin Kyle Stegman MA

Lander
Stephen J. Bauer BS
James Philip Matonte BS
Rory Jeb Robinson BA
Mista L. Steers BA

Laramie
Sudhamshu Addamane Ramachandra MS
Syed Muhammod Ali BSCH
Farid Alisafaei PhD
Ali Hussain K. Almubarak BSCH
Todd Jeffrey Anderson BSAR
Dick Tsatsu Apronti PhD
Melvin Leroy Arthur MS
Tun Lin Aung BA
Michael Bryce Bailes BA
Kimberly M. Baldivia BA
Ahmed Alabi Balogun Mohammed BSME
Laura Caitlyn Barrett BFA
Timothy Thomas Barrett BA
Caitlin M. Beck BSFC
Kelsey Lian Bekkedahl BSCS
Anirban Bhattacharjee PhD
Bryan A. Bland BS
Lauren Blaser BSN
Spencer Charles Blevins MS
Blayne N. Bogart BSCS
Contessa Laurall Bonds BS
Hyrum Alma Booth BA
Amos Kipkurui Bowen BS
Jonathan C. Bowler MP
Joshua Robert-Allen Boyd MA
Halle Marie Brake BS
Matthew James Brazell MS
Juan Carlos Briceno Restrepo MS
Meghan R. Brown CERT
Melissa Brown BA
Dru Adler Burr BSCE
Jose Antonio Campos BS
Stephanie Cassandra Carder BS
Dale Albert Clouser BS
Andrew James Coldrick BA
Dustin Ross Collins BSEN
Jason Dean Combs BS
Sarah Crank BS
Matthew B. Crowley BS
Sarah Elizabeth Dalles BS
Shreese Renae Daniels BA
Clint Richard Darby BS
Jose Luis De Ramon Ruiz MA
Waradana Priyantha De Silva MS
Lauren Dehnert BA
Arup Dey PhD
Sujan Dhakal BSCS
Inderpreet Dhillon BSPE
Jason B. Ditton BSCE
Emily Haase Edgar BFA
Kristen A. Ernst BSCS
Alma Michelle Espinosa double BS
Stetson J. Fancher BS
Jiahui Fang BS
Tania L. Flores BA
Manasseh Leah Franklin MFA
Kyle J. Fuoss BS
Dustin Galbreath BS
Cody Lee Galloway BSCE
Nitin Garg PhD
Matthew William Gern BSCS
Nicole Emily Getz BA
Jordan Taylor Giese BS
Seth Hunter Gill BS
Bridger R. Gladney BA
Logan Gustafson BS
Sarah Jane Hackworth MS
Marwan Hafez MS
Devin Hale BA
Christopher D. Hart BSEE
Yameng He BSPE
Austin Thomas Heller BS
Morgan B. Hokanson BA
Travis B. Holler BSN
Gabrielle Marie Horvath MS
Christopher Quinlan Hudson BS
Kendall James Hutchinson MBA
Logan Isham BS
Dillon R. Jeffs BS
Maliina A. Jensen double BA
Nicholas Theodore Jesse BA
Jueun Jin JD
Sierra Rose Johnson BA and BSCE
Erin Rae Jones MFA
Drake W. Jorns BS
Michael Andrew Jung MS
Krystal M. Karns BS
Alan L. Klatt MS
Sean Hayden Knaub BA
Melissa Anne Kvernmo BS
Michael Levere Labrum JD
Connor Noel Lamorie BS
Barry Douglas Lein BA
Sierra V. Lemus BS
Christina M. Leonard MA
Mengyu Li BS
Chenglin Liu PhD
Shandra E. Long BS
Liang Lu PhD
Zhongshan Lu BSCS
Nicholas James Allen Maddy BA
Jonathan T. Magby BS
Anika C. Mahoney MS
Rachel Lachelle McBryant BS
Breen A. McComb BS
Justin Dean McKeel MA
Jared L. Meacham BSME
David Mecham BA
Lusitania Y. Mendez BA
Christina M. Mendoza MS
Emili C. Milatzo BS
Elisabeth A. Miller BA
Kevin Derek Moens BS
Jehee Moon BS
Victoria Murphy BS
Vishal Kumar Nangla MS
Tikaram Neupane MS
Pourya Nikoueeyan MS
Kenneth Richard O'Donnell BSCH
Christopher J. Padesky MA
Lauren Breckenridge Padesky MA
Amber Pagni BA and BS
Callie Ruth Papoulas BS
Priscila Alejandra Paredes BSCE
Kimberly Brenna Perry MS
Jorden Pitt BA
Carson Taylor Pollat BSPE
Hayden R. Power BS
Connor Lee Rains BA
Eric Joseph Ramerth BS
Navneeta Ray BA
Yagya Narayan Regmi PhD
Craig Allen Reynolds MS
Benjamin D. Richards BS
William R. Richter BSCE
Hannah Re Nee Robinson BA
Luis Esteban Rosas BS
Albert J. Ryan BA
Siavash Sarrafan MS
Angel Alex Sbatella MA
Jordan G. Schneider BSCE
Theodore L. Schueler BA
Keenan Chase Schuman BA
Zachary N. Shadi Kingsley BS
Saif Shamim MS
Yifei Shao BS
Orhan Shibliyev MS
William L. Sircin III BS
Dominique Danielle Sisk MS
Chelsea R. Slagowski MS
Glenda Corleen Sorotski BS
Lynsey Jo Spaeth MS
Zachary L. St. John BSCE
Elena Starciuc BS
Margaret Hettgar Stewart MA
Joey Lorraine Stringham BSN
Kyle D. Summerfield BA
Virginia Summers BS
Brandi R. Swedlund BA
Anthony Joseph Sykes BA
Cody D. Tarr BS
Justin D. Taylor BS
Kyle Andrew Taylor MS
Marie-Agnes S. Tellier MS
Ashley I. Teufel PhD
Cheryl Humphreys Thomas BSN
Ashish Kumar Tiwari MS
Sam Toan MS
Daniel J. Urbigkit BS
Juan Antonio Valdez MA
Morgane Vandendoren BS
Jeffery T. VanFleet JD
Richard Justin Vann PhD
Megan Kathryn Varner BSCE
Ashley Amber Vigil BS
Brett Aron Wadsworth BS
Lisa A. Walter BS
Song Wang BS
Xinjun Wang PhD
Matthew J. Warr BS
Angela I. Weber MBA
Derek Richard Wehrle BS
Alex Whitehead BS
Jackson Antwaun Williford JD
Melody Jean Wilson BA
Brandon S. Wiseman BSME
Colleen M. Worman CERT
Zhen Wu BS
Lin Xiao BS
Joshua Loren Young BS
Khodabakhsh Zabihi Afratakhti PhD
Xiaoping Zhang PhD
Shuai Zheng BS
Qian Zhu BS

Lost Springs
Austin L. Wright BS

Lovell
Sally Hamer MS
Brian A. May CERT

Lyman
Tyson Foianini BSPE
Jason Wheeler MA

Mills
Rocio Liduvina Moody BA

Moorcroft
Dustin Lee Withee BS

Moran
Abigail Rosella Palmquist BA

Mountain View
Brendon R. Dickerson BSEE

Newcastle
Dorothy T. Christensen BS

Pine Bluffs
Elizabeth C. Garcia BSDH
Paul A. Garcia BS
Chelsea Ann Leyes BSN

Pinedale
Joseph Dietz Dudrey BA
Jordan D. Grove BA
Mariah M. McKay BFA
Dylan James Reese BS

Powell
Randall K. Baxter BSN
Bryan L. Borcher BS
Christa Jeane Buhler BA
Taylor B. Hirsch BSN
Frederick J. Kissner BA

Rawlins
Rory Derek Grauberger BS
Josh M. Klingberg BSN
Nancy R. Torstenbo CERT

Riverton
Barbara Ann Beebe BA
Kendra M. Bush CERT
Bonnie Hawk CERT
Shay P. Horton BS
Robbalee Oleson BSN
Bryce A. Roberts BSCE
Thomas Sanchez BA

Rock River
Laura R. Summers BA

Rock Springs
Alyssa Marie Allen BSFC
Andrew John Arambel BSCH
David Aaron Bolt BA
Troy C. Fieseler BS
Robin Winn Jenkins BSN
Tyler William Legerski BS
Ashliegh Emma Swanson BSN
Ricky Dustin Tabuchi BS
Stacy C. Wells BSN

Rozet
Kody D. Knighten BS

Saratoga
Samuel Richard Gates MS
Levi C. Robinson BA and BSCS
Ryan A. Schutte BS
Robert T. Shipp BS

Sheridan
Ian Cogswell JD and MA
Raju Kandel PhD
Kathryn L. Overton BS
Annie Louise Rosebud Shaver BSN
Molly Ann Swan CERT

Star Valley Ranch
Larry Samuel Robinson BS

Sundance
Taylor Mae Materi BS
Benjamin D. Neiman BS
Katie Michelle Wagaman BS

Thermopolis
Jacob W. Brown BS
Brendan M. Byron BSCE
Christopher S. Groh BA

Torrington
Samantha Christine Garza BA
Haylee Renee Hornbeck BS
Kayla Lynn Matlock BA
Vanee Marie Simonsen BA
Patricia D. Velazquez BA

Upton
Kayla Knowlton BA

Veteran
Dakota J. McClun BS
Tyler Ann McKiney BA

Wheatland
Wendi Elizabeth Contryman BA
Dillon Gene Cotterman BSCE
Kim Denece Graves BA
Kendra Dawn Koger BS

Wilson
Stephanie Hardeman CERT

Worland
Rebeca Corona MSW
Kimberly D. Curtis CERT
Danielle L. Lykins double BS
Briane K. Olson BSN
Jacob A. Rohrer BS
Holly Anne Worley MA


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon