Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Resident

June 27, 2017

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2017 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAE (Bachelor of Architectural Engineering); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); EdS (Educational Specialist); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MMED (Master of Music Education); MP (Master of Planning); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).

Students are:

Afton
Cameron T. Bagley BA
Norma Spring Baxter BA
Jordan K. Ealey BS
Saydi Margie Gardner BA
Anna Marie Garner BA
Meredith Frances Wells double BA

Alpine
Daniel Esperson BA
Kristina LeeAnn Short BA

Alta
Anne Stitt MA

Arapahoe
Burnett L. Whiteplume PhD

Baggs
Chance G. Englehart BS
Sarah Alexandra Herold BS
Lauren Ashley Kudera BS
Morgan Marie Wille BS

Bar Nunn
Sukhjeet Kaur BSN

Basin
Bethany Edelweiss Ferrett BS
Emily G. McKim BSW
Lauren Gail Olsen BSN

Bedford
Joshua Jacob Heiner MS

Big Horn
Cole A. Ponce BSPE

Big Piney
Cori Frances Anderson BS
Diego Franciel Fronza BSEN
Zachary Charles Wenz BA

Boulder
Ashley Marie Calderon BA
Thomas Shaffer BSPE
Tiffany Ann Simpson BS

Buffalo
Jenna Christine Anderson BA
Devin Michaela Bingham BSW
Candace M. Carder BA
Lee Ross Hartley BS
Jeffrey S. Jette BAS
Kevin Michael Kramer MS
Kinzi A. Litzel BSDH
Kade T. Myers BA
Andee Elizabeth Schueler BM
Kayla Renee Sherwood BSW
Shawna M. Wolf BM
Shaya Paige Marie Wolf BS and BSCS

Buford
Christopher Lindt BS

Burlington
Ross A. Davidson PhRD

Carpenter
Taelyn L. Cathcart BS

Casper
Danielle J. Anderson BAS
Lisa M. Andreen BA
Dylan J. Ashburn BSEE
Ethan Joshua Atwood BS
Logan R. Bailey BSCS
Jillian Michelle Beck BA
Joshua S. Bell BSW
Elanor Sams Bolender MA
Rebecca Rae Bouzis BSN
Jacqueline E. Bradley BA
Mitch Bradley BS
Tabitha Allyn Briscoe BS
Sanara Francis Brock BS
Danielle Marie Brown BA
Hannah Alyssa Burks BS
Caleb Carlson BSCS
Amanda Marie Casteel BSFC
Stormi Chrest BA
Darby Margaret Clark BA
Mona Lee Ann Corr BSW
Hannah R. Couldridge BSW
Bailey A. Currah BS
Zachary A. D’Amico BSME
Addie Ellen Dees BA
Stanley Bryan DeVore MS
Logan Michael Feezer BM
Shelby Elizabeth Flinn BSW
Shiela Kay Fowler BA
Emily Elizabeth Fretland BSCH
Colby Frontiero MA
Erica Lynn Gassiot BS
Doug Geisner BSW
Kirsten Gettinger BA
Alysia Lynn Goldman JD
Kayzanne C. Graney BS
Kylie Paige Graney BS
Abigail H. Gray BA
Rachel A. Haass BM
Kellsey Ann Hansen BS
Tammi Lynn Maria Hanshaw MS
Laura E. Hanson BA
Michael J. Harden BA
Melissa J. Harmon BA
Tanya Lyn Harris MS
Alan James Hatlestad double BS
Ty Allen Hawley BA
Valenta Michelle Headd BSW
Lauren Hedges BS
Leland Boyd Hepworth CERT
Clinton J. Ide BA
Harrison C. Johnson BS
Hilary Brooke Jones MA
Joy Judd BSW
Kristin Kapeles BSN
Brett M. Kautzmann BS
John E. Laible BS
Chase Sterling Lane BS
Sheyla C. Leiva Cabrera BS
Daniel A. Lovick BSPE
Alex James Lutz BS
Bridger Coleman Martin MS
Jason R. Martin BS
Raymon M. Martinez BS
Anna R. McCormick BA
Mackenzie Campbell McCoy BSN
Hunter Cole McCurdy BS
Gregory A. McDonald BS
Joey R. McDowell BSW
Christopher Lee Mellor MS
Samantha Jordan Mizokami BS
Sarah Ann Mockensturm BA
Garrett L. Munsey BA
Maegan Brianne Murphy BS
Brandon L. Neff BSCS
Emma Madison Norvelle BA
Anita J. Nye BA
Rodney K. Oster MSW
Nathan J. Pieper BSME
James K. Plocek BSCS
Andrew D. Potter BS
Rachel G. Pryor BS
Zachary Martin Roszel BS
Alina M. Sanchez BS
Anna K. Schenfisch BM
Michael Gordon Scherlin BS
Mickala A. Schmidt BA
Bailee K. Schnell BSW
Katelyn F. Schwieger BS
Megan A. Sechrist BA
Carly Jean Sedar BA
Patrick R. Sheehan BAS
Dillon T. Shellenberger BS
Erin Kathleen Sims MA
Kristal M. Skiles BSN
Jessica Snyder BSW
Nathan James Spaulding BSCS
Casey L. Stanton BSW
Danica K. Sveda MA
Katrina Rose Swanson BA
Heather L. Taylor BSW
Ted James Theobald CERT
Carley Thompson BSW
Courtney Leigh Thomson-Lichty BA
Matthew Tunstall BS
Trenton A. Vonburg BA
Madison Cierra Jean Watson BS
Kaylee Jean Williams BA
Kristen L. Wise BSN
Olivia Womack BA
Alexandria Marie Young MA

Cheyenne
Emily Danielle Adams CERT
Kaylee Rose Alles BS
Jordyn Rae Andersen BS
Brittany Marie Anderson BA
Alec Quentin Arnone CERT
Cassidy A. Ayala BS
Sean R. Baker PhRD
Tatyana Vasilievna Bannan JD
Nicholas Allen Barker BA
Joseph B. Bartko BA
Tehla Marie Bates Stayer BSW
Jacob Tyrell Berg MS
Kaitlyn A. Berg CERT
Jay C. Bishop BSCS
Matt S. Blaney BS
Brandon William Blesi BSME
Alexandra Elaine Blooding BA
Vicki L. Bonds CERT
Michelle R. Bortz MA
Hongxia Boulden BA
Steven Roderick Brand BA
Alex James Breckenridge JD
Kimberly Colleen Brim BA
April Kate Brown BA
Jonna M. Brown BSN
Shelby R. Brown BS
Michael David Broyles BM
Aaron S. Brugger BM
Mitchell G. Bullington BA
Spencer L. Burkett BS
Brooke N. Byelich BS
Kaitlyn Amber Camargo BA
Elizabeth S. Cardenas BA
Michael W. Carrigan CERT
Elizabeth Claire Cave BA
Margaret Elaine Cave BA
Lisa M. Champagne BS
Brandon L. Checchi BS
Jayden Clark BA
Jaimee D. Clement BA
Erin M. Clingman BSW
Robin Stocks Cole MS
Shawna Corin Coleman BSW
Rafer S. Cooley BSCS
Micah K. Copeland BA
Anthony Michael Cox CERT
Brian Edward Cox CERT
Teresia Rose Crane double BS
Noah E. Crank BS
Noah Alexander Creel BS
Richard D. Cruz BA
Gaira L. Cussins BS
Gregory William Davidson BA
Marisa L. Declercq BSFC
Tarryn E. Demers BS
Ashley A. Dennis BSW
Mark A. Devenney BA
Berthal James Devilbiss BS
Daniel K. Devine BSFC
Patricia Claire Dinneen BA and BS
Kacy Jean Dixon JD
Brandon P. Duggan BA
Regan Dulaney BS
Jessica Lee Eastman BSN
Kaley A. Eddleman BSN
Marina Edwards BSN
Jessica Marie Ernst BS
Anthony J. Farmer BA and BS
Rebecca J. Folkman BS
Taylor Justine Fontes BA
Hanna Lea Foster BS
Matthew Lawrence Fox BM
Dustin J. Frank BS
Erin Monica Fulton BA
Katelynne M. Gardner BSN
Katie Diane Giroux CERT
Jacob T. Gore BA
Brooke O. Grenier BS
Jamie A. Grife BS
Sarah M. Guyott BS
Zachary Christian Hall triple BS
Samantha Elizabeth Haller BS
Sarah N. Hannes MA
Madison Shae Harrison BSW
Hannah M. Hass BA
Skylar Rae Hatanelas BA
Olivia Marie Haugh BS
Bethany Faith Heaney BA
Brie Nakeli Hein BA
Amanda Jordan Heller BA
Erik T. Herrera BSCH
Devin J. Hickman BSFC
Cierra D. Hipszky BS
Ashley Nicole Hirst BA
Matthew Robert Hollmann BSCH
Kathryn Mae Hopfensperger BSCH
Cassidy N. Hysell BA
Cameron Jaure BA
Tanner Michael Jenkins BSPE
Heather Jensen BS
Alyssa N. Johnson BS
Casey Marie Johnson BS
Justine Danielle Johnson BA
Leah Marie Kapeller BS
Connor E. Kelly BS
Mackenzie Lynn Kelly BA
Brenna Dawn Keslar BA
Zachary M. Kinsolving BS
Jacob Kirkland BSCS
Kris M. Klopfenstein CERT
Andrew Gene Knapp MA
Alex Stephen Krysl BA
Robert Anthony LaFaso BSEN
Cheryl Beth Laird BA
Jeff B. Lee MA
Trevor B. Lenell BA
Angela Jo Lewis PhD
Abigail Taylor Lockhart BA
Jonathan J. Loper BA
Brandon M. Marchetti BA
Blake Christin Marquardt BA
Hayley Elizabeth Martin BA
Domonique D. Martinez BSPE
Ashley Marie Mathews BS
Chelsea A. Mathis BA
Rick Matza BSCS
Blithe McAndrew BA
Sean Michael McColley BSEE
Kegan Christopher McIlwaine BSCS
Stephanie Ann McMackin MSW
Tyler Warren Miller BA
Liliane Natasha Morice-Allen BA
Carole Lee Morris BA
Jake W. Morrison BS
Caitlin Marie Morson BS
Alexander Scott Moss BSCH
Kaylie Ann Mossey BA
Jessikah Lee Moutray BS
Ryan F. Nadon BSME
Patrick N. Navarra BS
Rikki N. Nelson BS
Sarah A. Newell BA
Shane Edward Noonan BSCE
Brock Nuckles CERT
Kathryn M. Pagel BA
Matthew Paul Paintner BSCH
Cody J. Perry PhD
Kaitlin Chantel Perry BA
Jonathan Scott Pischel BS
Tiffany R. Plourde BS
Hannah M. Postma BS
Lauren E. Pulley PhRD
Patricia Fae Rader BA
Emily Elizabeth Radich BS
BonnieGrace V. Reese double BS
Anna M. Reiner BA
David A. Reynolds BSCS
Josef Scott Robeson BSCH
Taylor Renae Robinson BSN
Mary Colleen Rodgers MS
Ainslee Ross BS
Brett Michael Roth BS
Michael P. Rothwell BS
Sally C. Sanders BA
Jamey Nicole Savage BS
Mika S. Scissons BS
Corbin S. Shriner BS
Brittany Rose Singhas MA
Aiden Charles Smith BS
Ashley Smith BS
Lauren Smith MSW
Lyndsey Nicole Smith MS
Micah Alan Sneed BSW
Alexander Patrick Soveroski BSEE
Timothy J. Stark BSCE
Kendra S. Storey BA
Wednesday L. Storm BSN
Conroy Allen Stout MA
Colin Stricklin MA
Lindsey Jo Stutheit MA
Cody A. Trainer BS
Adrianna R. True BA
Linda Marie Trujillo MSW
Noel Aline Udell BS
Garret Uden BS
Sara Rochelle Vestal BS
Colin Jake Vickers BS
Matthew Brian Vines MS
Joshua Steven Walker BS
Breanna Marie Walsh BA
Michelle Lavonne Ward BA
Arianna Watson BA
Katy Lynn Wells BA
Colton Westby BS
Shane M. Whipple MBA
Jeffrey Wilson BS
Whitney R. Wilson BAS
Jayne Lynn Wingate CERT
Henry Dillon Wisdorf JD
Jemma Kathryn Woods BS
Andrew Wulf JD
Laura Rose Zander CERT and MSW
Aleksandra S. Zarzycka BS
David R. Zlomke BS
Jacob M. Zumo BS

Cody
Brianne DeeLee Brasher MA
Linda Mae Cardinal MS
Olivia Autumn Christensen BFA
Austin Christian Conklin BS
Trevor Wade Cook BA and BFA
Kristy Lynn Gambill BSN
Maggie Dawn Gayman BS
Jeremy Charles Helstrom BSME
Kaitlyn Michelle Johnson BS
Michaela Glenn Jones BA
Samantha Lambert BS
Donna Therese Lester BA
Laurel Gillian Markert BS
Natawsha Marie Mitchell BA
Ty R. Nieters BA
Holly G. Ramseier BSCH
Briana Michelle Roberts BA
Amanda Roth BS
Cierra Whitney Schutzman BSN
Katharine Marie Shippen BS
Zachary H. Swope BS
Galen Thomas Tribble BS
Erica A. Turechek PhRD
Emma F. Vannoy double BS
Megan Welch BS
Jacob P. Werner BS
Russell James Wilde BA

Cora
Niko Sol Kolis BA
Jalin B. McKinney BS

Cowley
Ashley Ann Bridges double BS

Dayton
Eilish Rose Hanson double BS

Deaver
Tally T. Wells BS

Diamondville
Courtney A. Paulson BA

Dixon
Marissa Aspen Albat MSW

Douglas
Tianna Marie Aikey BS
Luke D. Andrews BA
Daryl K. Barnett BA
Kelton G. Brown BA
Andrew Shea Dameron BSEE
Dylan Andrew Davidson BS
Natividad Hernandez BA
Tyler J. Igo BA
Tanner G. Miller BA
Mandi M. Pollard BA
Megan Victoria Rossi BS
Maria I. Shiver BS
Jeffery R. St John BS
Eric S. Thorsell BS
Rochelle Rae Wagner CERT
Taylor Renea Wells BS
Ann Marie Wiederrecht BA

Dubois
Mitchell X. Baker BA
Crystal Rae-Rose Reynolds BA

Etna
Spencer Woods Buche BS
Rebekah Rose Davis BSN
Rachael Ann Greenwell BFA
Ryan P. Phillips BA

Evanston
Nicholas D. Anderson BA
Makailey Burton BSN
Wesley P. Caldwell BAS
Jordan Virginia Calmes-Miller PhRD
Meghann Cranford BS
Kahler John Dawson BS
Mackenzie S. Ervin BA
Nikolai A. Greer BSCE
Shadd A. Johnstone CERT
David Robson Mohler BSEE
Miles Todd Nixon BS
Ruline Colin O’Neill BS
Cortlan Nikole Sadd BS
Brian Thomas Simon BSCE
Sarah M. Thompson BS
Sabrina Garcia VanDreew BM
Timothy P. VanDreew MS
Shalene C. Vogt BS

Evansville
Brandy M. Bentz MA
Jennifer Lynn Buckendorf BA
Jaime Lynn Cantu PhRD
Scott A. Fischer BS
Elizabeth Anne Hobbs BA
Savanna Dawn Leischer BA
Candace M. Lopez CERT
J.J. Miles BA

Fairview
Whitney Webb MS

Farson
Tiffany M. Mines BS
Briana Stotts BA

Fort Bridger
Kallee Elizabeth Overy BA

Gillette
Kelley Allen BA
Kaylyn Brook Bahnson PhRD
Collin M. Baldacci BS
Jacob C. Beckett BA
Katharine Anne Bierman-Clinton BA
Andrew James Brennan BS
Tyler Jacob Brown BS
Taylor Ann Chaulk-Pikula BS
Tim W. Corkery CERT
Sarah Ruth Crone BS
Abby Ann Dommer BS
Michala Erin Drum BA
Murphy James Dutcher BSME
Corben James Eastman BSCP
Courtney Janae Elder BA
Sofia Garcia BS
Joshua John Geiser BA
Aleesha Terri Gladson BS
Jessica Mae Goostree BA
Travis V. Grubb MA
McKenna Elise Hauschild BSCE
Taylour Jourdan Hinshaw MS
Dublin Dan Hughes BS
Shelby Jordyn Johnsen BA
Laura Kemp MA
Christopher J. Kinder MS
Carly Ann Klein BA
Brandan T. Levee BAS
Dacia May Lyman BA
Taylor McInerney BA
Nykol Mary McLeod BA
Angelena Mefford BS
David Allan Meigs BS
Hannah Margery Miller BSEE
Michelle Marie Morris BS
Karlyn Jo Morrison BSN
Taren Katie Olson MA
Julianne J. Penner double BS
Scott Gordon Ratliff BSME
Larry Reznicek EdD
Aimee Nicole Sankovich BS
Amy Rachelle Skoglund BSN
Jori Ann Smith BS
Matthew Landon Smith BA
Devon Noel Talcott BA
Haley Noel Tolbert BS
Cruz J. Torres BS
Cassandra Martha-May Van Patten BS
Charles D. VanPatten BA
Dominick Andres Villarreal BS
Jackie L. Walsh BSN
Dakota LouAnn Wayne BA
Kathryn Lyn Yarkosky BA
Diego Zepeda BS

Glendo
Taylor M. Meadows BA

Glenrock
Taylor Lynn Berge BS
Dustin John Horn BS
Breanna A. Young BS

Green River
Aitor M. Andikoetxea PhRD
Franklin Bailey MA
Adrianna Renee Barajas BSW
Harry Thomas Bobak double BA
Mary Carolyn Bozym MA
Skylar Ellarie Brichacek BA
Tanner G. Brichacek BS
Kyria Reli Brown BA
Sarah J. Christiansen BA
Michelle Cordova MS
Alan Tanguy Demaret EdD
Heriberto Flores BS
Jacob Thomas Flores BS
Janice Ann Grover-Roosa MA
Crystal L. Hamblin BSN
Jennifer A. Haygood BS
Kaelyn Helson BS
Olivia K. Kennah BA
Heath Dallin Lancaster BS
Sloan Matthew Locker BA
Nathan R. Loe MA
John Mackrell BSME
Andrew Isaac Maestas BS
Nicole Mandros MS
Shanea A. Mitchell BA
Shyann M. Rood BA
Samantha Shisler BA
Ashley Nicole Smalstig BA
Christian Dakota Stewart BS
Brooke Talbott BA
Ashli Lari Tatro MS
Keith Thomas Trujillo BA
Brian J. Wilson BSCE

Greybull
Casey M. Bowe MA
Michael C. Conner BA
Alex K. Powers BSPE

Guernsey
Jesse Graham Gonzales BSEE
Carl James Mikel BS

Hillsdale
Rhett T. Epler MA

Jackson
Jesse Michael Bauer BS
Thomas P. Duggan MS
Danny Espejel BA
Andy Flores-Cano BA
Taylor Corrinna Gemmel BS
Michael Robert Gill BSPE
Aly K. Harmon JD
Samantha Holmes PhRD
Emily A. Humphrey BS
Graham A. Marousek BSCS
Gemma J. May BSW
Nick K. Memmer MS
Kendra Paige Morrison BS
Tracy L. Poduska EdD
Mitchell Carter Smith BM
Madasyn Bailie Sutton BS
Elizabeth Marie Walker BS
Mandze Rachelle Webster BS

Kaycee
Jordan Ray Largent BS
Lily R. Simon BS

Kemmerer
Tim D. Hunzie PhRD

Lander
Andres Arredondo BS
Erica Kathleen Barton MS
Jared E. Bell BA
Catherine E. Brame BSCH
Aspen Bailey Cecrle BA
Dustin Lawrence Clark double BS
Chad D. Englert BS
Kendra Lynn Forister PhRD
Joseph Benjamin Gonzalez CERT and MSW
Beau S. Green BSPE
Candace Hall MA
Paige N. Hammer JD
Nateal Dawn Hemingway BA
Nicola Holt BA
Robin Joan Hopkins Guse MA
Katie Jo Johnson BA
Monique Johnson BAS
Heather Marie Judkins BSN
Jacob A. Killebrew BS
Katherine Elizabeth McGowan BS
Nikki Ray Packer BSN
Adam James Shipley BS
Shaelyn Spriggs BA
Hannah Rathe Thomas BS
Lucas Matthew Watkins BFA

Laramie
Daniel McCrae Adamson MS
Jaiyeola Solomon Adeniyi BSPE
Helmuth Aguirre Fernandez PhD
Homoud Alathri BSAR
Abdulaziz Z. I. S. H. Alattar BSPE
Trevor J. Alley BSEE
Shaya Almajed BSAR
Fayez M. Almutawa BSAR
Omar M. Alrasheed BSCH
Abdulkhaliq Hamad M. Alshekh BSME
Hussain Abdullah Alsukairi BSCH
Hashim Hejji Alsultan BS
Kimberly M. Anderson BS
Mitchell Anderson BSME
Hailey Michelle Annable MS
Alison Breann Applin BSW
Milo Asay MA
Justin D. Attebery BA
Nicholas Keith Aurzada BS
Joseph P. Backstrom CERT
Colin Daniel Hand Bailey BSAR and BSCE
Sarah Bailey BA
Shelbi Noelle Bailey BA
Josiah Bryce Baker CERT
Taylor Daughn Ballard BSW
Ahmed Alabi Balogun Mohammed MS
Adi Barocas PhD
Kala Jenelle Barrett BSW
Bryan C. Barry BS
Geoffrey A. Barta JD
Fahriddin Khusnitdinovich Basitov BS
Manoj Basnet MS
Olivia Gabrielle Bassett BA
Beau S. Batista BSME
Josiah Pheylon Batson BSEE
Daniel Jordan Bebo BSPE
Caitlin E. Belser BM
Mustapha Ben Zine BA
Angela Maria Benavides Sacanamboy MS
Crystal R.M. Bennett BAS
Craig W. Benson JD
Mariah Benson BS
Alison L. Berreman MA
Richard E. Bierman BA
Steven A. Birdsley BA
Keely Ann Bishop BA
Jacob Blazzard MS
Kylie Rae Boardman MS
Lawrence H. Boram BSN
Christopher Patrick Borgert BS
Becky Marie Boschee PhRD
Joesie Marisa Bowdish BS
Bradley Scott Boyles BS
Jeffery John Brennan BS
Christopher Brinkerhoff BS
Wade Michel Brockman BA
Michael Shane Brodine BSME
Jordan Frances Brophy BS
Beau Marshall Brown double BA
Quinn Thomas Owen Brown MA
Carter A. Bruening JD
Cade William Budak BS
Christine Marie Bulgrin BA
Matthew G. Burgess BS
Shaylee Anna Burgess BS
Emily Busby MA
Nicolas Cadman PhRD
Christopher William Cameron MA
Ashkia L. Campbell BS
Laura K. Cannon MA
Cameron Andrew Carreau BS
Andrea Carter MS
Christopher Allen Cathcart BS
Lillianna Cervantes BA
Gurudutt Chandrashekar PhD
Dalveer Channey BSPE
Nathan James Chapman BSEE
Yun-Shan Cheng CERT
Saleen Rishelle Chioda BA
Drew Choal BS
Jinkyoo Choi BSCE
Micah A. Christensen JD
Jordan Isaac Christian MS
Katarina Louise Christian MS
Kylie Anna Christopherson BA
Valerie Clarson BS
Karen Lynette Cloud PhD
Joellen Jing Coates BS
Heather Megan Coburn BA
Racheal Mary Colbert BA
William Graham Collin JD
Sierra Marie Collver JD
Jackson T. Colter BA
Megan Rachel Condon JD
Chelsey Grace Conley MSW
Tylor Shane Connely BS and BSCS
Savannah V. Conrad BA
Benjamin Emil Cook BS
Frances Ellen Cook BA
Shane Clair Cornell BSME
Aaron Robb Courtney MPA
Nathan R. Cowper BA
Jamie Cox BS
Jeffrey M. Crocker BS
Laura Whitney Pauline Croswell BA
Matthew B. Crowley MS
Jace Matin Cussins BS
Samantha J. Czech BS
Mathew William Dalin BA
Kelsey Damon BA
Clint Richard Darby MS
Olujuwon Ayodeji Dare MS
Elizabeth Grace Darnell BS
Debra Kay Dawson MS
Appu Hennedige Don Anthony Praveen De Silva BS
Michael J. Deal MS
Hannah Rose Deardorff BA and BS
John J. Degenhart MA
James Robert Deines BS
David Simon Demic JD
Suzanna E. Denison BA
Adam Deruiter BA
Ryan William Devries MA
Joel Logan Dickie BSAR
Heather Marie Dickson PhRD
Hannah Elizabeth Diegoli BS
Wenyang Donehue PhRD
Jayna Lynn Dooley BS
Travis Herbert Dooley BSME
Christian S. Douglas MS
Shaylee N. Dovey BS
Jordan C. Drew BA
Karen M. Drew MSW
Sarah Diane Drong BA
Michelle Gaylynn Duay BSN
Jake Raymond Duda BSPE
Chris Duhon BS
Tyrell D. Duncan BS
William Alexander Duncan BSCH
Morgan L. Dykman BS
Cynthia Marie Dywan MPA
Rachel Ann Eberstein BSN
Bismarck Ezenwa Echegile BSPE
Sydney Nicole Edwards BFA
George T. Eglesfield BS
Haley Mae Ehrle BSFC
Divantha Ekanayake BSAR
Emily Elliott JD
Jordan L. Ellis BA
Christian G. Enever BS
Geryd Erbele BSME
Jillian Laura Espeland BA
Victoria Christine Estrada Reynolds PhD
Ikechukwu Michael Ezugwu BSPE
Matthew John Fabian BA
Enrico Fabiano PhD
Evynne Fair JD
Glenn Brooks Fair JD
Kevin Thomas Farrelly JD
Caley S. Faulkner JD
Laura Fernandez Arroyo MA
Rafael R. Ferreira CERT
Rory P. Fichtner BS
Jeffrey Scott Fife BS
Sofiia Filatova MA
Lindsey Marie Findley BA
McKay M. Fleck BS
Stephanie Flores Guerrero BM
Fernando Flores BSPE
Burke W. Florom BS
Danielle Reed Ford BS
Cole Allen Foreman BS
Meghan Ashley Frank BA
Cora Ann Franks MSW
Joshua Dain Frazier BSCE
Jamie A. French BA
Kaitlyn Michelle Funk BA
Maison D. Furley BS
Meghan Lisa Gable BS
Shelby L. Gaddis BS
Robert M. Galbreath MA
Heather Gallardo BS
Holly I. Gamroth BA
Rui Gao CERT
Avis Laree Garcia PhD
Taylor J. Gardner BS and PhRD
Thomas Carl Garvie BA
Ashkhen Gasparyan CERT
Kristi Michelle Gatlin CERT and MSW
Sunnie Jo Gaylord BA
Timmothy Michael Gergeni CERT
Kelci Rae Germann BS
Eric Gillies BA and BSN
Thomas L. Glade BSCS
Yeshet Demere Gobena BSPE
Garrett G. Goostree BSCH
Lyndie N. Gore PhRD
Mark Alan Gradecki BSCS
Brooklynn L. Gray BA
Danielle L. Gray BA
Holly Green PhRD
Grant W. Greenman BS
Kyra Greenman BSN
Anna Mae Groose CERT
Dietrich J. Gunther BA
Morgan Gurney BA
Donald James Hadley BSEE
Megan Adele Halles BSFC
Tia Lynn Hampton BA
Heidi L. Hanekamp BS
Rudi L. Hanekamp BSFC
Audrey Leeann Hansen BS
Erin N. Hansen BS
Danielle Corinne Hardt BA
Michelle C. Hardy BA
Tyler A. Harris BS
Audi Hardianto Hartoko BSPE
Olivia R. Hartshorn BA
LeiLei He PhD
Tayler Alexandria Heintz BA
Haley Helmbolt CERT
Shaun M. Helsper BS
Victoria Hemphill MA
Adam Renold Herman BS
Andrew William Herring MS
Douglas Andrew Hodge BS
Bria A. Hoffman BA
Madison Holderegger BA
Sanjay Sheshagiri Hosur MS
Lori A. Howe PhD
Anna Elizabeth Huber MS
Amber Kristine Hughes PhRD
Kayla Marie Hungerford double BS
Lindsey E. Hunt JD
Cassandra Leeann Hunter BA
Elias Q. Hutchinson BS
Jessica Alice Hyde BA
Steven Mark Iberlin JD
Nonso M. Iwunwa BSAR
Pyero Raphael Jaime De Melo Talone MM
Jeremiah Kelly James JD
Alexander J. Jameson BS
Constantin Jas MA
Omair Farrukh Javaid BS
James Edward Jennings triple BS
Robert Willard Jett BS
Katie Johnson BSME
Sandra M. Johnson BA
Dorottya Jonas BS
Alexander Gregory Jordan BS
Alicia M. Joseph BS
Alicia Christine Kantz BSFC
Taylor Anne Kany-Flores BSFC
Sean Michael Kasprisin BSCH
Elyse N. Keeney BS
Brian James Kelly BSAR
Marcus Kelly BSCS
Matthew Patten Kelly BSME
Caitlin Louise Kennedy BS
Kristine Ann Kennedy JD
Meghan Michelle Kent BA and BS
Daniel Scott Kerbs BSME
Tyler James Kerr MS
Isaac Alan Kiefer BA
Jared Killpack BS
Jessica Mary Kimzey CERT
Danielle R. Kingdon BA
Michael Timothy Klein BS
Blake M. Knadler BA
Michael Andrew Kollker JD and MA
Darian Nicole Korbecki BSFC
Michael J. Korp BS
Raevyn D. Koster BA
Hazuki Kotsugai BA
Seth Patrick Kuchenbecker BS
Nathaniel P. Kuhn BSCS
Halie M. Lacey BSME
Dallas Edward Lamb JD
Jeremy Lance Lamblin MS
Thushara Thineth Lankananda BSEE
Samantha Larson MA
Ruth Law BS
Shandra Rae Lazar BSW
Vladimir Lazetic PhD
Bailey Bennett Lazzari JD
Alexis Star Lester BS
John D. Lester BA
Samantha M. Lewan BA
Christina Liggett BS
Hailey Jane Ligocki BS
Ricardo Ernesto Lind-Gonzalez BA
Josef E. Lindsey BS
Tamicka Linstead BSW
Andrew S. Lipe BSCH
Micaela Lira JD
Kayla Livingston MS
Jessica Marie Lofthouse BS
Lauren Noelle Looney BSFC
Michael E. Love BSME
Chenggong Lu MS
Breann E. Lujan-Halcon BA
Kelsey Nicole Lunberg BSEE
Peyton Lynn Lunzer MA
Avery Kathryn Lux BFA
Kenneth E. Madsen double BS
Astrid Marie-Catherine MA
Makenna Marlowe BS
Jessica L. Marsh BS
Morris M. Marshall BS
Abbey Kay Martinez BA
Vanja Martinovic BS
Michelle Nicole Mason MS
Christina Joy Mathews MPA
Alyssa Marie Maurer BFA
Sophia L. May MS
Amanda Shannon McAliney BSCH
Jonah Maurice McCarthy PhRD
Myranda Rose McCollum BS
Luke A. McConville BS
Aidan Hunt McDonald BSME
Carly McDonald BS
Ashley Nichole McDowell BA
Melissa Elaine McGee MS
Morgan K. McIlrath JD
Samantha Dee McIntosh BS
Gage Hagen McKeag BS
Jake G. McKinney BS
Jason M. McManamen BS
Benjamin Charles McMillan BSCH
Nathan Scott McMullan BS
Dawit Tumzghi Mebrahtom MS
Ammon C. Medina MFA
Jason John Melick BSME
Bethann Garramon Merkle MFA
Uday Midha MS
Abbey Rishel Miller BA
Alan Miller BAS
Cena Elise Miller BSEE
Christopher Eugene Miller BA
Dori Rose Miller PhD
Mohammad Arfan Bin Mohd Ariff BSME
Damon E. Montano BA and BS
Trevor Davis Montgomery BA
Emmalee Grace Moore MA
Levi Bridger Moore BA
Mathew D. Moore BS
Michelle Moore BA
Raquel Moreno BA
Mackenzie Rose Morrison BA
Quinn Hunter Morrison BSPE
Michael Robert Morrow BS
Charlyn M. Myrick BA
Rustin W. Myrick BSN
Alex T. Nachtigal BS
Edna Ndichu PhD
Paige Nelson PhRD
Wesley Gordon Neuman BA
Corrie Lynn Newman JD
Noah Michael Newman BS
Onesmus Kibichiy Ngetich PhD
Huyen Thu Nguyen double BS
Christopher M. Nicholson PhD
Conner Galen Nicklas JD
Jessa Novak MA
Connor Patrick Novotny MA
Adriana Noya Salgueiro MA
Tina L. O’Connor BSN
Hayden Garret Oeser BSEE
Cheyenne Renee Ogden BS
Kathleen B. Oolman BS
Kharesse Anne Orr BS
Lyndsey Nicole Ostrom CERT and MSW
Sara Elizabeth Ott BS
Junliang Ouyang BS
Emily Marlo Owsley BA
Elizabeth Suzan Palmer BA
Emily Pariseau BA
Conner Pawlak MBA
Rikka Louise Peaslee BA
Zachary Peck BS
Robert L. Perea MA
Erin Heather Writer Phillips PhD
Kallie Dee Pickinpaugh BSFC
McKenna Jo Pieper BS
Addison Shea Pitcher BS
Matthew Posey BA
Roshan Poudel MS
Uma Poudyal PhD
Karlee Rae Provenza MS
Abdul Mannan Qazi BS and BSPE
Jessica Ann Rader CERT and MSW
Sabrene Rahiman BSAR
Jacob V. Reed BSCE
Jacob Kenneth Rehmeier BS
Joshua Reynolds PhD
Jamie A. Rhodine BSN
Celia Ruth Rice BS
Alec K. Richards PhRD
Kasey M. Riddle BS
Katrina Roberts PhRD
Scott Wesley Robertson BS
Rachel A. Robinson BA
Jose Andres Cabrera Rodas BSCH
Zane Romanek BM
Elia Romera Figueroa MA
Luis Esteban Rosas MS
Michael Rotellini BS
Rajib Roy MS
Shannon Colleen Russell MS
Karissa Ann Rybicki BS
Kimberly K. Salyer BSN
Mhamed Samet BSCH
Andrea R. Sanchez Walk BS
Gregory R. Sandman PhD
Alissa N. Sandoval BA
Shae J. Sandry BS
Sayantan Sarkar MS
Matthew Schlanger BS
James Daniel Schnitker BS
Tamsin Johnson Schroeder JD
Candace C. Sciberras BSFC
Kristi L. Scott BA
Tiffany Brooke Scott BSAR
Erica Diane Searcy MBA
Mathuvapan Sekar BSPE
Kendra Michelle Shamley BS
Corey Leann Sheldon BS
Laura J. Shevling MPA
Evan Slafter BA
Abigail Smith BA
Perry K. Smith BS
Sidney Alise Smith BS
Timothy G. Smith BA
Angela Larine Soden BA
Nicholas K. Spackman CERT
Alyxandra Kate Staiano BS
Hannah Rose Stansbury BA
Sydney Thomas Stein BA
Matthew Stewart BS
Clynn J. Stewarts BA and BS
Danielle Nicole Stravino BS
Kyle A. Struna BSEN
Adrienne E. Sulser BS
Clara R. Sutherland BS
Christina Anne Switzer BS
Mingchen Tang PhD
Andrew Ronald Taufen BA
Corinne Allison Taylor BA
Zachary Scott Taylor MPA
Tatum R. Teegarden BSN
Joshua Aaron Teeter BA
Alexa Rae Temte CERT
Morgan N. Temte BS
Anna Elizabeth Terfehr MPA
Alexis N. Tesh BS
Gregory N. Thomas BS
Connor Alexander Thompson BS
Swapnil Anil Tilaye MS
Steven F. Tomasini BSCS
Jacob Daniel Tramp-Johnson BA and BS
Betsy Leann Trana BS
Trae A. Travitz BS
Connor Shawn True BSPE
Mardee Urban BSCP
Margaret Alice Van Amburg BS
Thomas Kendal Van Houdt MS
Michael Jared Van Slyke BM
Nicholas Scott Vanatta JD
Victoria Lea VanHorn BA
Luke Timothy Vaporis BS
Nicole C. Vaporis BA
Samantha C. Velez MA
Jeff Adam Victor BA
John Peter Viscardi BA
David Andrew Volk JD
Nykyta Olegovich Vovk BSCH
Jaimie Lee Wages BSEN and BSCE
Christopher J. Walker BSCE
Logan Thomas Walker BSME
Albert Kenneth Walsh JD
Tyler Jonathan Webber BSCH
Annalesha Nicole Webster BS
Felix Raymond Weese BSEE
Danli Juliet Wei MS
Sichao Wei PhD
Severin Grace Weichman double BA
Babbs Lisbeth Weissman BA
Kaitlyn Nicole Weitzman BSCH
John Patrick Welter BS
Russell B. Whitaker BS
Christina Mae White JD
Hollie Christine White BA
Caleb R. Whitman BA and BSCS
Megan Wild MSW
Morgan Joseph Wilder BSAR
Mycheal J. Wiles BS
Jacob D. Wilhelm BS
Kathleen Marie Wilhelm MA
Jeffrey Lynn Wilkins JD
Laura K. Williams BSN
Lee Williams BS
Kameron J. Willis MM
Landon G. Willson BS
Matia L. Wilson MSW
Ragen C. Wilson BS
Jessica Lee Wonderly BS
Sage Patricia Worman MA
Teale B. Wyckoff MS
Zikai Xu MS
Richard Ruiqi Yang BSCP and BSCS
Nikki A. Yeigh CERT
Andrew John Yost PhD
Eric L. Young double BS
Kyler W. Young BSPE
Teagan R. Young BS
John Scott Ysebaert BSME
Hanna Zavecz BSFC
Luke M. Zeller BA
Lisa Christine Maria Zezas BS
Yurong Zhang MS
Haojun Zhu MS
Zoe Murphy Zieres BM
Helena Zolcik JD
Kari S. Zorad BSN
Ronghui Zuo BSCS
Amanda Zwirgzdas BA

Lingle
Endra Sue Moen BS
Cassidy Wade Mueller BS
Malia Elizabeth Shipley BS

Lonetree
Kaycee M. Kennedy BA

Lovell
Jesse James Bassett BS
Steven B. Durtsche BA
Kassidy Nicole Hetland BA
McKayan Porter May BS
Megan Lynn McClure BA
Eli Daniel Moody BS
Caitlyn E. Sorenson BA

Lusk
Ian Brody Zerbe BS

Lyman
Kasey W. Bennett BS
Thomas Patrick Wells MA

Meeteetse
Ashton L. Abarr BS

Mills
Courtney D. Howsden BS

Moorcroft
Melissa Buckmiller MA
Catherine Mary Clonch BSW
Trevor J. Gray BSME
Kortney J. Lovett BA
Kenneth Mason Schuricht BS

Moran
Gretchen E. Palmquist BSN

Mountain View
Kaden D. Legault BSME

Newcastle
Gideon D. Baldwin BSME
Payton Nikol Crawford BS
Abigail Hutchinson BS
Dakota Dawson McCormack BSCP
Cody Lee Sackett BS and BSCH

Oshoto
William T. West BS

Pavillion
Teal L. Stoll BS

Pine Bluffs
Grant W. Lanning BS
Rachel A. Purdy BS
 
Pine Haven
Christina Breanne Zurbuchen BS

Pinedale
Amber Dawn Anderson MPA
Joel Christensen BS
Lizabeth Rae Hampton BS
Laura S. Lillrose MA
Cori Ann Lloyd MA
Susan K. Shriver BAS
Emily Ann Sikorski BS
Caitlin Susanne Tan BA
Kelli Kayleen Terrell BA
 
Powell
McKenzie S. Brogan CERT
Kadi Lee Cooley BS
Shane B. Firnekas BSCS
Kyle James Gilman BSEE
Matthew A. Grovenstein BS
Jared C. Nielsen BS
Brooke E. Nisley BSW
Cayde L. O’Brien MPA
Brady L. Schaefer BA
Vincent Daniel Sleep BS
Hannah D. Toland JD
Trevor P. Warren BSW
Cooper B. Wise BSN

Ranchester
Tammy Aksamit MS
Sarah Elizabeth Maze BA and BS

Rawlins
Traci Ann Blaize EdD
Neil Quinn Carrico BSCS
Jared Allen Craig BA
Amanda Cami Jo Hall BSFC
Rebecca N. Iacovetto BS
Isaiah Grandjean Jefferson BS
Ophelia Gabrielle Jefferson BA
Paola G. Montano BA
Kelsi D. Portz BA
Jessica S. Ramirez BA
Michael Thomas Rand MA
Kason John Winters CERT

Riverton
Brady K. Beers BA
Megan Michelle Belville MS
Brett Allen Brist BSCS
Jacob B. Clemetson BA
Chloe Anna Flagg MA
Jace M. Flanagan BA
Andre P. Fleak MSW
Philip Farthing Gard BS
Natalie F. Hancock BA
Morgan T. Hinkle BSW
Karissa Kister BS
Wyatt C. Meyer BS
Jillian Grace Miller MA
Seth D. Quayle BSME
Rachel J. Rapp BA
Nanna M. Rexroat-Frazier MS
Nicholas MIlan Riter BA
Joseph S. Roseno BSME
Brianne Marie Siebert BSN
Baylee G. Stafford BSW
Jeremy Edward Vincent BA
Garret C. VonKrosigk BSPE
Delina Marie Wille BSFC
William S. Winter BS

Rock River
Emma S. Summers BA

Rock Springs
Casey J. Alexander BS
Jessica Lee Anson BA
Kayci R. Arnoldi CERT
Martha G. Brickner MSW
Lori Michelle Carlson BSN
Kayla Joy Carr BS
Rida Fatima BS
Carri Ann Fellbaum BA
Laurel Alena Gandy BS
Michael D. Gillio JD
Zachary Douglas Haney BA
Michael A. Hansen MA
Marcy Harton CERT
Adrianna M. Hotchkiss PhRD
Kourtney A. Kalista MS
Daniel S. Ledo BS
Hope Downs Lewis MA
Paige C. Miller BFA
Sarah Elizabeth Munoz BSN
Sirena K. Nussbaum BSFC
Darrin M. Peppard EDD
Erik Joseph Pivik BSME
Shelby Lee Porter BS
Anne Kelsey Salisbury BA
Daniel Schumacher BS
Cory Slane BS
Aaron Ivory Strom BS
Pamela Terrazas BS
Todd Michael Tingey BSCS
Augustus Tuck Wagner BA
Brandon Joseph Wehrle BSCH
Emil Andrew Zebre BS

Rozet
Megan Rae Rogge BA

Saratoga
Alyssa Lee Clegg JD
Mikala Shae Fletcher BA
Olivia Jennifer Gaudesi BA
Kylie Marie Grant BA
Thomas J. Koenig BS
Sean C. Rietveld BSPE
Amber Mae Young BS

Shell
Hunter E. Grant BS

Sheridan
Drew Richard Adriaens BSN
Christopher J. Aguirre BSDH
Ashley Darlene Ahlstrom BSDH
Jennifer Leah Black CERT
Alexa L. Blare BSN
Kayla Rachelle Bowie BA
Tristan Mason Chartier BS
Sarah M. Forister BA
Rebecca A. Genung BS
Benjamin Walter Gilmore BS
Brady Lee Goyn MS
Kelsey R. Grant BSN
Mariah J. Hammond BS
Meghan Michelle Jacobs BSCH
Erin Ann Jensik BSFC
Tyler Truman Julian BA
Joshua D. Loseke BS
Amber D. Marosok BS
Kamiree Morris BSDH
Megan G. Muth MA
Sarah Jennifer Myers BS
Mitchell N. Nelson BA
Amber D. Nickel MA
Kathy G. Owen BS
Cassie Peterson BSDH
Amy Nicole Pettit BA
Chrystal L. Rhone BSN
Colton L. Rosalez BS
Daniel B. Slipp BA
Mikole Jane Bede Soto JD
Carrie Jo Stahley MSW
Taler L. Steir PhRD
Kayla Stevens CERT and MSW
Calan Elizabeth Szmyd BS
Martha Inserra Tate JD
Rachel L. Wood BS
Kayla D. Woodward BA
Jamie L. Yellowtail BS

Shoshoni
Joshua W. Thoren BS

Smoot
Jacob Ross Bevan BS
Josh Carlos Sainz MA

Sundance
Dahl Theresa Valdon BA

Ten Sleep
Eric R. Redland BSAR

Thayne
Alyssa N. Archuleta BS
Audrey JoAnn West BS

Thermopolis
Rayann Marie Casciato BA
Sheridan E. Roling BA

Torrington
Deborah S. Battleson BA and BAS
Ross W. Breedlove BA
Shelby Ann Hatten BA
Aubree Lee Ann Jones BS
Michael Aaron Newman BS
Dylan J. Slusher BS
Blake D. Wisroth BS

Upton
Codi Allen Jones BA

Wapiti
Jane Marie Vesperman BSN

Weston
Carmen Lynne Acord BA

Wheatland
Joseph Allen Bair MS
Natalie A. De Ryk BSN
Alexandrea Annalee Grant BS
Sabrina L. Kaufman BSCS
Sara Nicole Richter BA
Kaycee Marie Scherger BS
Kelby Walker BSME

Wilson
Laura Embere Hall PhD
Kyler Lunde BA
Annessa Melnick CERT and MA
Samuel Fischer Wiswell BS

Worland
Brittany A. Anderson BSN
Brian L. Bryngelson BA
Dane Dooley BS
Aubrey Michelle Heessel BM
Jerica Jean Hunter BS
Theresa Kay Martin MSW
Jacob D. McGarvin BS
Keliayn F. McGee BA
Kristopher J. Mull BA
Oleksandra Pederson BSN
Madison Nicole Ramos BSN
Justin Rohrer BA
Tyler D. Schriber BS
Rangler J. Stuckey BS
Bru Swing BS

Wright
Amber M. Huseth BS
Jaycey Michelle-Lee Lindsey BS
Jeanette L. Tate BA
Cameron Bryce Thomas double BS

Yellowstone National Park
Drew Margaret Carman BS
Tiffany Elizabeth Laney BS


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Chad Baldwin

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon