Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW

University of Wyoming Spring Semester Graduates: Nonresident

July 16, 2018

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following nonresident students at the completion of the 2018 spring semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSW (Bachelor of Science in Social Work); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MFA (Master of Fine Arts); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); MST (Master of Science Teaching); MSW (Master of Social Work); PhD (Doctor of Philosophy); PhRD (Doctor of Pharmacy).
Students are:
Alabama

Madison
Debra Marie Bulluck JD

Alaska

Anchorage
David Christopher Livingston MS
Michael Anthony Wise BSME
Fairbanks
Kennan Jeannet Oyen PhD
Klawock
Tonya J. Busse BA and BS

Arizona

Chino Valley
Abbey L. Shelton BS
Clarkdale
Crystal A. Kirkland MS
Glendale
Jacob Andrew Rex BSCH
Sun Lake
Danielle Dee Badger BSEE
Tempe
Rebekah Sophia Guillory MA
Gavin Davis King PhD
Tucson
ShiAnne Michelle Kattner PhD

California

Anaheim Hills
Wade Christian Nelson BS
Angels Camp
Ryan Eugene Davis BS
Bakersfield
Kyle Wade Pope BA
Benjamin Michael Wonderly BSPE
Berkeley
Bryce Taro Peterson MFA
Buellton
Stephanie Carol Mapes MST
Camarillo
Allen Hunjong Chiou BSCE
Costa Mesa
Casey C. Duckworth MPA
Crescent City
Tamarah Ruth Plechaty MS
Escondido
Kevin Robert Takeda BS
Fresno
Huy Dang Ta PhRD
Fullerton
Shawna Marie Wilson BA
Cameron David Zimmerman BS
Gilroy
Jennifer Llamas BA
Huntington Beach
Austin John Mellema BS
Inglewood
Taniela Fonongaloa Lolohea BA
Irvine
Erin Nicole Auerbach BSCH
La Mesa
Taija Marie Massey BS
Los Angeles
Harlan E. Post BA
Murrieta
Ryan Edward Russi BSN
Oakdale
Ronald Gale Stevens BA
Orange
Michael P. Paulsen BA
Palmdale
Joshua C. Firm MS
Placerville
Kyle Lynne Covington BS
Redondo Beach
Adam J. Pilapil BA
Ripon
Clara Lien BS
San Diego
Rashid Kazerooni MS
San Luis Obispo
Emily Lewis BA
Eric Charles Lewis BS
Santa Ana
Ryan Atlee Hitchcock MA
Santa Monica
Joshua James Franke BA
Santa Rosa
Samuel Philip Averbuck BS
Yrgalem Zewde Gebreslasie MS
Sheridan
Stefani Del Toro BS
South Pasadena
Samantha Zavala BS
Spring Valley
Eric V. Porter BA
Temecula
Gabrielle Estelle Gibson MA
Torrance
Taylor Rae Hannon BA
Tulare
Marisa Silva BSN
Ukiah
Madison Rose Vance BS
Walnut Creek
Jamyn Christine Gavello MSW
Yorba Linda
Savanna R. Moore BS

Colorado

Arvada
Austin Joseph Buckius BA
Alyssa C. Gizinski BA
Benjamin S. Reinicke BSCH
Hannah Nicole Snyder BS
Ariana Nicole Strasheim BA
Chad Stephen Wathen BSPE
Aurora
Jonathan M. Cook BS
Tory James Corcoran MA
Lauren Michelle Cote BA
Zane J. Dacus PhRD
Sean Dyer BS
Erian Mryana Hall BA
Emma Grace Thielk BA
Melanie Lauren Washechek BSN
Kayla Diane Whiting BA
Malorie L. Williamson BA
Jay Edward Youngblood MS
Bennett
Garrett L. Mehling BS
Berthoud
Nicole Lynn Hlavacek PhRD
Matt G. Marigoni PhRD
Tucker Charles Skoric BSCH
Brighton
Haley Michelle Nigro BFA
Broomfield
Cheyenne Innocence Koch BS
McKenna Paige Meyer BS
Brush
Ethan Brost BSME
Megan Elizabeth Griffith BSN
Victoria Milano PhRD
Canon City
Alex Skerjanec BA
Timothy J. Skerjanec BS
Carbondale
Trevor David Dusza BS
Carr
Conner Lewis James BS
Castle Rock
Carson Alan Averill BS
Sebastian Xavier J. Eckman BSCH
Hayden Frank Kuhlman BS
Cedaredge
Bryn Dale Marah MS
Centennial
Amanda K. Bridges BA
Christopher Robert Dellinger BA
Sarah Marie Elliott BSME
Sierra Nicole Ely BS
Shelby Hoffmann BA
Mathew E. Ingve BSCE
Leanna Jane Kent BA
Lauren Nicole Larson BM
Zachary Taylor Lodge BSPE
James Scott MacDonald BSCH
Annalesha Nicole McCurley MS
Levi August Moeckly BS
Nicholas William Carl Reh MBA and MS
Jenna Yoches BA
Colorado Springs
Alanna G. Dassoff BS
Ashley Rose Dickerson BS
Summer Linn Halle BS
Alan Michael Herndon BA
Nathaniel Scott Lake MA
Matthew Gene List BS
Aaron T. Matel BS
Lauren Ann Mochowski BSN
Hunter James Rowe BS
Kyle W. Schinkel BS
Tyler J. Sifrit JD
Christina Ann Wilkinson PhRD
Commerce City
Jordan D. Cutler BS
Megan Darlene Verhoeff BA
Delta
Emily Nichole Kuta BA
Denver
Jaron Bartoszek BS
Kathleen Drumm BSN
Richard James Gigax BS
Craig Thomas Hopper BS
Kevin Jacob Kelley MFA
Andrew Carmen Monette BS
Megan Niederhaus JD
John O'Malley PhD
Haley D. Roe JD
Eaton
Kassidy Marie Hayes BS
Elizabeth
Anna Marie Fleiner BA and BS
Darcye Ann Inhulsen BS
Englewood
Christopher R. Hornbaker JD
Xavier Lewis BSME
Koby Fox Vicksman BSCH
Erie
Sarah Elizabeth Mirabassi BS
Estes Park
Sena Leigh Krula BS
Evergreen
Parker Nottingham Trower BS
Fort Collins
Colby Foss Bundy MS
Brian Thomas Cairns JD
James Curtiss MBA and PhRD
Tanner Martin Hall BA
Kaitlyn Rose Healy MA
Sarah M. Kamphaus BSCH
Ethan R. Karp PhRD
Sydney Kassandra Ketcheson BA
Tony Klemt BSN
Annie Christine Layden BA
Taylor J. Motschall BS
Shayla K. Peel JD
Daniel Carlton Rhyan BSPE
Joan M. Rice BS
Jacqueline Anne Rickett BS
Jacob Scott Ruthven BS
Gabriela Sala JD
Madeline Smithbaker BA
Vivian Perry Stuart BA
Ryan J. Taylor BA
Andrea Nichole Weber BS
Emily Louise Zachman BSN
Fort Lupton
Iysha Mercedes Garcia BA
Zachariah Marvin BSME
Frederick
Michelle Brungardt MS
Fruita
Jeremy William Franklin BSN
Makayla Rae Miracle BS
Kasey Jo Nield BSN
Golden
David Garret Case BSME
Jonathan Powell Mattison BS
Tori J. Moore BA
Logan Christopher Thompson BSCE
Greeley
Ryan Morgan Karns BA
Blake Garrett Maxey BS
John William Sereff BA
Alison A. Smerud BS
Sean C. Tyrrell BS
Grover
Lyndee Johnston BSFC
Hayden
Medora Ryan Fralick BSW
Highlands Ranch
Tyler W. Bloom BA
Jeremy W. Donaldson BSPE
Scott R. Lilly BS
Sara Katharine Pepper BSN
Kori Michelle Snow BA
Andrea Faye Sobel JD
Holyoke
Tanner Lee Smith BS
Johnstown
David L. Strait JD
Lafayette
Alissa Rose Gutierrez BA
Tyler James Menger BSPE
Benjamin David Platt BA
Lakewood
Hope Anne Golgart BA
Clark Aaron Kelly BA
Corey Dale McSwain BSPE
Rachel Lynne Mills BSAR
LaSalle
Jacob Brooks Smith BSPE
Littleton
Samantha N. Chacon BA
Noah James Eckebrecht BSPE
Samuel Richard Hebert BS
Cori Rene Kerr BAS
Daniel Puszka PhRD
Lone Tree
Michelle Marie Romano BS
Longmont
Kristina D. Caldwell MA
Kyla R. Esposito BS
Dalton E. Haase BS
Mckenzie Ann Hellbaum PhRD
Danielle R. Higgins BA
Kendra L. O'Brien BA
Erik R. Sargent BS
Lennart Triesschijn MM
Loveland
Elyssa Naomi Allen BSN
Alexis Nicole Avitia BA
Andrew James Bonfield BS
Connor Jason Dingae BSME
Anson E. Lichtfuss BSCS
Brianna Reichardt BSN
Ciara Leigh Robertson BSPE
Patrick J. Washecka-Jones BSME
McClave
Brenda K. Brooks BA
Mead
Thomas Michael Jenkins BA
Merino
Kylie M. Mertens BS
Milliken
Alexandria G. Downs BSN
Hailee Shaye Starr BS
Montrose
Kevin Allen Haugland JD
Monument
Alicia Marie Belzer BA
Nathan Patrick Brock BS
Hannah D. Carr BS
Lauren C. Hamilton BSN
Nathan T. Swaim BS
Norwood
Morgan Dayne Rummel BSAR
Palisade
Jolie Quinn Surber BS
Parker
Natalie Elizabeth Baker BS
Hannah Marie Belleau BS
Austynne Nicole Brenize BS
Tyler Joe Carroll BA
Jason Wayne Hickman BSME
Rhemi Katherine Marlatt BA
Sean William McKay BM
Shea Morgan Ruggier BA
Andrew G. Server CERT
Peyton
Tara Brunner BS
Platteville
Nicholas John Staiano BSME
Pueblo West
Glenn R. Workman BS
Pueblo
Thomas James Lipitz BA
Rocky Ford
Coltin Dale Grasmick MS
Sedalia
Kylee Dudeck BS
Severance
Samantha L. Andersen BSN
Ryan David Putnam MS
Silverthorne
Daniel Daigle BFA
Snyder
Tyler Arron Carmin BA
Steamboat Springs
Michael Holland CERT and MSW
Mackenzie Dawn Holmberg BS
Thornton
Triston A. Berger BS
Trini W. Chan BS
Sarah N. Hankins BSME
Tiffany M. Mundhenke BS
Evangeline Ann Sinkiewicz BA
Timnath
Hayley Cumberland JD
Westminster
Archibald K. Colgan BA
Samuel Jager Garcia BSN
Leanne Gerding MSW
Branden Eugene Lahman BSCE
Jorden Nicole Larimer BS and MS
Wiley
Philip Stephen Mullins PhD
Windsor
Sydney Baker BS
Irene M. Bernal BA
Julie Marie Curtis BS
Joseph Douglas Jackson BS
Sarah Luzinski BSFC
Ryan J. Rogers BS
Danielle Marie Tognolini BSN
Zoe M. Yount BS
Wolcott
Anne P. Todd double BA

Connecticut

Farmington
Emily C. Quallen BS

Delaware

Seaford
Matthew Sinclair King MS

Florida

Gainesville
Rachel Anne McKivigan BSFC
Jensen Beach
Stefan Dangerfield BS
Melbourne
Keli Rose Vargas BA
Miami
Stephanie Victoria Castro MS
Niceville
Matthew Isaac Anders BS
Palm City
Lauren Cathleen Connell MS
Palmbay
Changgong Xu BS
Ruskin
Donovan Hawk Knowles BS

Georgia

Ellijay
Garrett Westlake BA
Powder Springs
Kathryn Chelsea Baker BA and BFA
Smyrna
Brittney Shiree Prazen JD

Hawaii

Kapolei
Johnathan K. Brady BS
Kaunakakai
Xrystina D. Bicoy BS
Lahaina
Ty Scott BSAR
Erich Heinz Peter Skrotzki BSCE

Idaho

Boise
Jordan Ray Kiler MS
Caldwell
Peter Kingsley MSW
Cottonwood
Alexander John Duman BSME
Hayden
Brenton James Willingham BS
Idaho Falls
Alexandra Elise Garcia-Poulsen BS
Marley E. Taylor BA
Lewiston
Toluwanimi Grace Olajuyigbe BSN
Meridian
Skye Terra Cranney MA
Parma
Cody James Negri BS
Rexburg
Shay Daniel Kidd PhD
Sagle
Eva Bradburn BSN

Illinois

Carol Stream
James Max Weiss BSCH and BSPE
Dekalb
Luke Robert Hellmuth BA
Elgin
Christopher William Hurlbut BSAR
Frankfort
JonLee Shane Anderle PhD
Greenville
Amanda Joy Landis PhD
Lake Villa
Conner C. Ericksen BS
Lombard
Darlene Boron Ris BSN
Plainfield
Nicholas William Kissel BA
Skokie
Paul O. Richter BS

Indiana

Columbus
Samuel Darey Loescher BS
Connersville
Samuel Wayne Gragg double BS
Morgantown
Mary Catherine Sanderson BM

Iowa

Manson
Amanda Jo Franke BSN

Kansas

Lawrence
Hillary Anne Yoder MS
Leavenworth
Lindsey Magnuson BS
Lenexa
Marleah J. Campbell MA
Olathe
Emily Elizabeth Lewis BS
Wichita
Kyle B. Charles MPA
Skyler Snodgrass BS

Kentucky

Hanson
Hannah Marie Taylor BSN

Maine

Fairfield
Sawyer Lee Letourneau BS and BSCH

Maryland

Brookeville
Emily Marie Nazario MM
Clarksville
Jessica H. Post MS
Middletown
Zachary Thomas Kepler BA

Massachusetts

Westminster
Sarah N. Brannon BS

Michigan

Calumet
Nora Susan Laho EdD
Commerce Township
Colin Charles Brinkman BSCE
Midland
Sebastian Raymond Bowerson BSPE
Traverse City
Darcy Marie Jacobson MS

Minnesota

Bemidji
Andrew T. Fullhart PhD
Byron
Alexandra Page Disque JD
Duluth
Michaela Marie Keener MS
Hopkins
Hillary Donovan BS
Plainview
Danielle Paige Schurhammer BS
Rochester
Elizabeth Rose Valentine BA
St. Francis
Sabrena Ness MS

Missouri

Ballwin
Nandini Rajashanmugam PhRD
Blue Springs
Alexander Fullerton BS
Kelsey Renay Fullerton BSN
Columbia
Lily Jean Salzer BA
Defiance
Sean Michael O'Leary MBA
Kansas City
Spencer Edwin Culver BA
Raytown
James Michael Thode PhD
Wentzville
Phillip Brian Scott BSCS

Montana

Billings
Tayler Paige Acheson BS
Jessica Jane Brist BSAR
Wade Cicierski BA
Trey E. Michael CERT
Luke Michael Paine BS
Hamilton John Smith MBA
Corvallis
Erica K. Hansen BSDH
Dillon
Ashleigh Marie Rhea BS
Hammond
Bobbi Kaylene Owen JD
Harlem
Benjamin L. Stroh BS
Miles City
Jess Alan Davison BS
Meagan R. Etchemendy BS
Missoula
Olivia Roberts BA

Nebraska

Big Springs
Stephanie Whitney McClung BS
Brady
Kennedy Diane Trower BA
Cairo
Cheyenne N. Hurlburt BS
Chappell
Samuel W. Behrends BS
Crawford
Rachel L. Tighe BS
Gordon
Emilee Ann Elwood BS
Kimball
Emily Ellen Poss BS
Caleb A. Reuter BS
Lincoln
Jackson Joseph Deterding BA
Kristina M. Faimon PhD
Mitchell
Zachariah Matthias Pieper BS
Johnathan Weitzel BA
North Platte
Kaitlin Amanda Sterling BFA
Potter
Taylor Anne Surber BS
Seward
Thomas A. Suhr BS
Sidney
Mark Tucker Beier BS
Jaide Tayllor Wachtel BS
Stratton
Helen L. McSwain BSN

Nevada

Carson City
Julie Thoreson BSN
Henderson
Cassidy Lauren Entsminger BS
Las Vegas
Madison E. Shirey BS
Reno
Kimberly Y. Jussila BA
Spring Creek
Sierra Rebecca Powell BS

New Hampshire

Amherst
Kevin D'Auteuil BA

New Jersey

Bridgewater
Samdup Bhutia BS
Florham Park
Daniel Richard Merkel PhD
Woolwich Township
Eric Tomasello BA

New Mexico

Albuquerque
Krystalyn Sloan Moncur BA
Gallup
Corteney Torrez BS
Ranchos De Taos
Amanda Mondragon BSN
San Cristobal
Axl Taylor BS
Santa Fe
Frank William Meyers BS
Taos
Michael Chacon MS

New York

New Windsor
Timothy O'Shea MS
Spencerport
Thomas Samuel Carson Eagan BA

North Carolina

Statesville
Sarah Trostle BFA
Yadkinville
Katelyn Fleming JD

North Dakota

Amidon
Hannah Elizabeth Nordby BS
Bismarck
Dylan Lewis Sether BSCH
Carrington
Kylie Tyne Kvamme BS

Ohio

Alger
Nicholas D. Dyer MA
Aurora
Brynn Marie Hirschman BS
Bellville
Cassandra J. Van Slyke BSFC
Columbus
Samuel Dale Owen BS
Lima
Shelby R. Alcorn BA
Shaker Heights
Paige Morgan Dingess PhD

Oklahoma

Bixby
Lloyd Tyler Cope MBA
Tulsa
Faisal Alsubaie BSPE

Oregon

Forest Grove
Gabriel E. Rooker BS and BSPE
Tigard
Catherine Elizabeth Tiland BA

Pennsylvania

Chester Springs
Lisa Scannapieco MS
Lake City
Bryan Henry Cundy BSCH
Lancaster
Calvin Metzger JD
Punxsutawney
Lindsay Paige Hein MA

South Dakota

Belle Fourche
Emily Katherine Pope BSN
Hoven
Brayden Daniel Vogel BS
Marion
Arron C. Lickteig BSPE
Rapid City
Tessa L. Adams BSDH
Heidi Elizabeth Carlson BFA
Nolan Patrick Goetzinger MA
Luke Patrick McLaughlin BSME
Clarissa Christine Petres BS
Sioux Falls
Jody Lynn Coburn PhRD
Spearfish
Adele Louise Riley CERT
Rebecca Lynne Thiel BSN

Tennessee

Gainesboro
Natalie Kay Wisehart MFA
Memphis
Brian Grant Lewis BS
Mount Juliet
Lindsey Russell MS
Murfreesboro
JoBeth Lee Stuemke BS

Texas

Abilene
Melissa J. Bloom BSN
Boerne
David King BSME
College Station
Rebecca Elise Goodson MA
Dallas
Mateline Elizabeth Moore BS
Flower Mound
Kara Marie Guenther BSFC
Frisco
Kyler Christopher Robinson BA
Houston
Alvester Cero Alexander BA
Iola
Amanda Kacy Patrick MS
Longview
Mary E. Callender JD
Montgomery
Jacee L. Johnston BS
San Antonio
Erika Marie Baker BS
Spring
Maryanne Wangui Kaboi MSW
Sugar Land
Richard Ervin Czaikowski BSCH

Utah

Clearfield
Slade Goodrich PhRD
Genola
Wylie Thomas JD
Ogden
Leland Spencer Waddoups PhRD
Payson
Jonathon Ralph Preece MA
South Jordan
Emily S. Cokl BS
Syracuse
Savanna M. Page BA
West Valley City
Joni Houghton BSN

Vermont

Fairfax
Meghan Lyn Bochanski BS

Virginia

Alexandria
Theresa M. McCabe BSAR
Great Falls
Tyler Kenzo Kaihara BSPE
Erik Forester Pike double BA
Leesburg
Paige McKinley Leonard BSN

Washington

Cheney
Michele D. Larson PhD
Kirkland
Victoria J. Burgess BS
Lake Stevens
Dayna Stoen BS
Olympia
Tracy Ta PhRD
Richland
Urmila Agrawal PhD
Yanyan Cheng PhD
Tianzhixi Yin PhD
Seattle
Alexander Benjamin Cargol MFA
Spokane
Damon John Unland BSME
Vancouver
Stephanie Hall MS
Shelby L. Kappler BA

Wisconsin

Hartland
Carysa Dawn Jorgensen BS
Madison
Olivia MacKenzie Groth BS
Oregon
Andrew Christopher Kirby PhD
Watertown
Phillip Allen Olt EdD


Share This Page:

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon