Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Southeast Area Educators|University of Wyoming Extension

UW Extension: Southeast Area Educators

Southeast Agents
KEY
  • CDE = Community Development Education
  • NFS = Nutrition and Food Safety
  • Ag & Hort = Agriculture and Horticulture
  • SMRR = Sustainable Management of Rangeland Resources
  • CNP = Cent$ible Nutrition Program

 

NAME (email)

EXPERTISE

HOME OFFICE

PHONE/FAX

Julie Balzan NFS Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
307-322-3667
307-322-4410
Caleb Carter Ag & Hort Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Hwy. 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
307-532-2436
307-532-7531
Brian Sebade Ag & Hort Albany County Extension Office
3520 S. 3rd Street, Suite A
Laramie, WY
82070
307-721-2571
307-742-4228
Julie Daniels CDE Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Dallas Mount Livestock Systems / SMRR Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
307-322-3667
307-322-4410
Abby Perry SMRR Carbon County Extension Office
Box 280
Rawlins, WY  82301
307-328-2642
307-328-2646
Vacant NFS Carbon County Extension Office
Box 280
Rawlins, WY  82301
307-328-2642
307-328-2646

 

County Based Educators – Southeast Area

Ray Bremer Horticulture (PT) Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-322-3667
307-322-4410
Megan Brittingham 4-H/Youth Educator Goshen County Extension Office
4516 US Highway 26/85
Torrington, WY
82240
307-532-2436
307-532-7531
Cathleen Craig 4-H/Youth Educator Carbon County Extension Office
Box 280
Rawlins, WY  82301
307-328-2642
307-328-2646
Karen Hruby CNP Coordinator, Sr. Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Brittany Johnson 4-H/Youth (Military Position) Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY  82001
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Leroy Jons Horticulture (PT) Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road, Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
307-322-3667
307-322-4410
Brenda McKinzie 4-H/Youth Educator Platte County Extension Office
57 Antelope Gap Road, Wheatland, WY
82201-8959
307-322-3667
307-322-4410
Jill Person CNP Assistant Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Tansey Sussex 4-H/Youth Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Catherine Wissner Horticulturist Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY
82001-4424
307-633-4383
307-633-4223
Mary Louise Wood 4-H/Youth Educator Albany County Extension Office
3520 S. 3rd Street, Suite A
Laramie, WY
82070
307-721-2571
307-742-4228

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader // Accessibility Accessibility information icon