Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

West Area Educators|University of Wyoming Extension

UW Extension: West Area Educators

West Area Educators
KEY
  • CDE = Community Development Education
  • NFS = Nutrition and Food Safety
  • Ag & Hort = Agriculture and Horticulture
  • SMRR = Sustainable Management of Rangeland Resources
  • CNP = Cent$ible Nutrition Program

 

NAME (email)

EXPERTISE

HOME OFFICE

PHONE/FAX

Kimberly Chapman CDE Uinta County Extension Office
228 9th Street
Evanston, WY
82930-3416
307-783-0570
307-783-0580
Bridger Feuz Ag & Hort / Livestock / Marketing Uinta County Extension Office
228 9th Street
Evanston, WY
82930-3416
307-783-0570
307-783-0580
Hudson Hill Ag & Hort / Small Farm Management Lincoln County Extension Office
Box 309
Afton, WY
83110-0309
307-885-3132
307-885-9432
Jordan McCoy NFS Teton County Extension Office
Box 1708
Jackson, WY
83001-1708
307-733-3087
307-739-0749
Glenn Owings SMRR Sublette County Extension Office
Box 579
Pinedale, WY
82941-0579
307-367-4380
307-367-4165
Mary Martin CDE Teton County Extension Office
Box 1708
Jackson, WY
83001-1708
307-733-3087
307-739-0749
Vacant NFS Sweetwater County Extension Office
2500 College Drive Box A-700
Rock Springs, WY
82901-0428
307-352-6775
307-352-6779

 

County Based Educators – Southwest Area

Beth Barker CNP Uinta County Extension Office
228 9th Street
Evanston, WY
82930-3416
307-783-0570
307-783-0580
Mariam Feeley 4-H/Youth Lincoln County Extension Office
215 Hwy. 233,
Kemmerer, WY
83101
307-828-4091
307-828-4095
Danniel Fox CNP Lincoln County Extension Office
215 Hwy 233
Kemmerer, WY
83101
307-828-4093
307-828-4095
Marty Gifford 4-H/Youth Sweetwater County Extension Office
2500 College Dr Box A-700
Rock Springs, WY 82091
307-352-6775
307-352-6779
Wendy Nielson CNP Sweetwater County Extension Office
2500 College Drive Box A-700
Rock Springs, WY
82901-0428
307-352-6775
307-352-6779
Shar Perry 4-H/Youth Lincoln County Extension Office
Box 309
Afton, WY
83110-0309
307-885-3132
307-885-9432
Dawn Sanchez 4-H/Youth Uinta County Extension Office
228 9th Street
Evanston, WY
82930-3416
307-783-0570
307-783-0580
Robin Schamber 4-H/Youth Sublette County Extension Office
Box 579
Pinedale, WY
82941-0579
307-367-4380
307-367-4165
Vacant After School Program Sublette County Extension Office
Box 579
Pinedale, WY
82941-0579
307-367-4380
307-367-4165
Vacant 4-H/Youth Teton County Extension Office
Box 1708
Jackson, WY
83001-1708
307-733-3087
307-739-0749

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader // Accessibility Accessibility information icon