Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
rettowy

Current and Past WWAMI Students

 

E-2021 Students
E-2020 Students E-2019 Students E-2018 Students
E-2017 Students E-2016 Students E-2015 Students
E-2014 Students E-2013 Students E-2012 Students
E-2011 Students E-2010 Students E-2009 Students
E-2008 Students E-2007 Students E-2006 Students
E-2005 Students E-2004 Students E-2003 Students
E-2002 Students E-2001 Students E-2000 Students
E-1999 Students E-1998 Students E-1997 Students

    


 

  

RETURNING PHYSICIANS

Wyoming WWAMI Graduates Currently Practicing in Wyoming

Click on physician location for more information

Last updated March 2021

Name Entering Year Practice Location City
1 Clayton Brown E-2009

OB/GYN

Star Valley Health Afton
2 Samuel Linford E-2003 Orthopedics Star Valley Health Afton
3 Alyse Williams E-2010 Family Medicine Johnson County Healthcare Center Buffalo
4 Blaine Ruby E-1998 General Surgery Johnson County Healthcare Center Buffalo
5 Lisa Mullen (Hill) E-2007 Family Medicine Johnson County Healthcare Center Buffalo
6 Ashley Ullrich (Klone) E-2011 Internal Medicine Wyoming Medical Center Casper
7 Brock Anderson E-2000 General Surgery Wyoming Surgical Associates Casper
8 Eric Cubin E-2001 Radiologiy Casper Medical Imaging Casper
9 Henry Gottsch E-2002 Urology Central Wyoming Urology Associates Casper
10 Jonna Cubin (Graves) E-1999 Emergency Medicine Physician & Internal Medicine Hospitalist Wyoming Medical Center Casper
11 Alexander Colgan E-2012 Emergency Medicine Wyoming Medical Center Casper
12 Joseph Monfre E-2006 Cardiothoracic Surgery Wyoming Cardiac Surgery Casper
13 Kevin Helling E-2003 General Surgery Wyoming Surgical Associates Casper
14 Matthew Crull E-2004 Internal Medicine Wyoming Medical Center Casper
15 Megan McKay E-2010 Emergency Medicine Emergency Medical Physicians Casper
16 Ryan Burton E-2000 Anesthesiology Wyoming Medical Center Casper
17 Susan Sheridan E-1999 OB/GYN Casper Obstetrical & Gyn Associates Casper
18 Tyler Quest E-2009 Internal Medicine/Dermatology Casper Dermatology Clinic Casper
19 Lauren Johnson E-2011 Rheumatology Wyoming Medical Center Casper
20 Anna Rork E-2013 Psychiatry Wyoming Psychiatry & Consultation, LLC Casper
21 Morgan Dhiel (Johnson) E-2014 Emergency Medicine Wyoming Medical Center Casper
22 Andrew Rose E-2004 Pediatrics Cheyenne Childrens Clinic Cheyenne
23 Brian Hardy E-2008 Anesthesiology Anesthesia Consultants Cheyenne
24 Carol Wright-Becker E-2007 Emergency Medicine Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
25 Derek Nevins E-2005 Family Medicine HealthWorks Cheyenne
26 James Waters E-2006 Emergency Medicine Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
27 Kristine VanKirk E-2003 OB/GYN Cheyenne Obstetrics and Gynecology Cheyenne
28 Landon Bluemel E-2011 Anesthesiology Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
29 Samantha Pieper (Michelena) E-2007 OB/GYN Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
30 Tracie Caller E-2003 Neurology Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
31 Megan Woodward E-2009 Pediatrics Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
32 Hope Wilson-Richards E-2011 OB/GYN Cheyenne Women's Clinic Cheyenne
33 Krystal Jones-Massey E-2010 Dermatology Cheyenne Skin Clinic Cheyenne
34 Aaron Freeman E-2012 Family Medicine Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
35 Jie Chen E-2005 Psychiatry Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
36 Melissa Dozier E-2013 OB/GYN Cheyenne Women's Clinic Cheyenne
37 Sarah Gregory E-2013 OB/GYN Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
38 Danielle Borin E-2014 Pediatrics Cheyenne Regional Medical Center Cheyenne
39 Adam Peters E-2000 Family Medicine physician West Park Hospital Cody
40 David Mills E-2010 Family Medicine Billings Clinic Cody
41 Derek Wille E-2012  Family Medicine Billings Clinic  Cody
42 Tyler Weaver E-2007 Internal Medicine West Park Hospital Cody
43 Elise Lowe E-2009 Internal Medicine West Park Hospital Cody
44 Deeanne Engle (Johnson) E-1999 Family Medicine Memorial Hospital of Converse County Douglas
45 Michelle Neice E-2009 Internal Medicine Memorial Hospital of Converse County Douglas
46 Alan Brown E-2008 Pediatrics Evanston Regional Hospital Evanston
47 Jason Haack E-1998 Otolaryngology Evanston Regional Hospital Evanston
48 Spencer Weston E-2008 Family Medicine Arrowhead Family Medicine Evanston
49 Steven Flynn E-2011 Emergency Medicine Evanston Regional Hospital Evanston
50 Doug Watt E-2008 Diagnostic Radiology Campbell County Health Gillette
51 Katie Houmes (Brown) E-2010 Family Medicine Campbell County Health Gillette
52 Sandra Gebhart (Smylie) E-2009 Orthopaedics Thunder Basin Orthopaedics Sports Medicine  Gillette
53 Steven Clements E-2009 Internal Medicine Campbell County Memorial Hospital Gillette
54 Jacob Rinker E-2006 General Surgery High Plains Surgical Associates Gillette
55 Travis Roberts E-2002 Family Medicine Campbell County Health Center Gillette
56 Tricia Jensen E-2014 Family Medicine Campbell County Health Gillette
57 Roberta Pritchard (Enes) E-2013 Emergency Medicine Campbell County Health Gillette
58 Jacquelin Hardenbrook (Foss) E-2010 Pediatrics St. Johns Medical Center Jackson
59 Tobin Dennis E-2012  Emergency Medicine St. Johns Medical Center Jackson
60 Will Smith E-1997 Emergency Medicine Wilderness & Emergency Consulting Jackson
61 Stephanie Lyden E-2011 Neurology St. John's Specialty Clinic Jackson
62 Kelly Baxter E-2013 Family Medicine St. John's Health Jackson
63 Clint McMahill E-2006 Internal Medicine Lander Medical Clinic Lander
64 Corey Lamblin E-2002 Orthopedics Freemont Orthaopedic Associates Lander
65 Emily Horne (Francis) E-2001 Anesthesiology SageWest Healthcare Lander
66 Gentian Scheer E-1997 Internal Medicine SageWest HealthCare Lander
67 Kacie Gallo (Pauli) E-2002 Family Medicine Lander Medical Clinic Lander
68 Gregory Wallace E-2005 Anesthesiology Anesthesia Associates Laramie
69 Kim Westbrook (Nicholas) E-2006 Pediatrics Laramie Physicians for Women and Children Laramie
70 Mark McKenna E-2001 Orthopedic Surgery Premier Bone & Joint Centers Laramie
71 Mark Wefel E-2011 Family Medicine Family Physicians of Laramie Laramie
72 Paul Johnson E-1999 Otolaryngology Ivinson Memorial Hospital Laramie
73 Ketura Talbot E-2006 Family Medicine Ivinson Memorial Hospital Laramie
74 Bryan Dugas E-2012 Emergency Medicine Ivinson Memorial Hospital Laramie
75 Matt Fournier E-2011 Orthopedics Premier Bone and Joint Centers Laramie
76 Andrea Habel E-2014 Family Medicine Family Physicians of Laramie Laramie
77 Jacob Merrell E-2005 Diagnostic Radiology Powell Valley Healthcare Powell
78 Nathaniel Rieb E-2001 General Surgery Powell Valley Healthcare Powell
79 Sarah Durney E-2004 Family Medicine Powell Valley Healthcare Powell
80 Valerie Lengfelder (Cordero) E-1997 Family Medicine Powell Valley Healthcare Powell
81 Sarah Sowerwine E-2012 Family Medicine Heritage Health Center Powell
82 Alicia Gray E-2012  Internal Medicine Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County Rock Springs
83 Brianne Crofts (Draney) E-2001 General Surgery Memorial Hospital of Sweetwater County Rock Springs
84 Amber Robbins E-2000 Dermatologist Robbins Dermatology Sheridan
85 Brian Menkhaus E-2008 Pathology Sheridan Pathology Associates Sheridan
86 David Nickerson E-2005 Emergency Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
87 Hannah Hall (Tenney) E-2006 Internal Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
88 Ian Hunter E-1999 Internal Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
89 Jacob Leib E-2003 Emergency Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
90 James McDonald E-2006 Physical Medicine/Rehab Sheridan VA Medical Center Sheridan
91 Jason Ackerman E-2006 Internal Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
92 Kristen Schaefer (Horner) E-2008 Anesthesiology Big Horn Anesthesiology Associates Sheridan
93 Kristopher Schamber E-2007 Internal Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
94 Lindsay Capron E-2010 OB/GYN Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
95 Luke Goddard E-2006 Emergency Medicine Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
96 Michael Sanderson E-2012  Pediatrics Northeast Wyoming Pediatrics Sheridan
97 Rebecca Thompson E-2007 Pathology Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
98 Shaun Gonda E-2000 Diagnostic Radiology Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
99 Benjamin Widener E-2007 Rheumatology Sheridan Memorial Hospital Sheridan
100 Mattson Mathey E-2011 Family Medicine Hot Springs County Memorial Hospital and Red Rock Family Practice Themopolis
101 Erica Barrows-nees E-2007 Family Medicine Banner Health Clinic Torrington
102 Ross Orpet E-2012 Emergency Medicine Banner Health Clinic Torrington

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon