Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Spring Semester President’s Honor Roll: Nonresident

July 2, 2020

The University of Wyoming lists the following nonresident students on the 2020 spring semester President’s Honor Roll. 

The President’s Honor Roll consists of regularly enrolled undergraduates who earned a 4.0 (“A”) grade-point average for the semester. To be eligible, students must have been enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours taken for letter grades. 

Students are:

Alabama

Fairhope
Alexandra I. Box
Huntsville    
Caleb D. Worshek
Salem  
Grace Gullatt

Alaska

Anchorage     
Nadia Dworian
Ashton T. Love
Marisa D. Stephenson
Eagle River   
Tessa A. Anderson
Kenai  
Breanna J. Ashley
Wasilla
Alisandra Marvel

Arizona

Fort Mohave   
Haylee J. Rice
Gilbert
Miller D. Browne
Goodyear
Hannah Schwechler
Kingman
Ethan A. Knudtson
Phoenix
Terrin Edwin Bond
Jocelyn Campbell
Tucson 
Kristen E. Covello
Samantha S. Covello

Arkansas

Fayetteville  
Faith E. Waitsman
Rogers 
Ryan James Brooks

California

Bakersfield   
Drew Ann Parks
Big Bear City 
Mikayla K. Carlson
Bishop 
Kirsten L. Underwood
Burbank
Colleen Erin Floyd
Clovis 
Jake Catanzaro
Corona 
Rachel Meier
El Dorado Hills
Mary A. Guimont
Grover Beach  
Delaney Springer
Highland
Faith D. Joiner
Janesville    
Heather Brooks
Lincoln
Chase A. Rose
Marysville    
Anna L. Wehrly
Murrieta
Sebastien Moore
Oakland
Jian Qiao Zhang
Oxnard 
Katie Pollard
Petaluma
Jason P. Fox
Ramona 
Seth Robert Dalton
Rancho Dominguez     
Jerome R. Cooper
Redding
Bradley Watts
Redondo Beach 
Gracie D. Washburn
Ridgecrest    
Rachel Elisabeth Williams
Sacramento    
Samantha K. Templin
San Jose
Sophie Williams
San Juan Capistrano  
Dylan T. Nelson
San Miguel    
Courtney Gore
Sonoma 
Thomas R. Gare
Turlock
Sarah Pauline Gordon
Visalia
Caitlin McLennan

Colorado

Alamosa
Rachel A. Sucharski
Arvada
Madison Brooke Bader
Kevin D. Carpenter
MacKenzie A. Corbett
Marissa J. Cram
Michael Arthur Gjellum
Joseph Reinicke
Jordan A. Remley
Hunter C. Rodman
Nikki Sefcik
Cara B. Snyder
Ault   
Ian M. Lovell
Wyatt Alan Overton
Aurora 
Francis W. Corrado
Chasey Leitz
Madelyn Anne Lundblad
Jared Scott Nelson
Cassidee R. Raffa
Keelie I. Wortmann
Berthoud
Connor J. Balliet
Morgan A. Kenner
Elana J. TerAvest
Boulder
Shannon M. Kenny
Brighton
Katherine Breit
Jennifer Ann D’Epagnier
Lauryn Munson
Eileen M. Vis
Rebecca M. Wadsworth
Broomfield    
Abigail Marie Croell
Teresa N. D’Angelo
Lauren Nicole Finamore
Dane Jerome Gunderson
Adam R. Johnson
Ellen L. Keeler
Melanie Katherine Long
Alyssa C. Miller
Katelyn F. Mitchem
Abbegail E. Nelson
Elaine Webber
Brush  
Nathaniel David Miner
Brenna Dale Simmons
Hailey M. Unrein
Canon City    
Faith Daly
Carbondale    
Ashlyn Michelle Dunn
Castle Pines  
Abigail Luretha Antinoro
Castle Rock   
Sydney De Vault-Garvey
Dana Jorgensen
Centennial    
Marlo Renee Borton
Lauren A. Dafoe
Tanner Austin Duncan
Kayla P. Huskey
Jordan Alexandra Larson
Jacob Marker
Ashley Minji Park
Adeline N. Reichert
Jessica A. Stoner
Colorado Springs     
Erin Bertsch
Reagan M. Clark
Kayli Anne Clore
Daniel J. Cumnock-Francois
Jacob M. Curtis
Natalie Autumn Foss
Nicole Alexis Foss
Rachel Jorgensen
Kirsten Elizabeth Kropkowski
Amanda Elizabeth Lydon
Alexandra Christine Marsh
Connor McCarrie
Breanna F. McMillen
Nicole Sarah Miller
Caitlyn Nicole Mlodzik
Damiana Murdock
Timothy Nelson
Joseph Adam-Patrick Novak
Leah N. Passafiume
Thomas Pepin
Kenneth Allen Plant
Ariel Preble
Charlotte Ramsey
Allyson Reeder
Nicole Ann Sandal
Lauren E. Schuetz
Ryan Tucker
Keaton Joseph Weissmiller
William F. Werner
Nicole Marie Widner
Aaron Wilke
Commerce City 
Allyson West Abke
Isaac B. Campbell
Peyton M. Smith
Craig  
John T. Peroulis
Ryan Zimmerman
Delta  
Shaylee Ann Hancock
Denver 
Avery K. Bragg
Emiline Rose Brown
Stephanie Diamond
Spencer C. Haag
Tess Anne Hurney
Sara Martinez-Garcia
Hunter S. Myers
Eagle  
Collin M. Jenkins
Eaton  
Madison Barber
Hope L. Farris
Lindsey A. Leafgren
Isabel Rose Noonan
Elizabeth     
Emily M. Snell
Abigail Vogl
Brittany Vogl
Englewood     
Matthew James Hooten
Carter A. Still
Stephen Wilvers
Erie   
Jack Govaerts
Evergreen     
Stefan Dominic Emmons
Firestone     
Taylor Rose Caraballo
Kate A. Coleman
Conor J. McDaniel
Flagler
Jordan Rose McCracken
Florissant    
Joseph Rand Eisenhardt
Fort Collins  
Bader Almutairi
Jackson Barrier
Adrianne E. Blum
Rylee Bundy
Traci L. Cole Moench
Haley Kathryn Crews
McKenna Dugger
Natalie J. Feist
Emma Fortunato
Noah J. Gibbs
Kathryn B. Haugen
Erica G. Hermanson
Matthew W. Khouri
Emma Magruder
Kaitlyn M. Mahar
William A. Malone
Elijah W. McCoy
Amy Newman
Quinn B. Newmark
Vincent M. Nicholson
Emily M. Rosing
Paige Lianne Ross
Bryson Taylor Russell
Charly Sanders
Kelli Earline Schueler
Samantha Shorthill
Morgan Catherine Smith
Kyle R. Sorrell
Holly Stooksbury
Emma A. Sullivan
Asher C. Summers
Aliza Jane Tinker
Halee Marie Van
Emily Ryun Williams
Nathan Daniel Wise
Frank Richard Wright
Fort Lupton   
Emily D. Tomoi
Fruita 
Olivia L. Mercer
Golden 
Lucia Maria Bennett
Granby
Madeline R. VanBemmelen
Grand Junction
Emma M. Johnson
Greeley
Abigail Joy Knoshaug
Jocelyn E. Petersen
Payton Peterson
Caitlin L. Reimer
Megan M. Vande Steeg
Hayden 
Allison M. Ingols
Henderson     
Marissa LeDoux
Highlands Ranch
Aliah C. Bell
Taryn Brooke Bradley
Elizabeth G. Foster
Alyse M. Frick
Abigail D. Hoffmeister
Austin S. Mueller
Anabella K. Palmer
Emily K. Potter
Taylor Kathleen Rusk
Jamie S. Smiertelny
Avery Jane J. Walcher
Benjamin Willis
Hot Sulphur Springs  
Kurtis Silvernale
Idledale
Olivia Palaschak
Johnstown     
Jarrett Ross Hatch
Benjamin Pruett
Lafayette     
Rachel K. Tracy
Lakewood
Lydia G. Ellefsen
Lauren J. Heath
Hannah Parker
Michelle B. Renner
Emily Smith
Littleton     
Grace Virginia Boorom
Jacob D. Burnett
Kaedren Close
Madison Lee Colby
Grace Alice Collins
Ellie I. Edgar
Kayla Erickson
Zachary Joel Hammer
Maggie N. Hawley
Nicole Krapf
Cassidy Moore
Kailee Nazminia
Peyton A. O’Dougherty
Allison M. Payne
Andrew Ailman Reusser Pray
Bailey M. Shafar
Madison Leigh Walinchus
Grace L. White
Roman Joseph Winter
Longmont
Kylie M. Earhart
Kaitlyn Faye
Emma Lynn Hall
Emily Anne Loos
Morgan P. Mead
Joseph Thomas Riss
Erin M. Sargent
James Wheelock
Donovan Dean Whitehead
Louisville    
Rylee Connolly
Loveland
Melissa D. Bonomo
Kennedy Burch
Skylar M. Cell
Joseph W. Flock
Alia Sofia Myers Jackson
Abigail Anne Klenk
Renah L. Miller
Noah Richter
Jessica A. Schmidt
Johnathan Walker
Rebecca K. Webb
Samantha Marie Weber
Mead   
Andrew Ryan Olson
Meeker 
Paula W. Cooper
Meghan M. Smith
Merino 
Luke Weimer
Mesa   
Caitlyn Grace Nichols
Milliken
Logan Madison Derock
Montrose
Jenna Nicole Holyfield
Monument
Cedric Bond
MaKayla E. Kocher
Eason P. Mahone
Morrison
Erin Buckles
Demi F. Johnson
Northglenn    
Marissa Colwell
Olathe 
Shanan Davey
Pagosa Springs
Hunter Keplinger
Palisade
Callie Noel Surber
Parker 
Jordan Elizabeth Clark
Brennan Coppola
Chloe A. Croissant
Nathan Dalke
Mckenna R. Egolf
Sophia Faith Helmkamp
Camryn Josie Leland
Jessie A. McCarthy
Julia S. Scadden
Timothy M. Shrode
Peyton 
Amanda Jean Byzewski
Pierce 
Jamie Laramie Louise Clawson
Pueblo 
Claire Duffee
Lainee Jones
Ramah  
Hannah Jayne Lutz
Salida 
Melissa C. McKenna
Severance
Hannah Louise Siderfin    
Kaylie E. Warberg
Katherine Pauline Webb
Snyder 
Amanda R. Carmin
Madison Elizabeth Pollart
Steamboat Springs     
Hallie Myhre
Sterling
Celine A. Lambrecht
Eric Lovell
Jaycelin Annabelle Rogers
Jamie Marie Sheldon
Stoneham
Haley K. Dollerschell
Strasburg     
Chad G. Wiebelhaus
Superior
Peter G. Nelson
Isabella P. Quinn
Thornton
Kayla Doyle
Nicole Taylor Fanning
Sierra R. Fossey
Joana L. Olsen
Kathryn N. Sawyer
Megan E. Smiens
Amanda M. Smith
Walsh  
Victoria A. Dunivan
Wellington    
Bailee Rychel Smith
Westminster   
Matthew Thomas McNeil
Wheat Ridge   
Joanna Kaylyn Burgi  
Aislinn Mary O’Kane
Wiggins
Blake C. Ferris
Windsor
Allison Nicole Careswell
Taeya R. Lobato
Emma Grace McCune
Quincy Noller
Makena D. Sanger
Madelyn Renee Sauer
Taylor A. Smart
Sage Nikala Walton
Derek S. Wert
Jessica J. Zapf
Winter Park   
Ryleigh Ann Sutcliffe

Connecticut

Madison
Hunter A. Donahey
Niantic
Tyler Jacqueline Richards

Florida

Fort Myers    
Justin Joshua Santini
Gulf Breeze   
Spencer A. Grace
Orlando
Spencer William Lacey
Sarasota
Vivienne Alexandra Miller

Georgia

Kennesaw
Clara A. Lichti

Hawaii

Mililani
Deborah Sue Johnson

Idaho

Boise  
Larissa Rutz
Driggs 
Stephen Dunn
Hailey 
Seth E. Palmquist
Idaho Falls   
Bailey Miller
Meridian
Seth D. Messick
Middleton     
Riley Brenden Johnson
Moscow 
Lucia Ward
Post Falls    
Jackson Crabtree
Tetonia
James Smith

Illinois

Allendale     
Jackson M. Marcotte
Antioch
Weston C. Fox
Aurora 
Ryan J. Netzel
Braidwood     
Emily Kate Wolf
Crystal Lake  
Benjamin N. Geske
Highland Park 
Brock D. Emmerich
Libertyville  
Emma J. Muller
Naperville    
Heather Trowbridge
Oswego 
Emily G. Giles
Wheaton
Connor J. Zydek

Indiana

Indianapolis  
Jacob G. Sonntag
Lafayette     
William Persin
Richmond
Magdalen Mae Ringley
West Lafayette
Charles Christian Granke

Indonesia

Surabaya            
Rosa Virginia  Melinda

Iowa

Bettendorf    
Olivia Staver
De Soto
Grace L. McCartney
Lamotte
Alyssa Kremer
Orange City   
Tara Dawn Kortlever

Kansas

Baldwin
Stephanie Minor
Glasco 
Rayna Grace Schmidt
Lawrence
Emma Dixon
Walker Eli Koberlein
Leavenworth   
Jacob Karrasch
Lindsborg     
Katherine Evert
Manhattan     
Anna Hupp
Overland Park 
Hayden S. Moreland
Rachel Post
Quinter
Jordan Kiser

Kentucky

California    
Sydney M. Pincumbe
Union  
Ana Alicia Holley

Louisiana

Baton Rouge   
William J. Shelby
Broussard     
Adrianne Reed
Mandeville    
Chelsea Rye

Maine

Brunswick     
Anna M. Kousky

Maryland

Crofton
Molly J. Murnane

Massachusetts

Wilmington    
Jillian A. Troy

Michigan

Galesburg     
Lindsay E. Buckhout
Grand Rapids  
Vanessa Chavarriaga
Jackson
Lake A. Buseth

Minnesota

Dayton 
Audrey Whitman
Maple Grove   
Jake P. Rogalski
Minneapolis   
Anders Josef Dahl
New Prague    
Cody J. Harder
Perham 
Elling Peter Mann
Ramsey 
Josie Elizabeth Duerre
St. Cloud     
Ellie Mae Inkster
Woodbury
Joseph D. Duncan

Missouri

Farley 
Thomas G. Tharp
Kansas City   
Brent Lamb
Kearney
Grant O. Sloan
Lawson 
Delaney Lee Oehrke
Liberty
Alexandra Nicole Midkiff
Cameron Murphy
Springfield   
Priscilla D. Parker
St. Louis     
Lou A. Steinberg
Wildwood
Jack M. Groos

Montana

Biddle 
Riley Veis
Big Timber    
Dylan Morris Laverell
Billings
Michael Carroll
Bozeman
Chase Tanner Jordan
Clancy 
Kaycee D. Brustkern
Dillon 
Mason D. Tomac
Ekalaka
Ashley J. Frye
Miles City    
Marissa Henning
Missoula
Claire G. Becker
Molt   
Aubrey Payne
Polson 
Molly S. Sitter

Nebraska

Bingham
Jada M. Jensen
Dakota City   
Abigail Rose Dreibelbis
Desher 
Tyra Mohrmann
Fremont
Addison W. Gloeb
Gering 
Brock Austin Parker
Harrison
Morgan Reece Edmund
Kimball
Izaac J. Reuter
Lewellen
Sarah C. McAuliffe
Lincoln
Bailey T. Deterding
Sophia G. Fahleson
Lyman  
Katelan Rogers
North Platte  
Sarah Davis
Ogallala
Saige L. Skalsky
Omaha  
William J. Krolikowski
Quinn M. Weidemann
Hailey A. Zuroske
Papillion     
Katheryn Rose Caskey
Scottsbluff   
Kaylee L. Bentley
Jatin Lee Cranmore
Craig D. Smith
Sidney 
Ashlyn K. Sutton
Brodie J. Sutton
West Point    
Taylor D. Weddle

Nevada

Las Vegas     
Ashlynn N. Ballard
Hannah K. Lee
Minden 
Jayden K. Forbes
Sparks 
Johanna Stone

New Jersey

Keansburg     
Sarah Copertino
Monroe Township
Hannah Van Dusen
Oak Ridge     
Connor Asay
Succasunna   
Jessica Brennan Nagie

New Mexico

Las Cruces    
Josephine Anastasia Cox
Mariah M. Newtson
Los Ranchos   
Ryan Matthew Burns

New York

Apulia Station
Emily K. Lantiegne
Tully  
Garrett L. Pierpoint

North Carolina

Fayetteville  
Kendalyn Patricia-Anne Morgan
Tristynn Marie Morgan
Hendersonville
Henry Michael Ellis
Alexis Marie Gioia

North Dakota

Bismarck
Hannah Jo Riehl
Mandan 
Samantha Power
West Fargo    
Abbey Kaye Mills

Ohio

Liberty Township     
Jacob Cole Lewis
Mantua 
Austin Blair Shaffer

Oklahoma

Ada    
Shiloh E. Windsor

Oregon

Adams  
Bryce K. Thul
Banks  
Megan M. Kreuzer
Hillsboro     
Devlin L. Birnie
La Pine
Taylor Ann Hansen
Mount Angel     
Lillian Spiering
Portland
Amelia S. Woodside
Roseburg
Miranda A. Campbell
Vale   
Daniel Jack Wenger

Pennsylvania

Erie   
Adam M. Russell
Landisburg    
Ezekiel J. Bolze
Palmyra
Devin M. Gearhart
Pittsburgh    
Jon S. Gillogly
Saylorsburg   
Connor Koch

Russia

Khabarovsk
Ekaterina Gubina

South Carolina

Fort Mill     
Nicole Morshead

South Dakota

Buffalo Gap   
Baxter L. Boldon
Custer 
Elizabeth Mertz
Nathaniel Steele
Hot Springs   
Bree Ryder Thompson
Martin 
Jocelyn A. Hellman
Pierre 
Meghan D. Buscher
Rapid City    
James Graber
Emma Claire Kellar
Andrew J. Lemon
Alannah G. Martin
Laura J. Poole
Jeremy Turner Schick
St. Onge    
Kyle Thomas Rehmeier
Spearfish     
Elaina Victoria Sparrow
Summerset     
Paige Morris
Whitewood     
Brooklyn Janz

Tennessee

Brentwood     
Daniel J. Caliguire
Cleveland     
Lauren Brooke McKinney
Greeneville   
Madison Doster
Nashville     
Samuel M. Rajbundit

Texas

Amarillo
Kallie A. Marting
Mackenna Alexis Peart
Bay City
William A. Billings
Borger 
Rexanna Kelly
Bullard
Joshua W. Luper
Frisco 
Elizabeth Caylor
Garland
Trenton Wheeler
Megan Diane Wilson
Highland Village     
Allison G. Asplin
Little Elm    
Maximilian T. Rosenfeld
Prosper
Blake D. Harrington
Spearman
Byanca Varela
Tyler  
Heather S. Bronston
Weatherford   
Nathan J. Moore
Wylie  
Taylor M. Davis

Utah

Hill Air Force Base    
Samuel G. Benton
Logan  
Grace Wilkins
South Jordan  
Cristiana Ciasca
St. George    
Gabrielle Rose Messick
Vernal 
Erin Gurney
West Jordan   
Jesse Hooper

Vermont

Essex Junction
India Wilday Hoover

Virginia

Blacksburg    
Olivia Bowers
Crozet 
Rachael Breving
Dumfries
Gilbert T. Diaz
Elkton 
Megan Alyse Coceano
Falls Church  
Zoe Skoric
Springfield   
Jayden Parker Vap
Williamsburg  
Justin Hendrickson

Washington

Bellingham  
Mary Aurora Carbee
Bremerton     
Kira M. Crane
Centralia     
Taylor Ashley Hansen
Cheney 
Maria Marcelina Kissner
Enumclaw
Bryson Engebretsen
Friday Harbor 
Henry A. Duke
Liberty Lake  
Gabriella Marie Sorensson
Mount Vernon  
Daniel Fidel Carrillo
Poulsbo
Aron C. Markow
Renton 
Elisabeth F. Hohensinner
Shelton
Colton Paller
Snohomish     
Kelsey R. Bensen
Walla Walla   
Madeline N. Steinle
Sonja Rose Steinle

Wisconsin

Bristol
Kelly C. Wolkober
Chippewa Falls
Marissa Ruth Gibbs
Green Bay     
Jacob A. Vanderwerff
Mount Pleasant
Bison J. Carcelli

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon