Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Content

Community Development - Team Members|University of Wyoming Extension
Contact the following UW Extension Educators for programs in your area.
Extension Area Extension Educator
Northwest Area:
Park, Big Horn, Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie, Wind River Reservation
Tara Kuipers
Park County Extension Office
P.O. Box 3309
Cody, WY 82414-5909
 
Phone: (307) 527-8560
Fax: (307) 527-8565
Email: tkuipers@parkcounty.us
Northeast Area:
Campbell, Crook, Johnson, Sheridan, Weston
Bill Taylor
Weston County Extension Office
1225 Washington Blvd., Suite 4
Newcastle, WY 82701-2953
 
Phone: (307) 746-3531
Fax: (307) 746-2870
Email: Weston@uwyo.edu
CNN Area:
Converse, Natrona, Niobrara
Hannah Swanbom
Natrona County Extension Office
2011 Fairgrounds Road
Casper, WY 82604-2901
 
Phone: (307) 235-9400
Fax: (307) 265-0419
Email: hswanbom@natronacounty-wy.gov
Southeast Area:
Albany, Carbon, Goshen, Laramie, Platte
Julie Daniels
Laramie County Extension Office
310 W. 19th Street, Suite 100
Cheyenne, WY 82001-4424
 
Phone: (307) 633-4383
Fax: (307) 633-4223
Email: jdaniel6@uwyo.edu
West Area:
Sweetwater, Uinta, Lincoln, Sublette, Teton
Kimberly Chapman
Uinta County Extension Office
228 9th Street
Evanston, WY 82930
 
Phone: (307) 783-0570
Fax: (307) 783-0580
Email: kichapman@uintacounty.com
West Area:
Sweetwater, Uinta, Lincoln, Sublette, Teton
Mary Martin
Teton County Extension Office
255 West Deloney; Box 1708
Jackson, WY 83001-1708
 
Phone: (307) 733-3087
Fax: (307) 739-0749
Email: mmartin@tetonwyo.orgamp;#160;
University of Wyoming Department Heads
UW Extension Specialists
Administrative Liaison

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us