Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply Now to the University of Wyoming apply now
Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu
Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

University of Wyoming Fall Semester Graduates: Resident

February 4, 2020

The University of Wyoming accorded degrees upon the following students from Wyoming at the completion of the 2019 fall semester.

The following degrees may be included on this list: BA (Bachelor of Arts); BAS (Bachelor of Applied Science); BFA (Bachelor of Fine Arts); BGS ( Bachelor of General Studies); BM (Bachelor of Music); BS (Bachelor of Science); BSAR (Bachelor of Science in Architectural Engineering); BSCE (Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering); BSCH (Bachelor of Science in Chemical Engineering); BSCP (Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering); BSCS (Bachelor of Science in Computer Science); BSDH (Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene); BSEE (Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering); BSEN (Bachelor of Science in Energy Systems Engineering); BSFC (Bachelor of Science in Family and Consumer Sciences); BSME (Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering); BSN (Bachelor of Science in Nursing); BSPE (Bachelor of Science in Petroleum Engineering); CERT (Certificate); EdD (Doctor of Education); JD (Juris Doctor); MA (Master of Arts); MBA (Master of Business Administration); MM (Master of Music); MPA (Master of Public Administration); MS (Master of Science); and PhD (Doctor of Philosophy).

Students are:

Afton
Katie Nicole Greenwald BS
Brenda J. Inskeep CERT

Basin
Shelby D. McKim BS

Big Horn
Christian Thomas Mayer BS
Charles P. Ringley BA

Big Piney
Brittany Colleen Heseltine BS

Boulder
Ryan Scott Benjamin BS

Buffalo
Kellie D. Boedecker CERT
Mary Boldrey double BS
Sammy Burton BA
David Joel Gray BSME
Matthew Ryan Misslin MPA

Buford
Brittany A. Kirchhoefer BS

Burns
Kayla B. Nesvik BS

Carpenter
Oakley Adam Cathcart BS

Casper
Taryn J. Alton BS
Michelle Lee Blake BAS
William Bohman BAS
Margot E. Bonifas MS
Delina Ellen Dority MS
Alexander Daniel Douglass BSCS
Molly Ann Doxtater MA
Chavonne Ashley Eklund BS
Makayla Zoe Gamble BA
Kia Hageman MS
Theodore James Hanson CERT
Jared K. Hofstad BS
Christopher D. Jackson BAS
Kevin Michael Jacobs double BS
Danielle M. Johnson MS
Emily S. Jones BS
Morgan D. Jones BS
Shaun Klutts BA
Jennifer L. Leimback MA
Sara Mena-Vargas BA
Jordan T. Millay BS
Kelly Olenyik MS
Benjamin J. Pieper MBA
Emma Raymond BAS
Sarah E. Reed BM
Rachel J. Shade BA
Nicholas C. Stegelman BSCS and CERT
Stephanie L. Sy MS
Sarah Anne Szewczyk BAS
Blake Judson Szymczak BS
Laurie A.N. Thapa BGS
Heather Thoma BSN
Nicholas Robert Trimble BS
Emily Katherine Underwood BA
April Frances Watson BA
Connor Lewis Wetzel BSME
Logan James Wilson BS

Cheyenne
Kyle Richard Alexander BS
Mary Banaszynski BSN
Jade E. Belknap BSN
Michael Darin Blaney BS
Stephen Richard Burke MA
Benjamin M. Chalstrom BA
Kara Leslie Clarke BS
Taylor Rene Cortez BS
Kevin A. Dasis BS
Connor T. Desmond MS
Cameron Marie Devitt BSN
Dawson J. Edwards BS
John Paul Evans MA
David J. Foster BS
Mary Freeman BS
Daniel A. Garcia BS
Katheryn S. Goodrich BA
Andrew J. Gorman triple BS
Katherine E. Greenwell BA
Christy Marie Griess BSN
James Hanna BSN
Bailee Kelley Harris BA
Chandler John Haukap BSCS
David James Heaney BA and BSCS
Travis J. Helms BS
Justene A. Hirsig BS
Jennae Nicole Johns BSFC
Brandon M. Johnson JD
Megan L. Kane BS
Mariah Klawon BS
Kara Lafollette BSN
Bryce Robert Lidtka MS
Jase Colter Madsen BA
Justin T. Mandujano BS
Brittnie Leann Margheim BS
Alexandra Kay McIntyre MS
Rachelle Miller BS
Isaiah Moreno BS
Mikki Leigh Moriarity double BS
Rachel G. Moseley BA
Kayla Nadon BSN
Charles O'Grady BS
Nicholas Palczer BSN
Payton S. Pontillo BSN
Lois M. Rachocki BSCS
Ashleigh Theresa Ralls MA
Lorenzo J. Rampolla BS
Chance A. Rathburn BS
Naomi J. Reece BA
Bryce Taylor Rogers BS
Taylor Marie Segrave MS
Joseph J. Shahidi BS
Hongmei Sheppard MS
John M. Sheppard BS
Joshua Wade Smith BAS
Rachel A. Smith MS
Amber Telander MA
Rebecca Thompson MS
Colter Fire Ripsaw Voss double BS
Danielle Lee Ward BS
Collin T. Wedl BS
Jolene M. Woerner BS
Jackson Riley Wood BS
Cori J. Woods BSN
Tyler J. Woodward BS
Nickolas L Woske BS
Zachary R. Zenefski BSME

Cody
Evan M. Anderson PhD
Shyann Lee Baxter BS and BSFC
Benjamin Dale Flickinger BS
Hannah M. Helvey BSN
Jestyn Hicks BS
Rachael Ann Mrozinsky BGS
Katrina Ruth Shiveley BA
Jennifer Paula Walsh BGS
Megan Welch BSN

Dayton
Evan F. Tucker BA

Douglas
Colton C. Backes BS
Justin C. Hancock BSEE
Chance M. Miller BS

Evanston
Connor S. Bailey BS
Chase A. Cook BS
Chaya A. Hillstead BS
Austin S. Kennedy BSME
William Robert Smith double BS

Evansville
Jentry Bain BSEE
Mikailla H. Brownfield BAS
Chana Marie Conley BS
Sara Lee Ludgate BA
Lacee L. Maddox BA

Fort Bridger
Holden M. Bindl BSEE

Freedom
Angelica Lopez BSN

Gillette
Jennifer K. Blair BGS
John C. Davis BA
Courtney L. Drum BS
Dustin M. Eby BS
Renee T. Fritzen MA
Gary Kenneth Goll BS
Luke A. Hays BSCS
Willow B. Hinckley BS
Marshall E. Keller JD
Jared P. Kennedy BSPE
Auston T. Larson BSCS
Emily R. Lutz MA
Preston James Mackey BS
Jordan Martin BS
Brandee Maurer CERT
Madelon Kate Morgan BSN
Katherine Nordeen BSFC
Chelsey Petersen MS
Constance Faye Reeves BS
Keifer J. Schlekeway BA
Tanner B. Thorfinnson BSN

Glenrock
Cassandra M. Wickett BS

Green River
William S. Cantrell CERT
Crystal L. Hamblin MS
Tomas J. Lopez BA
Alexis P. Mitchell BA
Isaac Paul West BGS

Grover
Dallin Call BSPE

Hanna
Chloe L. Tolbert BS

Hudson
Kenneth Metcalf BA

Hulett
Reba Jean Dorsett BS
Hali K. Ike BS

Jackson
Rebecca Cutting Broderick EdD
Taylor J. Graue BS
Meredith Hein MS
Regan A. Meyring BS
Ari J. Barrios Montiel BS
Kara Munsey BSN
Bayly Poor BS
Analaura Robles Montiel BS
Anthony Swentosky CERT

Kemmerer
Kelley Billman BS
Cameron Charles Ferrarini BSME
Mia Johnson BA
Jaycee Romrell BS

Kinnear
Rachel Elizabeth Goff BS

LaBarge
Tonya Ann Cuch BSFC

Lander
Kimberlee Carey BA and BS
Lillian A. Clark BS
Jordan Crane BSCE
Grace Helene Hartman BS
LeAnn L. Hastings BS
Leisa McDonnel BSN
Nina C. McRae BS
Derek R. Peil MA
Noah Philip Peschio BA
Nathan Calvin Sonnenschein BS
Payton James Thomas BS
Christopher James Williams BS

Laramie
Raisa Abrar MS
Zainab Abuwarwar BSPE
Samuel Asante Afari MS
Alexis Jean Albrecht BA
Manahil Alhamoud BS
Timothy Allen BSPE
Junseong An MA
Ashlyn Andersen BFA
Victor Kelechukwu Anthony BSCH
Tilsa Aryeni MS
Heather Renae Aust BSCS
Kevin J. Baldwin BS
Kyle David Balint MS
Dinesh Baral MS
Elizabeth Jennie Barsotti PhD
Christina A. Bartlett BA
Nolan Beal BS
Nicole Holly Becker MS
Nolan Russell Behnke BA
Shaina Marie Belton BS
Chris W. Bentsen BSN
Natalia Bergander JD
Dustin Bleidt BS
Adeline Borti PhD
Jacob Brock BSPE
Tyson V. Buffington BS
Monika Maria Burckhardt MS
Samuel Grant Burron BA
Makayla Buszek BFA
Lauren A. Bye BA
Sean Cain BS
Cecilia Castro BS
Gentry Chakmakian BS
Valerie Clarson MS
Dillon Michael Clift BS
Stephen Cooley BA
Jesse Silva Costa CERT
Andrea Lauren-Taylor Creighton PhD
Trey D. Crouch BS
Jackson David Crowell BS
Shannon Leigh Cullen BA
Ethan Richard Scott Darling BS
Carlos A. de la Torre BSPE
Jacob S. DeYoung BS
Alexandra M. Dockter BSFC
Joshua A. Drake BS
Courtney Jean Duchardt PhD
Janie Marie Edgens MA
Alexandria Jo Ekler BA
April Erickson BS
Ross McDaniel Alvarez Everett BFA
Asrar Fadel BA
Austin Philip Finton BS
Stephen Frimpong MS
Amy Gapter MS
Masakazu Gesho PhD
Teresa Lynn Gilfillan MA
Lauren Gjerstad BAS
Jonah William Gocke BSAR
Braden Lewis Godwin MS
Maja Gorsic MS and PhD
Ryan Graff BSPE
Ian Charles Hall BSCS
Brooke Dee Hamilton JD
Lucus M. Hansen MA
Arash Hassanzadeh Hassanabad PhD
Terrence M. Hellander BSPE
Brandon Hernandez BS
Ryan James Herz-Thyhsen PhD
Nicholas Andrew Hinkey BA
Brian Ashley Hinman BS
Joseph Allan Hoffman BA
Kaleb T. Hoyt BS
Jinkun Jiang MM
Kathryn Anne Jones MM
Tyler Zenon Jones BS
Majid Karami PhD
Andrea M. Kelly BS
Colten Kent BSPE
Rory Ronald Gary Kershaw BSPE
Rajiv Khadka PhD
Jessica L. Kois BS
Enid Kozak BSPE
Roshan Kumar BS
Jacob Lamb Lacey BS
Colleen L. Lang MS
Xiaozheng Lang PhD
Mary E. Lee BSFC
Korah Mikhal Lombardi BA
Jacob Marlow BAS
Aaron Dale Martin BS
Steve L. Martinez BS
Ana Paula Martins Leandro MS
Thomas Owen Mazzetti MS
Ethan P. McCauley BS
Daniel Phipps McCoy PhD
Marshall Elliot McFarland BS
Matthew Richard McGuire JD
Shadow Taylor McKim BA and BS
Lauren Elizabeth Meisenheimer BS
Alissa Nicole Mikesell BSN
Elias Morales BS
Brady Morris BSPE
Dhayanandh Murugan Udupam MS
Nikolai Vladimirovich Mushnikov PhD
Josef Daniel Nelson double BS
Erin Kristine Olsen Pueblitz EdD
Ivan C. Olson BSN
Lonnie A. Olson BS
Fredrick Andrew Pannell CERT
Chandler Pauling BS
Justin Kyle Perry BS
Kara Pfingsten BS
Apryl Pote BS
Shah Saifur Rahman MS
Isobel Ryan BS
Thomas Addison Ryan BS
Erica Brianne Sall BA
Riley C. Sanchez BS
Aubrey Savage BA
Michael S. Schmit MS
William Matthew Schutz BSEN
Cristian Andres Sepulveda Maldonado PhD
Hannah Lee Dean Sharpston BS
Kari Rae Siler BS
Vanessa Danielle Simoneau BS
Ryan Lee Skold BS
Rebecca J. Smith BS
Craig Allen Sorensen BA
Taylar Dawn Stagner BA
Nathan Hunter Strong BS
William M. Stuart BS
Ahmad Nurafiq Suhaimi BS
Taylor Sutter BS
Sydney Tatum BS
Alexander S. Terry BS
Carlos Roberto Trejos-Jimenez MS
Colter He Unwin BS
Jeremiah J. Varca BS
Francis Robert Vogt MS
Linda Rae Waggener MA
Haley J. Walsh BGS
Shuyi Wang PhD
Wei Wang PhD
Matthew Allen Watson BSCS
Kyle Alexander White BS
Andrew Wilkie BSPE
Noel Louise Williams BSN
Tao Wu MS
Jean E. Yazou BSPE
Keaton Howard Yeend BS
Jana Zaatreh BSAR

Lingle
Heather Ann Rose BA and BS

Lusk
Alyssa Barnsdale BS

Marbleton
Alexis Sambrano BS

McKinnon
Bailee Marie Thomas BA

Moorcroft
Bayli Ann Buckmiller BS
Dustin J. Petz CERT

Moran
Naomi Starr Alvarez Everett BS

Newcastle
Frederick Kenneth Johnson BS
Mykel Jean Owens MA

Otto
Garrick R. Tolman BSME

Pavillion
Dylan James Cooper BA

Pine Bluffs
Scott William Gross double BS

Pine Haven
Lisa Lynn Richter CERT

Pinedale
Paden Oberg Anderson BSCE
Mark Thomas Fenn MS

Powell
Carter Ryan Baxter BSCE
Kimberly Conner BSN
Callee Erickson BS
Kylee A. Gibson JD
Gabrielle M. Hirsch BSN
Aimee Kawano BS
Karen J. Roles CERT
Kaden B. Stenlund BS
Kendall D. Stenlund BS
Crista M. Stutzman BA
Jedidiah Vilhelms Vaskis BSEE
Haley Nicole Wichman BS

Rawlins
Casandra May Mittlieder BA
Cynthia K. Shepard MS
Taylor Williams BA

Riverton
Lars J. Becker BGS
Sierra Raelee Hernandez BA
Michaela G. Kechter BS
Krunal Sureshbhai Patel BSCP
Jennifer Pfisterer BSN
Reece Prosser BS
Stephen Paul Smith MA
Samuel John Tanner BS
Thomas F. Wright BS

Rock Springs
April Arellano BS
Sarah Elizabeth Bailey BS
Chad Eugene Baker BSEE
Tyler James Bettolo BSEE
Brady J. Faigl BS
Mary R. Ferguson BSN
Sarah R. Grimm BS
Zachary Gene Legerski BSCH
Jordan Love MS
Andrew Danielrhae Monroe BS
Ashenafi Tenna Negeri BS
Jessica O'Neal BS
Kevin Thomas Poyer BSME
Michelle Lynn Roberts MBA
Cynthia Kay Rodriguez MA
Charles Sheid MA
Lennon Andrew Spence BS
Valerie Ann Vasquez BSCE

Rolling Hills
Amanda Shontelle Dority BA

Saratoga
Cameron J. Collamer MS
Thayne A. Cranford BAS
Paxton P. Ewing BS

Shell
Bree A. Dooley double BS

Sheridan
Aaron D. Ashear BS
Dakota R. Bollinger BSN
Keri Ann Bulkley BA
Collin Joseph Cundy BS
Ashley Christianna Fox BSFC
Lynette Hattie Hartman BSN
Gabrielle M. Moore BS
Hunter Sersland BA
Colter W. Stopka BS
Sara Joann Tripp BSN

Story
Matthew Micheal Thyfault BS

Thayne
Shelby C. Point BSDH

Thermopolis
Austin T. Rush BS

Torrington
Kayla Lynn Matlock BS
Robert P. Randolph BSCS
Brianna Marie Sishc BS

Walcott
Anjellica Sampson BS

Wheatland
Mitchell C. Cozad JD
Robin Lynn Klein BS
Kaci O'Grady BSN

Wilson
Stephanie Hardeman EdD
James D. Howell CERT

Worland
Keanu M. Campbell BS
Brittany Morton BA
Mary Rose Rucinski BA

Contact Us

Institutional Communications

Bureau of Mines Building, Room 137

Laramie

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone: (307) 766-2929

Email: cbaldwin@uwyo.edu

Find us on Facebook (Link opens a new window) Find us on Twitter (Link opens a new window)

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon