Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Faculty Senate

Faculty Senate Executive Committee and
Standing Committee Chairs

2015-2016 Academic Year

Executive Committee Officers

Tucker Readdy, Chair
Assistant Professor
Division of Kinesiology & Health
Corbett PE Building 105

Scott Shaw, Chair-Elect
Department of Ecosystem Science & Management
Agriculture Building 4016

Donal O'Toole, Secretary
Department of Veterinary Sciences
Wyoming State Vet Lab

Ken Chestek, Member-at-Large (2016)
Assistant Professor
College of Law
Law Dean's Office

Christi Boggs, Member-at-Large (2016)
Assistant Lecturer
Outreach Credit Programs
Wyoming Hall 315

Janet Dewey, Member-at-Large (2017)
Research Scientist
Department of Geology & Geophysics
Earth Sciences Building 2014

Robert Sprague, Member-at-Large (2017)
Associate Professor
Department of Management & Marketing
College of Business Building 328

Standing Committee Chairs who are
ex officio members of the Executive Committee 

Academic Information Technology Committee

Tyler Cline, Chair
Assistant Archivist
American Heritage Center
Centennial Complex 106A

Academic Planning Committee

Steve Bieber, Chair
Professor, Department of Statistics
Director, WYSAC
Ross Hall 334

Budget Planning Committee

Fred Sterbenz, Chair
Department Chair and Professor
Department of Economics & Finance
College of Business Building 289

Committee on Committees

Cheryl Goldenstein, Chair
Research & Instruction Services Chair &
Associate Librarian
University Libraries
Coe Library 304B

Faculty Academic Standards, Rights and Responsibilities Committee

Michelle Hilaire, Chair
Clinical Associate Professor
School of Pharmacy
Health Sciences Center 292

Faculty Development Committee

Jeff Miller, Chair
Senior Lecturer
Outreach Credit Programs
Outreach School
Wyoming Hall 318

Graduate Council

Benjamin Rashford
Associate Professor
Department of Agricultural & Applied Economics
Agriculture Building 234B

Library Council

Andrea Burrows, Chair
Assistant Professor
Department of Secondary Education
McWhinnie Hall 314

Student Interaction Committee

Kimberly Miller, Chair
Associate Lecturer
Elementary & Early Childhood Education
McWhinnie Hall 309

University Course Review Committee

Bruce Cameron, Chair
Department Head & Associate Professor
Department of Family & Consumer Sciences
Agriculture Building 251

Standing Committee Chairs who are
non Executive Committee Members

University Reappointment, Tenure & Promotion Committee

Sandra Barstow, Chair
Head, Collection Development & Librarian
University Libraries
Coe Library 511

University Studies Committee

Cassandra Kvenild, Chair
Head, Learning Resource Center &
Associate Librarian
University Libraries
Learning Resource Center
Education Building 222

Research Advisory Committee

Lawrence Schmidt, Chair
Head, Brinkerhoff Geology Library & Associate Librarian
Brinkerhoff Geology Library
S. H. Knight Building 121

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader