Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Give to UW
Download UW Viewbook
Visit Campus
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

University Directory - F

A-Z Directory Listing

Facilities Architecture

(University Operations)

Dept. 3413, 1000 E. University Ave.

Merica Hall Rm. 211

Fax .....766-2255

Larry Blake, University Architect & Deputy Dir .....766-2250

Zoe Curtright, Office Assoc .....766-2250

Matthew D. Newman, Assoc Dir .....766-2407

Robert W. Holzwarth, Assoc Dir .....766-2039

Michael Ziemann, LEED Eng .....766-2226

Christina Maki, Space Allocation Mgr .....766-2648

Facilities Construction

(University Operations)

Matt Kibbon, Deputy Dir ......766-2470

Rock Morgan, Mgr, Capital Projects ......766-4165

Rachael Sisneros, ProjMgr,Cons&Des,Sr ......766-2024

Joe Farstad, Design & Const Proj Mgr ......766-3828


Facilities Engineering

(University Operations)

Jennifer Coast, Dep Dir ......766-2537

Heather Earl, Office Assoc, Sr ......766-6883

Frank Barrows, Engineer, Sr ......766-4974

Chris Floy, Project Mgr, Const & Design, Sr ......766-6673

Charlie Jahner, Proj Mgr, Const & Design ......760-0815

Matthew Peterson, Design Engineer ......766-4211

Ainsley Thrailkill, Design Engineer ......766-2033

Dave Turula, Design Engineer ......766-2040

Amy Sharpe, Design Engineer ......766-2083

Robert Doherty, Proj Coord ......766-4936

Karan Manhas, Proj Coord ......766-8510

Faculty Senate

Dept. 3961, 1000 E. University Ave.

Merica Hall, Rm. 101

Fax .....766-5347

Scott R. Shaw, Chair .....766-5348

Amy Kopp, Coord .....766-5348


Family & Consumer Sciences

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag Bldg. Rm. 251

Fax .....766-5686

Bruce A. Cameron, Head .....766-4145

Tracy Bennett, Accountant .....766-4146

Mona Gupton, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-4145

Trish Hysong, Office Asst, Sr .....766-5376

Early Care & Education Center

Mark Bittner, Dir .....766-4816

Professional Child Development ....766-4145

Human Development and Family Sciences ....766-4011/766-5111/766-5688/766-4079

Didactic Program in Nutrition and Dietetics .....766-5261

Human Nutrition & Food .....766-5597/766-4378/766-5380

Design, Merchandising and Textiles .....766-5152/766-5669/766-5355/766-4145

Apparel Design .....766-5152

Interior Design .....766-5355

Family & Consumer Sciences, Extension

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag Bldg. Rm. 251

Fax .....766-5686

Cent$ible Nutrition .....766-5181/766-4147

Family Medicine Residency Programs (UW)

Casper Program

1522 E "A" St, Casper, WY 82601

Fax .....(307)234-7033

Clinic/Residency Admin ..... 234-6161

Beth Robitaille, M.D., Dir .....(307) 232-6021


Cheyenne Program

821 E 18th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Fax .....638-3616

Patient Care Clinic .....632-2434

Residency Administration .....777-7911

Ronald Malm, D.O., Dir .....777-7911

Tri-County Medical Center

117 E 4th St, Pine Bluffs, WY 82082

Clinic .....245-3666

Farm -­ See Animal Science


Fay W. Whitney School of Nursing - See Nursing, Fay W. Whitney School of


Fee-based Information Services (UWIN Plus) - See Libraries


Feed & Forage Analysis - See Wyoming Department of Agriculture Analytical Services


Fieldhouse Facilities/Athletics

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fieldhouse North Rm. 47

Bill Atencio, Asst AD for Facilities .....766-2103

Allison Pisano, Office Asst, Sr. .....766-2103

Financial Aid -­ See Student Financial Aid


Financial Services

Dept. 3923, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 172

Fax .....766-6677

Aaron Courtney, Asst Mgr Fin Svcs .....766-3205

David M. Henry, Business Analyst, Exec .....766-3403


Accounts Receivable

Dept. 3623, Knight Hall Rm. 172

Sarah Dahlberg, Supv .....766-4283

Student Charges & Billing Information .....766-6232


Cashier's Office

Dept. 3903, Knight Hall Rm. 170

ShaeC Cooper, Supv .....766-2313


Student Financial Operations

Dept. 3923, Knight Hall Rm. 250

Ayzlynn Hammond, Supervisor .....766-3216

Perkins & Short Term University Loans .....766-3214

Fine Arts Box Office

Fine Arts Building, Lobby

Fax .....766-2560

E-Mail .....faticket@uwyo.edu

Janelle A. Fletcher-Kilmer, Mgr .....766-6666

Fine Arts Outreach

Buchanan Center for Performing Arts

Fax .....766-2560

Janelle A. Fletcher-Kilmer, Dir .....766-5139

Phillip Molina, Acct Assoc .....766-5139

Fish & Wildlife - See Wyoming Cooperative Fish & Wildlife Research Unit

Fleet Services

Dept. 3261, 1000 E. University Ave.

Service Bldg., 14th & Lewis St.

Fax .....766-3413

Shawn Fletcher, Mgr .....766-3573

Candice Ramsey, Acct Assoc .....766-3334

Paul Gonzales, Auto Shop .....766-3349

Sandra Brown, Car Rentals .....766-3229

Flight Facility, (Research & Transportation)

Donald L. Veal Research Flight Center

5766 Old Highway 130, Laramie, WY

Laramie Regional Airport

Office .....742-2435

Fax .....721-5079

Flight Center Dir .....766-4945

Scheduling .....766-5352

Food Science -­ See Animal Science


Food Service  - See Residence Life & Dining Services


Foundation, UW

222 S. 22 St.

Marian H. Rochelle Gateway Center

Foundation Reception (3rd Floor) .....766-6300

Simpson Welcome Desk (1st Floor) .....766-1734

Fax .....766-4045

Management Team

Ben Blalock, President/ CEO .....766-3948

John Stark, Sr VP for Development .....766-3930

Mary Ann Garman, VP for Financial Services .....766-3939

Mary Ivanoff, VP for Admin & Donor Relations .....766-3937

Toby Marlatt, VP for Marketing & Communications .....766-5085

Administration and Donor Relations

Mary Ivanoff, VP for Admin &Donor Relations .....766-3937

Joshua Carroll, Manager, MHRG Center .....766-4556

Mandy Watson Davis, HR Bus Mgr ......766-3945

Jadeen Mathis, Office Assoc .....766-6300

Jesica Mora, Coord, Foundation Affairs .....766-3569

Kristin Morrison, Coord, Foundation Affairs .....766-3911

Martha Reisch, Projects Liaison ......766-3982

Alicia Smith, Tree & Bench Coord .....760-5681


Annual Giving

Candace Paradis, Dir .....766-3933

Douglas Hammond, Mgr, Call Center .....766-3981

Erica Roybal, Office Assoc .....766-3979


Board of Directors

Mary Ivanoff, VP for Admin & Donor Relations .....766-3937

Development

John Stark, Sr VP for Development .....766-3930

Brett Befus, Dir of Corporate Development .....766-1802

Katrina McGee, Dir of Foundation Development .....766-4266

Vivian Banks, Major Gift Officer .....766-3083

Craig Russow, Major Gift Officer ......766-1803

Pepper Jo Six, Major Gift Officer .....766-3967

Tyler Spear, Major Gift Officer .....766-3901

Jack Tennant, Major Gift Officer .....766-3904

David Ungerman, Major Gift Officer .....766-4364

Angela Ver Ploeg, Major Gift Officer .....766-193

Raul Chavez, Staff Asst .....766-4555

Katrina Betz, Office Assoc .....766-3947

Shelby Bull, Office Assoc .....766-0303

Kevin Crank, Office Assoc .....766-3946

Financial Services

Mary Ann Garman, VP for Financial Services .....766-3939

Jeremy Page, Controller .....766-3938

Anna Terfehr, Coord, Sr .....766-4845

Blossom Lumley, Staff Asst .....766-3718

Zoe Maliske, Acct., Sr .....766-3932

Kaylyn Willis, Acct .....766-3840

Tyffanne Mobley, Acct …..766-3943

Dwain Streeter, Acct Assoc .....766-4149

Lisa Wiswell, Acct Assoc .....766-1997


Information Services

Jeff Fife, Computer Support Spec, Exec .....766-3942

Cheryl Baker, Info Spec .....766-3971

Michael Dunn, Computer Support Spec, Sr .....766-3723

Matthew Hatton, Computer Support Spec .....766-3062

Lisa Owen, Computer Support Spec, Sr .....766-5079

Jay Wuensch, Computer Support Spec, Sr .....766-3931


Gift Processing

Shirley Kanaly, Supv, Gift Processing .....766-3953

Paige Bodily, Acct Assoc .....766-3003

Debra Hixenbaugh, Acct Assoc .....766-3615

Judy Zhu, Acct Assoc .....766-3946


Marketing & Communications

Toby Marlatt, VP for Marketing & Communications .....766-5085

Abigail Gerhard, Manager, Marketing .....766-3902

Adam Herrera, Digital Media Editor .....766-1996

Tamara Linse, Editor .....766-3915

Jessica Robinson, Editor .....766-0975

Nikki Stratton, Web Site Coord .....766-3809


Planned Giving

Clayton Melinkovich, Assoc Dir of Planned Giving …..766-4259

Katrina Betz, Office Assoc .....766-3947


Prospect Management

Colleen Reese, Dir, Prospect Management .....766-3921

Jennifer Adu, Res Assoc …..766-4263

Karina Garcia, Manager, Prospect Research and Analytics …..766-3614

Robby Tabuchi, Res Assoc .....766-3928

4-­H Department

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. Univeristy Ave.

Ag Building, Rm 112

4-­H Foundation .....766-2528

Fraternities

Alpha Gamma Rho .....745-6790

Alpha Tau Omega .....766-6790

Pi Kappa Alpha .....766-6790

Sigma Alpha Epsilon .....766-6790

Sigma Chi .....766-6790

Sigma Nu .....766-6790

Sigma Phi Epsilon .....766-6790

Freight -­ See Shipping & Receiving


French - See Modern & Classical Languages


Freshman Interest Groups

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library, Rm. 219

Fax .....766-4822

E-Mail .....figs@uwyo.edu

Jessica Willford, Coord .....766-4322

Friday Night Fever

Office......766-6340

Frison (George C.) Institute of Archaeology & Anthropology

Dept. 3431, 1000 E. University Ave.

Anthropology Bldg. (AARF) Rm. 203A

Robert L. Kelly, Dir .....766-3548/6920

Mary Lou Larson, Assoc. Dir .....766-5566/6920

Jacqueline Hauptman, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6920

George C. Frison, Hon Dir .....766-5137

Labs .....766-6935

Frontiers Magazine

(Student Publications)

Dept. 3625, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 302

Office .....766-3819

Advertising Sales .....766-6336

Fundamentals of Subsurface Flow, Center for

Dept. 3036, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 316

E-mail .....mpiri@uwyo.edu

Mohammad Piri, Dir .....766-3954


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainfull Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon