Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


University Directory - I

A-Z Directory Listing

 

I. D. Office - See­ WyoOne


Indian Education Office ­- See Native American and Indigenous Studies


Information (UW Operator Assistance)

On Campus, Dial 0

Off Campus, Dial .....766-1121

 

Information Technology

UWIT Service Center .....http://uwit.uwyo.edu

HELP Desk Chat .....http://support.uwyo.edu/

HELP Desk Email .....userhelp@uwyo.edu

HELP Desk .....766-HELP(4357)

Option 1-Computers: Applications, Installation & Repair, Network

Option 2-Telecommunications: Phones and Data Connections

Option 9-Emergency Support, after business hours


ResNet and Walk-in Service Center, ITC 160 .....766-HELP (4357)

Computing Service Center, ITC Computing Lab .....ITC 1st floor

Information Technology Center

Dept. 3945, 1000 E. University Ave.

Robert Aylward, VP & CIO .....766-4860

Nicole Lester, Assistant to VP .....766-4860

 

Margaux Christensen, Business Services .....766-4808

 

Telecomm Service Rep/IT Billing .....766-4901

Telecomm Help Desk .....766-4357 Option 2

Telecomm Help Desk Email .....teldesk@uwyo.edu

 

Data Center Operations .....766-4742

 

Academic Technology Services

Jesse Ballard - Mgr .....766-2081-

 

Student Computer Lab Support .....userhelp@uwyo.edu

 

Computer Sales and Maintenance

Apple Maintenance .....766-2725

PC Computer and Printer Maintenance .....766-2750

Classroom Technology Support

Contact for technology assistance in classroom .....766-4357, Option 1

Gary Boulware - Mgr .....766-2974

 

 

Dept Support & Help Desk Mgr

Brett Williams - Mgr ….766-2854

 

 IT Training .....computer.training@uwyo.edu

 

Software Sales and Training, ITC Lobby, Front Desk .....766-3686, Option 1

 

Application and Database Services

Brett Williams, Interim Dir .....766-2854

 

Enterprise IT Infrastructure & Security

Jennifer Chavez, Dir .....766-4880

Application Security & Account Admin .....766-5747

     Email .....Accounts-IT@uwyo.edu

 

WyoOne ID .....766-5268

     Email .....IDoffice@uwyo.edu


Insect Museum and Gallery

Dept 3354 1000 E. University Ave.

Agriculture 4018

Scott Shaw, Curator .....766-5338

 

Institute for Energy Research (IER) - See Energy Research, Institute

Institutional Advancement

1200 E. Ivinson St., Foundation House

Fax .....766-4045

Office .....766-6300

Ben Blalock, VP .....766-3948

Mary Ivanoff, Dir of Operations. .....766-3937

 

Institutional Analysis

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 414

Fax .....766-3289

Office .....766-2898

Suzann Koller, Mgr .....766-2896

Lisa Muller, Res Sci Assoc, Sr .....766-2894

Suzie Waggoner, Info Spec .....766-2895

Tammy Scott, Info Spec .....766-2878

David Willems, Res Sci, Asst .....766-2893

Cony Pownall, Inst Data Analyst .....766-6837

 

Institutional Communications

(University Public Relations)

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm. 137

Fax .....766-6729

E-Mail .....mediarel@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-2379

Chad Baldwin, Assoc VP for Communications and Marketing .....766-2929

Media Relations

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm.105

Milton Ontiveroz, Communications Spec .....766-6709

Ron Podell, Communications Spec .....766-2353

Missy Samp, Communications Spec .....766-2426

Jane Wolfinbarger, Office Assoc .....766-6822


 

Institutional Marketing

(University Public Relations)

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm. 215

Chad Baldwin, Assoc VP for Communications and Marketing .....766-2929

Kass Sprague, Exec Business Mgr .....766-2379

Institutional Branding

Michelle Eberle, Dir of Creative Services .....766-3325

Emily Edgar, Marketing and Design Spec .....766-8649

Andy Chapman, Marketing/Communication Spec, Engineering .....766-2344

Jason Harper, Marketing/Communication Spec, Education .....766-2066

Amil Anderson, Marketing/Communications Spec, Arts & Sciences ......766-3242

Jennifer Kirk, Marketing & Communication Specialist-Libraries/AHC .....766-5630

Institutional Web Development

Chad Durr, Website Strategist ....766-2457

Jeremy Gonzales, Website Designer/Developer .....766-2455

Enrollment Marketing

Jenny Petty, Dir of Enrollment Marketing .....766-5454

Pamela TenEyck, Asst Dir, Enrollment Marketing .....766-4310

Lora Steele-Hicks, Marketing & Design Spec, Enrollment .....766-4809

Photographic Services

Dept. 3441, Bureau of Mines Bldg

Ted Brummond, Mgr .....766-6500

Kyle Spradley, Photographer/Videographer .....766-3255

Mary J. Jung, Video Producer .....766-3574

Ali Grossman, Video Producer.....766-3583

Joe Myers, Office Asst, Sr .....766-3257

UWYO Magazine

Micaela Myers, Managing Editor .....766-5456

 

Instructional Services Center - See  Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning

 

Instructional Technology - See School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy and Design

 

Insurance ­ Faculty/­Staff

(Human Resources)

Wyoming Hall, Rm. 146, 148, 150

Fax .....766-5636

Eric Goldenstein, Mgr .....766-2437

Kira Poulson, HR Spec, Sr .....766-4220

Madison Klopfer, HR Spec .....766-5603

Michelle D. Holmes, Employee Relations/Benefits Partner .....766-2438

Delta Dental .....(800)735-3379

Cigna .....(800)685-1060

Student Insurance .....766-3025

WY State Group Insurance .....(800)891-9241

 

Intercollegiate Athletics ­- See Athletics

 

Internal Audit

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 415

Fax .....766-3288

Kathleen Miller, Auditor .....766-2385

Ishtar Hogsett, Auditor .....766-4835

 

International Programs - See Global Engagement Office, Education Abroad OfficeInternational Students and Scholars or English Language Center

 

International Resource Center

Dept. 3228, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cheney International Center, Rm. 1

Lounge Phone .....766-6884

 

International Students and Scholars (ISS)

Dept. 3228, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cheney International Center Suite 5

Fax .....766-4053

Jill Johnson, Assoc Dir, Admissions .....766-5194

Ryan Goeken, Asst Dir .....766-4138

Maria Almendares, Immigration Coord .....766-6818

Jesse Hughes, Immigration Coord .....766-3870

Corianne Calder, Office Assoc .....766-5193

 

Intramural Sports - See Campus Recreation

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Harassment & Discrimination | Accessibility Accessibility information icon