Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Give to UW
Download UW Viewbook
Visit Campus
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

University Directory - L

A-Z Directory Listing

 

Lab School

(Education, College of)

Education Bldg. Rm. 132

Margaret Hudson, Principal .....721-2155

 

Languages ­- See Modern and Classical Languages


Laramie County Community College (LCCC)

Albany County Campus

Lynn Stalnaker, Dean .....(307) 721-5138/ (800) 522-2993

 

Laramie Research & Extension Center

1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070-6752

Fax .....307-766-3676

Email .....lrec@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-3665

Doug Zalesky, Dir ....766-3665

Leslie Montoya, Office Asst .....766-3611


Livestock Center

341 Hwy 230, Laramie, WY 82070-8551

Fax .....766-2355

Troy Burke, Asst Farm Mgr .....766-3703

Sheep Mgr....766-3706

Dave Lutterman, Swine Mgr ....766-3720

Travis Smith, Beef Mgr ....766-3798

Dale Hill, Mechanic .....766-3703


Research Greenhouse Complex

962 N. 30th Street, Laramie, WY 82072-5125

Fax .....766-5045

Office ....766-4734

Casey Seals, Coord, Greenhouse Ops .....766-5041

Ryan Pendleton, Res Assoc 1 .....766-4734


Lab Animal Facilities

1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070-6752

Fax .....766-3676

Office .....766-9979

Rodney Rogers, Mgr .....766-9964

Latin - See Modern & Classical Languages

Latina/o Studies

Dept. 4297, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall, Rm. 108

Fax .....766-2555

Email .....ltst@uwyo.edu

Cici Aragon, Dir .....766-4124

Wendy Perkins, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-4127

Maria Walker, Office Asst .....766-4127

Laundries -­ See Vending Services

Law, College of

Dept. 3035, 1000 E. University Ave.

Law Bldg., Rm. 102

Office .....766-6416

Fax .....766-6417

Klint Alexander, Dean .....766-6416

James Delaney, Assoc Dean .....766-6416

Sheri Aajul, Faculty Asst .....766-6416

Liz Henn, Business Mgr .....766-6429

Tim Crawford, Experiential Learning Coord .....766-6550

Vonnie Jordan, Registrar .....766-2251

Christine Reed, Dir of Communications .....766-6562

Lisa Nunley, Dir of Admissions .....766-5419

Jadeen Mathis, Student Services Coord .....766-3359

Ashli Tomisich, Dir of Career Services .....766-4074

George William Hopper Law Library .....766-2210

Fax .....766-4044

Circulation & Reference Desk .....766-2210

Defender Aid Clinic .....766-3223

Fax .....766-2105

Family & Child Legal Advocacy Clinic .....766-3747

Fax .....766-3681

Civil Legal Services Clinic .....766-2104

Fax .....766-4898

International Human Rights Clinic .....766-3556

Fax .....766-6417

Estate Planning Practicum .....766-6441

Fax .....766-6417

Prosecution Asst Clinic .....766-3193

Fax .....766-6417

Energy, Env & Natural Res Clinic .....766-6436

Fax .....766-6417

 

Learning Resources Center - See Libraries



LeaRN (Learning Resource Networks)

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library, Rm. 219

Office ,,,,,766-4430

Fax .....766-4822

E-Mail .....learn@uwyo.edu

April Heaney, Head .....766-3448

David Bray, APL/Coord, Synergy .....766-4959

Jessica Willford, Coord, STEP & SI.....766-4354

Makayla Stewart, Coord, Synergy & FIGs .....766-4322

Carrie Miller, Office Asst, Sr .....766-4430

Annie Robbins, Summer Bridge Coord .....766-2325

 

Legal Counsel, UW - See General Counsel



Libraries, University

William Robertson Coe Library

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Bldg.

Fax .....766-2510

TTY .....766-2070

Ivan Gaetz, Dean .....766-3279

Administration .....766-3279

Coe Library Circulation .....766-3190

Collection Development .....766-4296

Development Office .....766-3641

Interlibrary Loan .....766-5168

Help Desk .....766-2070

Technical Services .....766-4228

Library Information Technology .....766-4948

Brinkerhoff Earth Resources Information Center

S.H. Knight Geology Bldg.

Circulation Desk .....766-2633

Fax .....766-6679

Emmett Chisum Special Collections .....766-2027

Learning Resources Center, Education Bldg. Rm 222 .....766-2527

Library Annex

Biological Sciences Bldg.

Circulation Desk ....766-6539

 

Licensing Program -­ See Trademark Licensing Program

 

Life Sciences Program

Dept. 3165, 1000 E. University Ave.

Aven Nelson Bldg. Rm. 138

Mark E. Lyford, Dir .....766-2818

Office Asst, Sr .....766-4158

Literacy Research Center and Clinic

(Secondary Education)

Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.

Education Annex, First Floor

Fax .....766-6668

Email .....drober36@uwyo.edu

Dana A. Robertson, Exec Dir .....766-2367

Heidi Schuenke, Office Assoc .....766-3156


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon