Some of the content on this website requires JavaScript to be enabled in your web browser to function as intended. While the website is still usable without JavaScript, it should be enabled to enjoy the full interactive experience.

Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

University Directory - L

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: why-wyo@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

A-Z Directory Listing

 

Lab School

(Education, College of)

Education Bldg. Rm. 132

Margaret Hudson, Principal .....721-2155

 

Languages ­- See Modern and Classical Languages


Laramie County Community College (LCCC)

Albany County Campus

Lynn Stalnaker, Dean .....(307) 721-5138/ (800) 522-2993

 

Laramie Research & Extension Center


1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070-6752

Fax .....307-766-3676

Office .....766-3665

Doug Zalesky, Dir ....766-3665

Kristin Herman, Office Asst .....766-3611


Livestock Center

341 Hwy 230, Laramie, WY 82070-8551

Fax .....766-2355

Dave Moore, Farm Mgr .....766-3703

Troy Burke, Asst Farm Mgr .....766-3703

Sheep Mgr....766-3706

Dave Lutterman, Swine Mgr ....766-3720

Travis Smith, Beef Mgr ....766-3798

Dale Hill, Mechanic .....766-3703


Research Greenhouse Complex

962 N. 30th Street, Laramie, WY 82072-5125

Fax .....766-5045

Office ....766-4734

Casey Seals, Coord, Greenhouse Ops .....766-5041

Ryan Pendleton, Res Assoc 1 .....766-4734


Lab Animal Facilities

1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070-6752

Fax .....766-3676

Office .....766-9979

Rodney Rogers, Mgr .....766-9964

 

Laundries -­ See Vending Services

Law, College of

Dept. 3035, 1000 E. University Ave.

Law Bldg. Rm. 102

Of-fice .....766-6416

Fax .....766-6417

Jacquelyn Bridgeman, Dean .....766-6416

James Delaney, Assoc Dean .....766-6416

Tonya Anderle, Law Faculty Assoc .....766-2397

Megan Barber, Business Mgr .....766-6429

Annette Brecheisen, Office Assoc .....766-6416

Tim Crawford, Experiential Learning Coord .....766-6550

Vonnie Jordan, Info Tech Spec/Registrar .....766-2251

Kelly Kruger, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-2225

Christine Michel, Dir of Communications .....766-6562

Lisa Nunley, Student Services Coord .....766-5419

Alisa Rosales, Dir of Law Career and Professional Dev .....766-4074

Kristin Roset, Exec. Dir. Student Services .....766-3359

George William Hopper Law Library .....766-2210

Fax .....766-4044

Circulation & Reference .....766-2210

Defender Aid Clinic .....766-3223

Fax .....766-2105

Domestic Violence Clinic .....766-3747

Fax .....766-3681

Legal Services Clinic .....766-2104

Fax .....766-4898

Prosecution Asst Clinic .....766-3193

Fax .....766-6417

 

Learning Resources Center - See Libraries



LeaRN (Learning Resource Networks)

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library, Rm. 219

Office ,,,,,766-4430

Fax .....766-4822

E-Mail .....learn@uwyo.edu

April Heaney, Head .....766-3448

David Bray, APL/Coord, Synergy .....766-4959

Jessica Willford, Coord, STEP & SI.....766-4354

Makayla Stewart, Coord, Synergy & FIGs .....766-4322

Kara Duggan, Office Aide .....766-4430

 

Legal Counsel, UW - See General Counsel



Libraries, University

William Robertson Coe Library

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Bldg.

Fax .....766-2510

Library Hours .....766-5312

TTY .....766-2070

Maggie Farrell, Dean .....766-3279

Administration .....766-3279

Circulation .....766-3190

Collection Development .....766-4296

Development Office .....766-3641

Interlibrary Loan .....766-5168

Media .....766-3184

Outreach Services .....766-2070

Reference & Documents .....766-2070

Technical Services .....766-4228

Systems .....766-4948

Brinkerhoff Earth Resources Information Center

S.H. Knight Geology Bldg.

Circulation Desk .....766-3374

Fax .....766-6679

Emmett Chisum Special Collections .....766-2027

Learning Resources Center, Education Bldg. Rm 222 .....766-2527

Library Annex

Biological Sciences Bldg.

Circulation Desk .....(V/TTY)766-6539

 

Licensing Program -­ See Trademark Licensing Program

 

Life Sciences Program

Dept. 3165, 1000 E. University Ave.

Aven Nelson Bldg. Rm. 138

Mark E. Lyford, Dir .....766-2818

Office Asst, Sr .....766-4158

Share This Page:

Footer Navigation

University of Wyoming Medallion
 
1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071 // UW Operators (307) 766-1121 // Contact Us // Download Adobe Reader