Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Give to UW
Download UW Viewbook
Visit Campus
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

University Directory - Z

A-Z Directory Listing

 

Zoology & Physiology

Dept. 3166, 1000 E. University Ave.

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 428

Donal Skinner, Dept Head .....766-4207

Office .....766-4207

Shawn Sheen, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-4235

Sheila Krupp, Office Assoc .....766-4208

Carol Pribyl, Office Mgr .....766-5627


Biological Sciences Animal Facility

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 500

Robert Carroll, Caretaker, Sr .....766-3340


Robert A. Jenkins Microscopy Facility

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 29

Zhaojie Zhang, Dir .....766-3038

Lab .....766-2475


Red Buttes Environmental Biology Lab

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 428

Lab: 990 South of Laramie on Hwy 287

Steve DeVries, Tech, Sr .....745-8504


UW-National Park Service Research Center

Dept. 3166, Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 314F

Fax .....766-4276

Michael Dillon, Dir .....307-314-9833

Bonnie Robinson, Office Assoc .....766-4227


Wyoming Coop Fish & Wildlife Research Unit

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 419

Fax .....766-5400

Matthew Kauffman, Unit Ldr .....766-6404

Amanda Larson, Office Mgr .....766-5495

Sophie Jo Miller, Office Assoc .....766-5415

Anna Chalfoun, Asst Unit Ldr - Wildlife .....766-6966

Annika Walters, Asst Unit Ldr - Fisheries .....766-5473


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon