Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Give to UW
Download UW Viewbook
Visit Campus
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

University Directory - C

A-Z Directory Listing

 

 

Campus Activities Center

Dept. 3625, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 12

Fax .....766-3762

Main Office .....766-6340

Jennifer Kirk, Asst Dir .....766-6341

Megan Cooper, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6340

Recognized Student Organizations (RSO) .....766-6340

7220 Entertainment .....766-6340

 

Campus Mail - See Post Office, University


Campus Police .....766-5179


Campus Recreation and Wellness Center

Dept. 3604, 1000 E. University Ave.

Half Acre Recreation and Wellness Center

Fax .....766-6720

Business Office .....766-5586

Club Sports .....766-6396

Corbett Pool .....766-4154

Fitness .....766-6843

Intramural Sports .....766-4175

Outdoor Program .....766-2402

Wellness Center .....766-9355

 

Carbon Management Institute (School of Energy Resources)

Dept. 4902, 1000 E. University Ave.

1020 E. Lewis Street

Laramie, WY, 82071

Fax .....(307) 766-6078

Email ..... cmi@uwyo.edu

Kipp Coddington, Dir .....766-6731

Zunsheng “John” Jiao, Senior Geologist .....766-6802

Yuri Ganshin, Geophysicist .....766-6898

Ramsey Bentley, Geologist .....766-6833

Scott Quillinan, Hydrogeologist .....766-6697

Jonathan “Fred” McLaughlin, Petrographer .....766-6855

Evan Egenolf, Res. Scientist Asst .....766-6863

Davin Bagdonas, Res. Scientist Asst .....766-6804

Charles Nye, Res. Scientist Asst .....766-6804

 

Career Services - See Advising & Career  Services


Car Pool - See Transportation & Parking Service


Cashier - See  Financial


Casper College Center, UW - See UW-Casper


Catering & Events

(Residence Life & Dining Services)

Crane-Hill Complex

Fax .....766-4341

Main Office .....766-2050

Joseph Sanchez, Assoc Dir, Catering & Events .....766-2057

William Hedrick, Asst Dir, Catering & Events .....766-2050

Tolulope Oduyomi, Asst Mgr, Catering & Events .....766-2050

Cammi St. Clair, Asst Mgr, Catering & Events .....766-2050



Center for Biogenic Natural Gas Research

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg., Rm. 3081

Email .....murynowi@uwyo.edu

Michael Urynowicz, Dir .....766-4398


Center for Energy Economics and Public Policy - See Energy Economics and Public Policy, Center for


Center for Fundamentals of Subsurface Flow - See Fundamentals of Subsurface Flow, Center for


Center for Photoconversion and Catalysis - See Photoconversion and Catalysis, Center for


Center for Rural Health Research & Education, (CRHRE) - See Rural Health Research & Education, Center for


Center for Teaching & Learning - See Ellbogen Teaching & Learning


Central Scheduling

(University Operations)

Dept. 3982, 1000 E. University Ave.

Classroom Bldg. Rm. 204

Email ..... central-scheduling@uwyo.edu

Fax .....766-3557

Crystal R. Bennett, Mgr .....766-6717

Sally Quade, Coord .....766-2487

Steve Salmans, STEM Building Coord .....766-7077

 

Check Disbursement Office

(Accounting Office, Administrative)

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 101

Email .....check-disbursement@uwyo.edu

Supv .....766-3319

Office Asst .....766-5778

Ashley Schnell, Office Asst .....766-5777

 

Chemical Engineering

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 4055

Email .....chpe.info@uwyo.edu

Chemical Engineering Main Number .....766-2500

Vladimir Alvarado, Prof and Head .....766-4192

Heather Warren, Office Assoc .....766-2500

 

Chemical Stockroom, A&S Research Support

Physical Science Bldg Rm 20 .....766-4348

 

Chemistry

Dept. 3838, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Science Bldg. Rm. 403

Fax .....766-2807

Email .....chemistry@uwyo.edu

David Anderson, Head .....766-2667

Cindy Ishkanian, Office Mgr .....766-2440

Tonya Anderle, Office Assoc .....766-4363

Office Assoc .....766-2479

Carla Beckett, Lab Coord .....766-2998

 

Chicano Studies - See Latina/o Studies

Child Care Center - See Early Care and Education Center


Child Development Center - See Early Care and Education Center

Chinese - See Modern & Classical Languages


Civil and Architectural Engineering

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 3074

Fax .....766-2221

Anthony Denzer, Head .....766-5256

Mindy Zwieg, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2390


Laramie Design Squad

Dept. 4038, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 1010

Fax .....766-3228

James R. Kladianos, Dir .....766-3227


Water Resources Data System (WRDS)

Fax .....766-3785

Email .....wrds@uwyo.edu

Christopher Nicholson, Dir .....766-3741

Tony Bergantino, Syst Spec .....766-3786

Kira Olson, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6651


WRDS Library

Wyo Hall Rm. 230

Barbara Muller, Supv Library Services .....766-6661


Wyoming Technology Transfer Center

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 2094

Fax .....766-6784

Email .....wyt2c@uwyo.edu

Khaled Ksaibati, Dir .....766-6230

Caroline Johnson, Admin Assoc .....766-6743

Morgan Bart Evans, Safety Analyst .....766-6743

Trenna Terrill, Engineer .....766-6743

Promothes Saha, Post Doc .....766-6743

Dick Apronti, Post Doc .....766-6743

 

CJ's Mercantile Express

Food Court Mgmt Office  .....766-6269


Classics - See Modern and Classical Languages

 

Classification/Compensation

(Human Resources)

Wyoming Hall, Rm. 139

Mark Bercheni, Assoc Dir of Class/Comp & Talent Acquisition .....766-5606

Ann Lyda, HR Spec, Sr .....766-5056

Jeremy Kuhn, HR Spec, Sr .....766-5057

 

Classroom Building - See Room Scheduling


Clean Coal Technologies Center

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 2024

Email ..... gplumb@uwyo.edu

Ovid Augustus Plumb, Dir .....766-3226

 

Club Sports - See Campus Recreation


Coe Library - See Libraries


Communication Disorders, Division of (College of Health Sciences)

Dept. 3311, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm 265

Clinic Fax .....766-6829

Division Fax .....766-5584

TTY .....766-6426

Email .....comdis@uwyo.edu

Mark Guiberson, Dir .....766-6427

Marinda Brumfield, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-6394


Speech and Hearing Clinic

Daine Heien, Office Assoc .....766-6426

 

Communication & Journalism

Dept. 3904, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 428

Fax .....766-5293

General Information .....766-3122

Cindy Price-Schultz, Chair .....766-5437

Sue Benson, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-6277

Clayleen Rivord, Office Assoc.....766-3122


Graduate Program

Ross Hall Rm. 425

Kristen Landreville, Dir .....klandrev@uwyo.edu


Forensics

Ross Hall Rm.422

Travis Cram, Dir .....tcram@uwyo.edu


Oral Communication Lab

Ross Hall Rm. 442

Beau Bingham, Dir .....bbingham@uwyo.edu

 

Computer Science

Dept. 3315, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 4083

Fax .....766-4036

James Caldwell, Head .....766-6105

Gale Bandsma, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-5190

 

Concessions

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fieldhouse Rm. 147

Colin Vickers, Business Mgr .....766-3503

 

Contracts & Grants - See Sponsored Programs, Office of

 

Controller's Office

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 202G

Fax .....766-4836

Janet S. Lowe, Controller .....766-3307

Megan Hanneman, Mgr, Fin Svcs .....766-4391

Katy Hudson, Coord Financial Service .....766-4833

Tax Comp Acct .....766-2821

 

Cooperative Extension Service  - See University of Wyoming Extension

Copier Services

Dept. 3442, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 354

Patrick Eastman,Mgr .....766-5546

 

Copy and Print Center

Dept. 3105, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyoming Union Rm. 114

John Scozzafava, Mgr .....766-3890

 

Corbett Pool - See Campus Recreation


Correspondence Study & Outreach Credit Programs (Outreach School)

Dept. 3294, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 340

Fax .....766-4048

Toll Free .....(800)448-7801

Coord .....766-5632

Jason Phillips, Office Asst, Sr .....766-5632/(800)448-7801

 

Counseling Center

Dept. 3708, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 341

Fax .....766-3412

Email ..... uccstaff@uwyo.edu

Office/TTY .....766-2187

Keith Evashevski, Director.....766-2187

Toi Geil, Assoc Dir .....766-2187

Judy Johnson, Mental Health Counselor .....766-2187

Susan Williams, Mental Health Counselor .....766-2187

Eirin Grimes, Mental Health Counselor .....766-2187

Kim Glassner, Mental Health Counselor .....766-2187

Kacey Greening, Psychologist .....766-2187

Jeanette Lamb, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2187

Lynnda Burnison, Office Asst, Sr .....766-2187

AWARE (Alcohol Wellness Alternatives, Research & Education)

Dept. 3708, 1000 E. University Ave

Knight Hall Rm 341

Fax .....766-3412

Office .....(V/TTY)766-2187

Email ..... aware@uwyo.edu

Monica Keele, Coord .....766-2187

 

Counselor Education

(Professional Studies) (Education, College of)

Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.

Education Bldg, Rm. 316

Email .....tlegal@uwyo.edu

Tiffany Le Gal, Office Assoc .....766-5649

 

Counselor Education Training Clinic

Education Building, Rm. 42

Office .....766-6820


Course Websites

Course Websites Support (eCompanion, eCollege, Course Studio, Canvas, WyoCourses) .....766-4357


Cowboy Joe Club

Dept. 3414, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fieldhouse North

Fax .....766-2346

Office .....766-6242

Email .....cowboyjoe@uwyo.edu

Randy Welniak, Sr Assoc AD/Dev&RevEnhancement .....766-6161

Tim Collins, Asst Athletic Dir for Development .....766-6152

Kelsea C. Vickrey, Athletic Development Officer .....766-2994

Adam Waddell, Athletic Development Officer .....766-6168

Samantha Elizabeth Freeman, Athletic Development Officer/Special Projects .....766-3777

Suzy Taylor, Office Assoc .....766-3050

Marisa Reilly, Acct .....766-6246

Aengle Smith, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6247

 

Cowboy Parents

Dept. 3066, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 408

Fax .....766-2696

Email .....cowboyparents@uwyo.edu

Coord .....766-5123

Parents' Hotline .....(V/TTY)(800)733-2789

Creative Writing Program

1000 E. University Ave.

Fax .....766-3189

Email .....cw@uwyo.edu

Jeff Lockwood, Dir .....766-4260

Gwynn Lemler, Office Assoc .....766-6453

 

Credit Union, Federal - See UNIWYO Federal Credit Union


Criminal Justice

Dept. 3197, 1000 E. University Ave.

Arts & Sciences Bldg. Rm. 207-208

Fax .....766-3913

Email .....crmj@uwyo.edu

Adrienne B. Freng, Head .....766-2988

Jeannie Czech, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2960

Summer Hansen, Office Assoc .....766-2964

Jenn Mitchell, Office Assoc, Sr. .....766-2988

Kimberly McMaster, Academic Advisor .....766-4973

 

Cultural Programs

Janelle A. Fletcher-Kilmer, Dir .....766-5139

Custodial Services

(UW Operations)

Tod Scott, Manager .....766-6554

Jamie Dunn, Zone 3 Supv .....766-2722

Daryl Schultz, Zone 4 Supv .....766-5663

Janice Taylor, Zone 5 Supv .....766-5661

Newt Bleak, Zone 6 Supv .....766-5662

Mannie Gallegos, Zone 7 Supv .....766-2368


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon