Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

University Directory - W

A-Z Directory Listing


Washers/Dryers - See Vending Services


WWAMI Medical Education Program

(Washington, Wyoming, Alaska, Montana & Idaho)

Dept. 4238, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm. 457

Fax .....766-2492

Tim Robinson, Dir .....766-2497

Marivern Eason, Asst Dir .....766-6751

Brandi Hecker, Business Mgr .....766-2496

Alison Doherty, Clinical Asst Prof .....766-5416

Natalia Tugwell-Brown, Office Assoc .....766-4908

 

Water Analysis - See Wyoming Department of Agriculture Analytical Services


Water Resources Data System (WRDS)

Dept. 3943, 1000 E. University Ave. Wyo Hall Rm. 249

Fax .....766-3785

E-Mail .....wrds@uwyo.edu

Chris Nicholson, Director .....766-3741

Tony Bergantino, Programmer Analyst, Exec .....766-3786

Kira Olson, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6651

Jalynda Mckay, Proj Coord .....766-2741


WRDS Library

Wyo Hall Rm. 248

Barbara Muller, Librarian .....766-6661

 

Web, UW - See Institutional Marketing

 

Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)

Wyoming certifying and contract office for the WICHE, WWAMI and WYDENT programs

Health Sciences Center Rm.110-112

Craig Vaske, Student Advising Coord .....766-3499


Western Research Institute

365 N 9th St, Laramie, WY 82072

Fax .....721-2345

Office .....721-2011

Donald W. Collins, CEO .....721-2215

Cortni Lentz, Admin Asst for CEO .....721-2208

Becky Fisher, Accounting  .....721-2298

Candace Sheaffer, Human Res Mgr .....721-2222

Jenny L. Loveridge, Safety & Health .....721-2271

Beau Braunberger, Safety & Health .....721-2473

Dawn Geldien, Mgr, Business Operations .....721-2369


Vice Presidents of Business Units

Al Bland, W & EM .....721-2386

Jean Pascal Planche, TT .....721-2325

Vijay Sethi, EP & G .....721-2376

 

Wildlife & Fisheries Biology & Management - See Zoology and Physiology


Williams (Louis & Terua P.) Botany Conservatory - See Botany


WIND - See Wyoming Institute for Disabilities

 

Wind Energy Research Center

Dept. 3295, 100 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 1074

E-mail .....naughton@uwyo.edu

Jonathan Naughton, Dir .....766-6284

 

Women's Center - See Dean of Students


Worker's Compensation

(Human Resources)

Wyoming Hall, Rm. 146, 148, 150

Fax .....766-5636

Michelle D. Holmes, Employee Relations/Benefits Partner .....766-2438

Eric Goldenstein, Mgr .....766-2437

Kira A. Poulson, HR Spec, Sr .....766-4220

 

Work-Study - See Student Financial Aid


Writing Center

(Ellbogen Center for Teaching and Learning)

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Rm. 302

Writing Center .....766-5250

E-Mail .....writing@uwyo.edu

Margaret Garner, Dir .....766-5004

 

Wyoming Career Information System - See Advising and Career Services Center

Wyoming Center for Educational Leadership (WyCel)

Education Bldg, Rm. 310

Mark Stock, Dir .....766-6825

Email .....mstock1@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Center on Aging (WyCOA)

Dept. 3432, 1000 E. University Ave.

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone .....766-2829

Email .....wycoa@uwyo.edu

Christine McKibbin, Director .....766-2719

Catherine Carrico,Associate Dir .....766-6687

Jenny Wolf, Proj Coord .....766-2829

Abby Miller, Proj Coord .....766-2095

Dominick Duhamel, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2765

Linda Loranger, Proj Coord, Asst .....(307) 232-6038

Wyoming Conservation Corps - See Residence Life and Dining Services

 

Wyoming Chemical Abuse Research & Education Program (WyoCARE)

(Health Sciences, College of)

1482 Commerce Dr., Unit X, Laramie, WY 82070

Dept. 3632, 1000 E. University Ave.

Johnna Nunez, Asst Lecturer/Proj Coord .....766-5131

 

Wyoming College Access Challenge Grant (WyCACG)

Dept. 3808, 1000 E. University Avenue

Knight Hall Rm. 330

Wyoming College Advising Corps College Advisors

Teresa Nealon, Project Dir .....766-0770


Wyoming Cooperative Fish & Wildlife Research Unit

(Zoology & Physiology)

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 419

Fax .....766-5400

Matthew Kauffman, Unit Ldr .....766-6404

Anna Chalfoun, Asst Unit Ldr - Wildlife .....766-6966

Annika Walters, Asst Unit Ldr - Fisheries .....766-5473

Amanda Larson, Busn Mgr .....766-5495

Sophie Miller, Office Assoc .....766-5415

 

WyoCourses

WyoCourses Support (eCompanion, eCollege, Course Studio, Canvas, WyoCourses) .....766-4357

 

Wyoming Department of Agriculture Analytical Services

1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

Office .....742-2984

Fax .....742-2156

E-Mail .....aslab@missc.state.wy.us

State Vet/State Chemistry Lab Facility, Rm. 204

Mike Leath, Lab Mgr .....742-2984

Roger Hopper, Chemist Supv .....742-2984

Tom Hanks, Microbiology Sprv .....742-2984

 

Wyoming Department of Transportation (WYDOT)

Dept. 4038, 1212 Lewis St

Laramie Design Squad .....766-3227

 

Wyoming Game & Fish Department

Dept. 3312, 1000 E. University Ave.

BioSciences Bldg. Rm. 323

Fax .....766-5630


Game & Fish Lab

Manager .....766-5616

 

Wyoming Geographic Alliance

Dept. 3371, 1000 E. University Ave.

A&S Bldg, Rm. 304

Fax .....766-3294

William J. Gribb, Dir .....766-6253

Sheryl Tavegie, Coord .....766-3213

 

Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center (WyGISC)

Dept. 4008, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 337

Fax .....766-2744

E-Mail .....wygisc@uwyo.edu

Information .....766-2532

Jeffrey D. Hamerlinck, Dir .....766-2736

Paddington Hodza, Asst Dir .....766-3709

Fawn D. Sprague, Acct .....766-2740

 

Wyoming Humanities Council

1315 Lewis, Laramie, WY 82072

Fax .....742-4914

Office .....721-9243

E-Mail .....wych@uwyo.edu

Shannon Smith, Exec Dir .....721-9244

Jenny Ingram, Asst Dir .....721-9247

Kathy Burman, Fiscal Officer .....721-9245

Sheila Bricher-Wade, Prg Coord .....721-9246

Jason Burge, Prog/Communications Coord .....721-9248

Jess Ryan, Admin Asst .....721-9243

Emy diGrappa, Field Officer .....721-9243

Outreach Coord .....742-2753

 

Wyoming Infrared Observatory

Dept. 3905, Jelm Mountain

Fax .....766-2652

Chip Kobulnicky, Dir .....766-6150

 

Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

Dept. 4298, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm. 147

Fax .....766-2763

E-Mail .....wind.uw@uwyo.edu

Phone .....766-2761

Toll Free .....(888)898-9463 (WIND)

TTY .....766-2720

Toll Free TTY .....(800)908-7011

Sandy Root-Elledge, Exec Dir .....766-2764

Kara Enyeart, Business Mgr .....766-2813

Cheryl Chesebro, Office Assoc .....766-2933

Nicole Lester, Office Assoc .....766-2761

Fax .....766-3441


Consumer Involvement

Sandra Hubert, Proj Coord .....766-2935


Community Services/Education

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003


WY Accessible Educational Materials (AEM) Clearinghouse

Felicia Arce, AT Prog Spec .....766-5770


Wyoming Assistive Technology Resources (WATR)

Sandy Root-Elledge, Dir …..766-2764

Canyon Hardesty, Deputy Dir .....766-5003

Ryan Rausch, Assistive Tech Spec, Sr .....766-6187

Gisele Knopf, Assistive Tech Assoc .....766-2051

Felicia Arce, Proj Coord .....766-5770


Wyoming Family to Family Health Information Center

Sandy Root-Elledge, Assoc Lect .....766-2764

Eric Moody, Coord .....766-2932


Disability Studies

Michelle Jarman, Asst Prof .....766-5060

Alison Harkin, Asst Lect .....766-2935

UW ECHO

Sandy Root-Elledge, Assoc Lect …..766-2764

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Wendy Warren, Proj Coord,, Sr .....766-2311

Heidi Mecham, Proj Coord,, Asst .....766-6407

Sarah Zlatkovic, Proj Coord,, Asst .....766-2506

Kyle Barger, Teleconference Op, Sr .....766-2766

Kyle Mattinson, Teleconference Op .....766-2456

 

Wyoming Vision Collaborative

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Julia Lausch, Proj Coord .....766-2441

Hannah Ginn .....766-2718


Geriatric Education

WY Geriatric Education Center (WyGEC)

Christine McKibbin, Director …..766-2719

Catherine Carrico, Deputy Dir .....766-6687

Jenny Wolf, Proj Coord .....766-2829

Beth Young, Proj Coord .....766-2765


iCan Connect - WY Deaf Blind Equipment Distribution Program

Ryan Rausch, Assistive Tech Spec, Sr .....766-6187


Inventory for Client and Agency Planning (ICAP)

Fax .....766-2549

Dave Heath, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2609

Christian Carter, Proj Coord .....766-4060

Molli Rosenbaum, Proj Coord .....766-2977


Information Services

Betsy Bress, Proj Coord …..766-2561

Sexual and Reproductive Health

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lect .....766-5003

Kathleen Lancaster, Proj Coord .....766-2853

Hannah Ginn .....766-2718

URLEND-WIND Collaboration

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Wyoming Consortium for Veterans Activities

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Hannah Ginn .....766-2718



Wyoming Telehealth Network

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Sarah Zlatkovic, Proj Coord, Asst .....766-2506

Wyoming Institute for Humanities Research (WIHR)

Dept. 3392, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cooper Mansion

Fax .....766-3700

Email .....humanities@uwyo.edu

Eric Sandeen, Dir .....766-3839

 

Wyoming Market Research Center - See Wyoming Small Business Development Centers


Wyoming NASA Space Grant Consortium

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Sciences Bldg. Rm. 210

Fax .....766-2652

E-Mail .....wy.spacegrant@uwyo.edu

Paul Johnson, Dir .....766-2862

Michele Stark, Assoc Dir .....766-2987

Kathleen Harper, Prog Consultant .....766-2862

Kristy Isaak, Office Assoc .....766-2862

 

Wyoming Natural Diversity Database (WYNDD)

Dept. 3381, 1000 E. University Ave.

Berry Center, Rm. 315

Fax .....766-3026

Gary Beauvais, Dir .....766-3027

George Jones, Assoc Dir/Ecologist .....766-3009

Pat Ortegon, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-3023

Mark Andersen, Spatial Ecologist .....766-3036

Patrick O'Toole, Web Application Dev .....766-3018

Melanie Arnett, Database Mgr .....766-2296

Ian Abernethy, Lead Vertibrate Zoologist .....766-3035

Lusha Tronstad, Lead Invertebrate Zoologist .....766-3115

Oliver Wilmot, Invertibrate Zoologist .....766-3013

Bonnie Heidel, Lead Botanist .....766-3020

Joy Handley, Botanist .....766-6652

Kaylan Hubbard, Species Coord ......766-3021

 

Wyoming Public Media

(Outreach School)

Dept. 3984, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Basement Rm. 83

Fax .....766-6184/Toll Free .....800-729-5897

Christina Kuzmych, General Mgr .....766-4240

Diana Denison, Office Assoc .....766-4240

Laura Rehmeier, Business Mgr .....766-2320

Brenda Bland, Dir of Sustainability/Services .....766-2418


Membership and Corporate Department

Moriah Hager, Membership Coord .....766-6625

Ry Woody, Donor Stewardship Dir .....766-2181

Raymond Mitchell, Sales Assoc .....766-2401


News & Public Affairs

Bob Beck, News Director ....766-6626

Caroline Ballard, Morning Edition Host .....766-2241

Miles Bryan, Reporter/Anchor .....766-5086

Melodie Edwards, Reporter .....766-2405

Stephanie Joyce, Natural Resources/Energy Reporter ....766-0809

Leigh Paterson, WPM/WyPBS Inside Energy Reporter .....766-2928

Cultural Affairs and Production

Micah Schweizer, Director, Cultural Affairs/Production .....766-3587


Programming & Operations

Grady Kirkpatrick, Prog Dir/Morning Music Host .....766-6624

Pat Gabriel, Scheduler/Announcer .....766-4255

Radio Engineering and Digital Technology

Paul Montoya, Dir of Engineering and Tech/Morning Music Co-Host .....766-4265

Walter Fletcher, Chief Engineer .....766-2439

Ben Slater, Broadcast Engineer .....766-2331

Anna Rader, Digital Mgr .....766-4180

Shane Toven, Coord, Site Infrastructure .....766-3531

 

Wyoming Reclamation and Restoration Center

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Agriculture Bldg. Rm. C23

E-mail ..... WRRC@uwyo.edu

Peter Stahl, Dir .....766-2179

Kristin D. Herman, Office Asst .....766-3576

 

Wyoming Technology Transfer and Research Products Center (RPC)

Dept. 3672

1000 E. University Ave.

Laramie, WY 82071

Fax ..... (307) 766-2530

Email: WyomingInvents@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-2520

Davona Douglass, Dir .....766-2509

Tiffany Bishop, Proj Mgr .....766-2520


 

Wyoming SBIR/STTR Initiative (WSSI)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Dept. 3992, 1000 E. University Ave.

Office Annex, Room 25

Kelly Haigler Cornish, Prog Mgr ..... 766-2904

 

Wyoming School-University Partnership

(Education, College of)

Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 412, 415

Fax .....766-3792

Audrey Kleinsasser, Dir .....766-6358

Kara Duggan, Office Assoc .....766-3274

 

Wyoming Seed Certification Service - See Seed Certification


Wyoming Small Business Development Center (WSBDC)

State Office

Dept. 3922, 1000 E. University Ave.

Office Annex Bldg. Rms. 17, 21, 22, 23, 25

Jill Kline, State Dir .....766-3405

Greg Jordan, Assoc State Dir .....766-3593

Southwest Wyoming

1400 Dewar Dr., Suite 208, Rock Springs, WY 82901

Rob Condie, Dir .....(307) 352-6894

Peggy Baker, Proj Coord .....(307) 382-0947

Northwest Wyoming

143 S. Bent St, Suite A, Powell, WY 82435

Bruce Morse, Dir .....(307) 754-2139

Central Wyoming

300 S. Wolcott St., Suite 300, Casper, WY 82601

Vacant, Dir .....(307) 234-6683

Cindy Unger, Bus Advisor .....(307) 234-6685

South Central Wyoming

Office Annex Bldg. Rm. 17, Laramie, WY

Jim Drever, Dir .....766-3505


Southeast Wyoming

1400 E. College Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

John Privette, Dir, Goshen and Laramie Counties .....(307) 772-7371

Office Annex Bldg., 406 S. 21st, Room 17, Laramie, WY  82071

James Drever, Dir, Albany and Carbon Counties .....766-3505


Northeast Wyoming

2001 W. Lakeway Rd., Suite D, Gillette, WY 82718

Susan Jerke, Dir .....(307) 682-5232

Linda Calhoun, Bus Mgr.....(307) 682-3586


West Central Wyoming

213 W. Main St., Suite C, Riverton, WY 82501

Sarah Lancaster Hamlin, Bus Advisor, Fremont County .....(307) 851-2029

215 West Gill, Jackson, WY

Lisa daCosta, Bus Advisor, Teton County .....(307) 690-1803


Procurement Technical Assistance Center (PTAC)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Brett Householder, Program Manager .....(307) 234-3203

300 S. Wolcott St., Ste. 300, Casper, WY 82601

Andrea Lewis, Gov. Procurement Spec .....(307) 772-7372

1400 E. College Dr., Cheyenne, WY 82007


Market Research Center (MRC)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Office Annex Bldg., Rm. 22

Michael Lambert, Mgr .....766-2688

Nicholas Giraldo, Info Spec .....766-5405

 

Wyoming State Archeologist Office - See State Archeologist


Wyoming State Climatologist - See State Climatologist


Wyoming State Geological Survey - See State Geological Survey


Wyoming State Seed Analysis Lab - See State Seed Analysis


Wyoming State Veterinary Laboratory - See State Veterinary Lab


Wyoming Statistical Analysis Center (WYSAC) - See Wyoming Survey and Analysis Center (WYSAC)


Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center(WYSAC)

Dept.3925, 1000 E. University Ave.

UW Office Annex, 406 S. 21st St.

Fax .....766-2759

E-Mail .....wysac@uwyo.edu

Administration

Stephen Bieber, Exec Dir .....766-2189\

Lucas Grant, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-2206

Michelle Lorenz, Busn Mgr .....766-2189

Keith Vicks, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-2189


Survey Research Unit

Bistra Anatchkova, Survey Res Crt Mgr .....760-3459

Nicholas Cramer, Asst Res Sci .....766-6183

Brian Harnisch, Sr Assoc Res Sci .....766-6103

Nanette Nelson, Assoc Res Sci .....399-0496


Statistical Analysis Center

Steve Butler, Sr Assoc Res Sci .....760-1906


Health and Education Studies Unit

Eric Canen, Sr Res Sci (Mgr) .....760-0307

Tiffany Cook, Sr Res Sci .....766-1911

Humphrey Costello, Assoc Res Sci .....399-8484

Laran Despain, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2342

Laura Feldman, Sr Res Sci .....399-1914

Lauren Gilbert, Asst Res Sci .....414-617-1377

Emily Grant, Asst Res Sci .....760-7036

Shawn Hime, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2387

Shinze Kato, Asst Res Sci .....766-2359

Timothy Pearson, Asst Res Sci .....970-215-6642

Janelle Simpson, Asst Res Sci .....840-0651

Rodney Wambeam, Sr Res Sci .....760-8928

Emily Weaver, Asst Res Sci .....920-574-6280

Laurel Wimbish, Asst Res Sci .....860-510-9034


Information Technology Unit

Robert Leduc, Assoc Res Sci (Mgr) .....760-9376

Pedro Rampolla, Comp Sup Spec, Sr .....766-2345

Jessica Schillinger, Asst Res Sci .....766-2328

 

 

Wyoming Technology Business Center (WTBC)

Mailing Address: Dept. 3011, 1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071

Physical Address: 1938 Harney Street

Fax .....766-2680

E-Mail .....wtbc@uwyo.edu

Jonathon Benson, CEO .....766-2030

Christine Langley, Chief Operating Officer .....766-9461

Dave Bohling, Asst Dir .....766-6299

Fred Schmechel, Business Counselor .....766-6399

Front Desk .....766-6395

 

WTBC-Casper

2435 King Blvd., Casper, WY 82604

Fax .....(307) 315-6499

Email .....Casper@uwyo.edu

John Glassburn, Asst Dir .....(307) 315-6404

Front Desk .....(307) 315-6420



WTBC-Sheridan

1981 Double Eagle Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801

Email ..... Sheridan@uwyo.edu

John Dick, Dir .....(307) 675-1939

Front Desk .....(307) 675-1938

 

Wyoming Technology Transfer Center

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 2094

Fax .....766-6784

Watts Line (Wyoming Only) .....(800)231-2815

Khaled Ksaibati, Dir .....766-6230

George Huntington, Trans Train Coord .....766-6783

Morgan Bart Evans, Safety Analyst .....766-6743

Josh Jones, Traffic Engineer .....766-6743

 

Wyoming Union

Dept. 3105, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fax .....766-3762

Information Desk .....766-3160

Tickets .....766-3327

V/TTY .....766-3160


Administration

Darcy DeTienne, Dir .....766-3765

Jana Schott, Business Mgr .....766-2288

Carolyn Hazlett, Office Asst, Sr .....766-3765


ASTEC-Production Services .....766-3837

ASUW .....766-5204

Billiard Hall .....766-3833

Campus Activities Center .....766-6340

Copy and Print Center .....766-3890

Facilities Mgr .....766-3761

First Interstate Bank .....721-4668

University Store .....766-3264

Food Court  ( Residence Life & Dining Services)

Office .....766-6269

Rolling Mill Cafe .....766-4251

S'Pokes .....766-3607

Snowy Range Top and Go .....766-6269

Panda Express .....766-6269

Pita Pit .....766-6269

CJ's .....766-6269

Gardens .....766-3431

Gallery 234 .....766-6340

 

Programs/Activities .....766-6340

Reservations/Events Planning .....766-3161

Service, Leadership and Community Engagement .....766-6871

Alternative Breaks and Volunteer Programs .....766-2889

 

Wyoming Women's Business Center

PO Box 764, Laramie, WY 82073

Education Annex Rm. 155 & 158

General Information .....766-3084

Fax .....766-3085

E-Mail .....wwbc@uwyo.edu

Information (Wyoming) .....(888)524-1947

Rosemary Bratton, Exec Dir .....766-3087

Andrea Presse, Dir of Microlending .....(307)778-3908

Rebecca Sissman, Admin Asst .....7696-3083

 

WyoOne- I.D.

Dept. 3202, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Basement, Rm. 28

Fax .....766-5265

E-Mail .....idoffice@uwyo.edu

Dawn Deiss, Mgr .....766-5267

Kailyn Cook, Office Asst, Sr .....766-5268


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergradute and Graduate
Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu
(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu
Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/
Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/
Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu
Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu
International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu
Outreach School
(307) 766-4300
outreach@uwyo.edu
Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu
Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu
Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu
Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Vimeo Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon