Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


University Directory - I

A-Z Directory Listing

 

I. D. Office - See­ WyoOne


Indian Education Office ­- See American Indian Studies


Information (UW Operator Assistance)

On Campus, Dial 0

Off Campus, Dial .....766-1121

 

Information Technology

UWIT Service Center .....http://uwit.uwyo.edu

HELP Desk Chat .....http://support.uwyo.edu/

HELP Desk Email .....userhelp@uwyo.edu

HELP Desk .....766-HELP(4357)

Option 1-Computers: Applications, Installation & Repair, Network

Option 2-Telecommunications: Phones and Data Connections

Option 1, then option 5 - Course Website Support (Canvas, WyoCourses)


ResNet and Walk-in Service Center, ITC 160 .....766-HELP (4357)

Computing Service Center, ITC Computing Lab .....ITC 1st floor

Information Technology Center

Dept. 3945, 1000 E. University Ave.

Robert Aylward, VP & CIO .....766-4860

Assistant to VP .....766-4860

 

IT Accounting .....766-4808

 

Telecomm Service Rep/IT Billing .....766-4901

Telecomm Help Desk .....766-4357 Option 2

Telecomm Help Desk Email .....teldesk@uwyo.edu

 

Data Center Operations .....766-4742

 

Academic and Student Support

Jesse Ballard - Mgr .....766-2081-

 

Student Computer Lab Support .....userhelp@uwyo.edu

 

Computer Sales and Maintenance

Apple Maintenance .....766-2725

PC Computer and Printer Maintenance .....766-2750

Classroom Technology Support

Contact for technology assistance in classroom .....766-4357, Option 1

Gary Boulware - Mgr .....766-2974

Classroom Technology Support Supv .....766-2823

Classroom Technology Support Unit .....766-2872

 

Dept Support & Help Desk Mgr

Brett Williams - Mgr ….766-2854

 

 IT Training .....computer.training@uwyo.edu

 

Software Sales and Training, ITC Lobby, Front Desk .....766-3686

 

Application and Database Services

Jennifer Chavez, Dir .....766-4874

 

Telecommunications & Systems Services

Jennifer Chavez, Interim Dir .....766-4880

Application Security & Account Admin .....766-5747

 

Research Support/ARCC

Jared Baker, Interim Dir .....766-4900

Research Support Information .....766-7748

Research Support Information .....arccinfo@uwyo.edu

Research Support Help .....arcc-help@uwyo.edu


Insect Museum and Gallery

Dept 3354 1000 E. University Ave.

Agriculture 4018

Scott Shaw, Curator .....766-5338

 

Institute for Energy Research (IER) - See Energy Research, Institute

Institutional Advancement

1200 E. Ivinson St., Foundation House

Fax .....766-4045

Office .....766-6300

Ben Blalock, VP .....766-3948

Mary Ivanoff, Dir of Operations. .....766-3937

 

Institutional Analysis

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 414

Fax .....766-3289

Office .....766-2898

Suzann Koller, Mgr .....766-2896

Lisa Muller, Res Sci Assoc, Sr .....766-2894

Suzie Waggoner, Info Spec .....766-2895

Tammy Scott, Info Spec .....766-2878

David Willems, Res Sci, Asst .....766-2893

Cony Pownall, Inst Data Analyst .....766-6837

 

Institutional Communications

(University Public Relations)

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm. 137

Fax .....766-6729

E-Mail .....mediarel@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-2379

Chad Baldwin, Assoc VP for Communications and Marketing .....766-2929

Media Relations

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm.105

Milton Ontiveroz, Communications Spec .....766-6709

Ron Podell, Communications Spec .....766-2353

Missy Samp, Communications Spec .....766-2426

Jane Wolfinbarger, Office Assoc .....766-6822


 

Institutional Marketing

(University Public Relations)

Dept. 3226, Bureau of Mines Bldg. Rm. 215

Chad Baldwin, Assoc VP for Communications and Marketing .....766-2929

Kass Sprague, Asst. Dir .....766-2379

Institutional Branding

Michelle Eberle, Brand Strategist .....766-3325

Lisa Sherrodd, Marketing and Design Spec .....766-5472

Andy Chapman, Marketing/Communication Spec .....766-2344

Jason Harper, Marketing/Communication Spec .....766-2066

Institutional Web Development

Chad Durr, Website Strategist ....766-2457

Jeremy Gonzales, Website Designer/Developer .....766-2455

Jenny Petty, Content Strategist .....766-5454

Photographic Services

Dept. 3441, Bureau of Mines Bldg

Ted Brummond, Mgr .....766-6500

Kyle Spradley, Photographer/Videographer .....766-3255

Mary J. Jung, Producer/Director,BrdcstMed, Sr .....766-3574

Ali Grossman, Producer/Director, BrdcstMedia .....766-3583

Joe Myers, Office Asst, Sr .....766-3257

UWYO Magazine

Michaela Myers, Managing Editor .....766-5456

Instructional Computing Services

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Rm. 510

Email .....ectltech@uwyo.edu

Robin Hill, Coord .....766-5499

Meg Van Baalen-Wood, Faculty Assoc .....766-5499

 

Instructional Media Services

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Rm. 510

Email .....natej@uwyo.edu

Andrew Bryson, Coord .....766-2035

 

Instructional Services Center - See  Ellbogen Center for Teaching & Learning

Instructional Technology - See School of Counseling, Leadership, Advocacy and Design

 

Insurance ­ Faculty/­Staff

(Human Resources)

Wyoming Hall, Rm. 146, 148, 150

Fax .....766-5636

Eric Goldenstein, Mgr .....766-2437

Kira Poulson, HR Spec, Sr .....766-4220

Michelle D. Holmes, Employee Relations/Benefits Partner .....766-2438

Delta Dental .....(800)735-3379

Cigna .....(800)685-1060

Student Insurance .....766-3025

WY State Group Insurance .....(800)891-9241

 

Intercollegiate Athletics ­- See Athletics

 

Internal Audit

Dept. 3314, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 415

Fax .....766-3288

Kathleen Miller, Auditor .....766-2385

Ishtar Hogsett, Auditor .....766-4835

 

International Programs

(Outreach School)

Dept. 3707, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cheney International Center Rm. 103

Fax .....766-3259

Email .....mkscott@uwyo.edu

Mary Katherine Scott, Acting Dir .....766-3678

IPO Main Office .....766-3677

Shawn Bunning, Proj Coord .....766-3019

Carrie Hesco, Faculty Immigration Coord .....766-3638

Ruth Shepherd, Study Abroad Coord/Student Exchange Advisor .....766-6681

Sara J.V. Robinson, Study Abroad Coord/Student Exchange Advisor .....766-3733

 

International Resource Center

Dept. 3228, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cheney International Center, Rm. 1

Lounge Phone .....766-6884

 

International Students and Scholars (ISS)

Dept. 3228, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cheney International Center Suite 5

Fax .....766-4053

Jill Johnson, Assoc Dir, Admissions .....766-5194

Ryan Goeken, Asst Dir .....766-4138

Maria Almendares, Immigration Coord .....766-6818

Jesse Hughes, Immigration Coord .....766-3870

Corianne Calder, Office Assoc .....766-5193

 

Intramural Sports - See Campus Recreation


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Virtual Tour | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon