Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.


University Directory

Alphabetical Index

 


Parking Registration ­- See Transportation Services


Payroll Office

Dept. 3422, 1000 E. University Ave.

Hill Hall, Room 350

Fax .....766-2524

Hillary Utton, Mgr .....766-3558

Melissa Mason, Asst Mgr, Sr .....766-3421

Marti Pantier, Asst Mgr .....766-2257

Abigail Stube, Payroll Spec. Sr .....766-5603

Jessie Cox, Payroll Spec ....766-2217

Nick Romango, Payroll Spec .....766-2218

 

Personnel Services ­- See Human Resources

Petroleum Engineering - See Energy and Petroleum Engineering


Pharmacy, School of

Dept. 3375, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Science Center, Rm. 292

Main Office .....766-6120

Fax .....766-2953

Email .....uwpharmacy@uwyo.edu

Kem Krueger, Dean .....766-6120

Rebecca Clemence, Busn Mgr .....766-6121

Josetta Gabbidon, Office Assoc .....766-6120

Maria Bennett, Mgr of Student Services .....766-6132

Janet Renneisen, Student Services Cred Analyst/Academic Advisor .....766-6125

Kimberly A. Snody, Experiential Program Office Assoc, Sr .....766-2956

Drug Information Center, Rm. 495 .....766-6988

 

Philosophy and Religious Studies

Dept. 3392, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 220

Email, Philosophy ..... philosophy@uwyo.edu

Email, Religious Studies ..... relstudies@uwyo.edu

Rob Colter, Head ..... rcolter@uwyo.edu

Office Assoc .....766-3204

 

Photoconversion and Catalysis, Center for

Dept. 3838, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Science Bldg. Rm. 415

Email ..... bparkin1@uwyo.edu

Bruce Parkinson, Dir .....766-9891

Carrick Eggleston, Assoc Dir .....766-6769

 

Photo and Video Services - See Creative Services

 

Physical & Health Education - See Kinesiology & Health


Physical Plant - See University Operations

 

Physics & Astronomy

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Sciences Bldg. Rm. 204

Fax .....766-2652

Email ..... physics@uwyo.edu

Jinke Tang, Chair .....766-6150

Jesse Grosinger, Business Mgr .....766-2440

Jordynn Joyner, Accounting Assoc Sr .....766-4399

Tricia Olson, Office Assoc .....766-6150

Kathy Webb, Office Assoc .....766-4363

Noah Cowper, Lab Coord .....766-4371 

 

Physiology ­- See Zoology and Physiology


Placement Service (General) ­- See Advising & Career Services


Planetarium

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Science Bldg. Basement

Max Gilbraith, Project Coord .....766-6506

 

Plant Sciences, Department of

(Agriculture, Life Sciences and Natural Resources)

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 50

Email .....plantsciences@uwyo.edu

Andrew Kniss, Department Head .....766-3104

Ellyn Sturgeon, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-3103

Winter Hansen, Accountant .....766-3336

 

Play Therapy

Education Building, Rm. 337

Office .....766-5329

Kara Carnes-Holt, Dir .....766-5329

Email ..... kholt3@uwyo.edu

 

Plumbing - See University Operations


Police, University

Dept. 3124, 1000 E. University Ave.

1010 Ivinson

Dispatch .....766-5179

V/TTY .....911

Josh Holland, Chief .....766-5179

Brenda Aguirres, Office Assoc .....766-5188

Kelsey Anderson, Sergeant .....766-5480

Shane Woods, Sergeant .....766-5629

Andy Vielhak, Investigations .....766-5781

Jason Satkunam, Supv, Emergency Communications .....766-5122

Text Tips .....Keyword UWYO to 847411 (TIP411)


 

Political Science

(School of Politics, Public Affairs & International Studies)

Dept. 3197, 1000 E. University Ave.

Arts & Sciences Bldg. Rm. 207-208

Email .....sppais@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-6484

Stephanie Anderson, Head .....766-3121

UW/Casper College Center .....268-2713

 

Post Office, University

Dept. 3401, 1000 E. University Ave.

Mail Room, McWhinnie Hall

Email ..... btrumbul@uwyo.edu

Bob Trumbull, Mgr .....766-4297

 

Powell Research & Extension Center

747 Road 9, Powell, WY 82435-9135

Fax .....754-5605

Email ..... uwprec@uwyo.edu

Jim Heitholt, Dir .....754-2223

Samual George, Farm Mgr .....754-2223

 

President's Office - See Office of the President

 

Procurement and Payment Services

Dept. 3605, 1000 E. University Ave.

Merica Hall Rm. 115

Fax .....766-2800

Martha J. Miller, Mgr .....766-5235

Procurement Services

Kelsey Jo Johns, Procurement Services Spec .....766-5233

Office Supplis and Furnishings

Justin Meyer, Procurement Services Spec .....766-5296
 

Procurement Card Information .....766-5233

Email .....procurement-card@uwyo.edu

New Supplier Requests .....new-supplier-request@uwyo.edu

Buyers

Scientific & Chemicals

Trinidad Padilla, Buyer, Sr .....766-5720
 

Copier Services and Buyer

Audio Visual, Computer Equip & Software, Preven Maint Equip & Supplies

Patrick Eastman, Copier Srv Mgr .....766-5546
 

Printing, Vehicles, Sports Equip, Novelties, Food Equip & Supplies

Melody Nottage, Buyer, Sr .....766-5717

 

Payment Services

Email .....accounts-payable@uwyo.edu

Janet Wilson, Asst Mgr, Payment Srvs .....766-5776

Payment Services Specialists

Mandy Endsley, Payment Srvcs Spec, Sr .....766-6610

Darla Schermerhorn, Payment Srvcs Spec .....766-5779

Ryan Crocker, Payment Srvcs Spec .....766-5775

 

Program in Ecology

Dept. 3302, 1000 E. University Ave.

Email ..... ecology@uwyo.edu

Melanie Murphy, Jr., Dir .....766-5295

Debbie Swierczek, Program Coord .....766-4128

 

Property Office - See Asset Management

 

Psychology

Dept. 3415, 1000 E. University Ave.

Biological Science Bldg. Rm. 135

Fax .....766-2926

Email ..... psyc.uw@uwyo.edu

Sean McCrea, Chair .....766-6303

Dora Montez, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-6305

Cheryl Hamilton, Office Assoc .....766-6303

Vicki M. Nelson, Business Mgr .....766-3443


Psychology Center

Bio Science Bldg. Rm. 307 .....766-2149

 

Public Administration -­ See Political Science


Publications Service - See University Public Relations, Branding


Public Relations - ­ See University Public Relations


The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
living@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Scholarships and Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.