Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.


University Directory

Alphabetical Index

 


Half Acre - See Campus Recreation

Haub School of Environment and Natural Resources

Dept. 3971

Bim Kendall House

804 E. Fremont St.

Front Office .....766-5080

Fax .....766-5099

Email: Haub School .....haub.school@uwyo.edu

Email: Ruckelshaus Institute .....ruckelshaus@uwyo.edu

John Koprowski, Dean .....766-5081

Steve Smutko, Assoc Dean .....766-2703

Colleen Bourque, Admin Assoc .....766-5306

Anastasia Brady, Special Events Coord.....766-6979

Kim Messersmith, Business Mgr .....766-5058

John Paradis, Dir of Development .....766-3809


Student Services

Aaron Freland, Academic Advising Mgr .....766-5088

Melanie Matthews, Project Coord .....766-2701

Justine Sulia, Project Coord ....766-5080

Zayne Hebbler, Academic Advising Professional .....766-5080

Nicole Gautier, Graduate Student Advisor .....766-2068

Temple Stoellinger, JDMA Student Advisor .....766-6450


Ruckelshaus Institute

Emilene Ostlind, Editor & Communications Coord .....766-2604

Wyoming Conservation Corps

James Fried, Proj Coord, Senior .....766-3048

Tyler Carroll, Proj Coord .....766-3048

 

Healthier Wyoming at WyCOA

Email .....healthierwyo@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-2829

 

Health Sciences, College of

Dept. 3432, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 235

Main Office .....766-3495

Administration

Jacob Warren, Dean .....766-3495

Jeanne Moede, College Coord .....766-3495

Jill Worden, Dir, Business Ops .....766-2113

Leslie Darnall Montoya, Business Mgr .....766-6570

Mark Belcher, Marketing and Comm Spec .....766-3244


Academic Affairs

Student Affairs

Michelle Hilaire, Assoc Dean .....766-6052


Undergraduate/Pre-professional Advising

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 114

Email .....hsadvise@uwyo.edu

Craig Vaske, Mgr, Student Advising .....766-3499

Krista Howe, Academic Advising Professional, Sr .....766-3878

Lucy Carter, Office Assoc .....766-3878


Departments

Communication Disorders

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 265

Mark Guiberson, Dir .....766-3985


Dental Hygiene Program

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 236B

Craig Vaske, Coord .....766-3499


Kinesiology & Health

Corbett Bldg. Rm. 107

Derek Smith, Dir .....766-5271


UW Family Medicine Residency Program/Casper

1522 E "A" St, Casper, WY 82601

Fax .....234-7033

Clinic .....234-6161

Brian Veauthier, M.D., Dir .....(307) 234-6161


UW Family Medicine Residency Program/Cheyenne

821 E 18th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001

Fax .....638-3616

Clinic .....632-2434

Evan Norby, D.O., Dir .....777-7911
 

Albany Community Health Clinic

2710 Harney St., Suite 202, Laramie, WY 82072

Fax .....766-3316

Email .....scheduling@achc.hush.com

Clinic .....766-3313

After Hours .....(307) 632-2434

Sara Dalton, Dir .....(307) 766-3313

WWAMI Medical Education Program

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 457

Vacant, Dir .....766-2496


Fay W. Whitney School of Nursing

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 351B

Sherrill J. Smith, Dean .....766-4312


Pharmacy, School of

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 294

Kem Kreuger, Dean .....766-6120


Social Work

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 310

Email .....sowkmail@uwyo.edu

Valerie Thompson-Ebanks, Dir .....766-5639

UW/Casper College Center .....307-268-2713


Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 147

Vacant, Dir .....766-2761


Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 114

Craig Vaske, Mgr., Student Advising .....766-3499

Medical Contract Program (WWAMI) and Dental Contract Program (WYDENT)

Undergraduate and Pre-professional Health Advising

Health Sciences Center, Rm. 114

Craig Vaske, Mgr, Student Advising .....766-3499

 

Health Service ­- See Student Health Service


Hebard Collection - See Libraries


Herbarium, Rocky Mountain & W.G. Solheim Mycological

Dept. 3165, 1000 E. University Ave. Aven Nelson Bldg. 3rd Floor

David Tank, Director .....766-4276

Burrell "Ernie" Nelson, Curator .....766-2236

Ben Legler, Curator .....766-2236

 

High School Institute -­ See Summer High School Institute

 

History

Dept. 3198, 1000 E. University Ave.

History Bldg. Rm. 158

Email .....uwhistory@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-5101

Jeffrey Means, Dept Chair .....766-3198, jmeans4@uwyo.edu 

Adam Blackler, Dir of Grad Studies .....766-5142, ablackle@uwyo.edu

Melissa Hampton, Undergrad Advising Coord .....766-5121, melissa.hampton@uwyo.edu

Kevin Chancellor, Busn Mgr .....766-5318, kchancel@uwyo.edu

Clayleen Rivord, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-5102 crivord@uwyo.edu

Mady Danko, Office Assoc .....766-5101 mdanko1@uwyo.edu

 

Home Economics -­ See Family & Consumer Sciences

 

Honors College

Dept. 3413, 1000 E. University Ave.

Guthrie House

1200 Ivinson St.

Email .....honors@uwyo.edu

Peter Parolin Dean .....766-4110

Jeanette Lamb, Office Assoc .....766-4110

 

Horticulture (Plant Sciences)

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag Bldg. Rm. 4008

Karen Panter, Ext Horticulturist .....766-5117

 

Housing and Dining

Dept. 3394, 1000 E. University Ave.

Washakie Center, Lower Level

Fax .....766-3613

Email ..... living@uwyo.edu

Main Number .....766-3175


Administrative Staff

Kim Zafft, Interim Director, Housing .....766-6503

Reggie Connerly, Dir, Dining .....766-6614

Derek Jones, Dir, Catering and Events .....766-3024


Units

Business Office .....766-2288

Email .....RDBus@uwyo.edu

Lane Bonine, Accountant .....766-4342

Tantica “Tika” Sullivan, HR/Payroll Assoc .....766-3178

Brenda Thayer, Accounting Assoc, Sr .....766-3766

Vacant, Accounting Assoc, Sr .....766-2422


Catering & Events

UW Conference Center

Office .....766-2050

Derek Jones, Director .....766-3064

Joseph Sanchez, Asst Dir .....766-2057

Andrew Frederick, Mgr, Catering & Events .....766-2050

Tolulope Oduyomi, Asst Catering Mgr .....766-2050

Vacant, Contracts Coord .....766-2050

Nic Behnke, Audio/Visual Tech, Sr .....766-2057


Contracts Administration

Jill Aldridge, Mgr, RLDS Contracts .....766-3670

Amanda Juarez, Office Assoc .....766-5097

Amber Monroe-Martin, Office Assoc .....766-6980


Dietitian/Dining Support

Amy Bey, Asst Dir, Dining Support Services .....766-6252


Washakie Dining Center

Jeremy Sullivan, Assoc Dir, Dining .....766-5371

Cindy Bernaski, Asst Manager Dining Services .....766-3312

 

Wyoming Union Food Court & Campus Dining Operations

Scott Strannigan, Mgr, Retail Ops .....766-3626

Book & Bean .....766-5277

Elements .....766-3842

Encore .....766-3604

Rendezvous .....766-5297

Los Vaqueros, Panda Express, Pita Pit, FujiSan .....766-6269

CJ’s .....766-4015

Rolling Mill .....766-6269

The Gardens .....766-3626

Einstein Brothers Bagels .....766-3626


Custodial & Maintenance

Nicole Fifield, Mgr Custodial .....766-3640

Todd Mendick, Mgr Maintenance …..766-6498


Residence Life

Vacant, Dir, Res Life .....766-3504

Taryn Wright, Assoc Dir .....766-4164

Vacant, Asst Dir, Community Development .....766-4230


Residence Halls

Downey Hall Desk .....766-2126

McIntyre Hall Desk .....766-2265

White Hall Desk .....766-2277

Orr Hall Desk .....766-2360

Amy Kelly, Residence Coord, Downey Hall & Honors House .....766-3577

Jonothan Stephenson, Residence Coord, White Hall .....766-3873

Nate Bentley, Residence Coord, McIntyre Hall

Cheyenne Ferrin, Residence Coord, Orr Hall & Tobin House


UW Apartments

Main Office .....766-3176

Tony Zimny, Residence Coord, UW Apartments .....766-3550

Amber Monroe-Martin, Leasing Coord, Contracts .....766-6980


Human Resources

Dept. 3422, 1000 E. University Ave.

Laramie, WY 82071-2000

Hill Hall, 3rd Floor

Fax .....766-5607

Bob Link, Assoc VP, HR .....766-5600

Amy Ernst, Business Manager .....766-5601


Benefits

Hill Hall, Room 339, 341, 343

Fax .....766-5636

Kira A. Poulson, Mgr .....766-4220

Family and Medical Leave Act (FMLA), Leave Without Pay, Sick Leave Donations

Hill Hall, Room 343

Christian Carter, Benefits Spec .....766-2290 


Retirement/Insurance (Life, Health, Dental)/Flexible Spending Plan/Tuition Waivers/New Employee Orientation

Hill Hall, Room 339

Cherise Laud, Benefits & Retirement Spec, Sr .....766-2437 

 

Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) Accommodation, Workers' Compensation, Military Leave/Unemployment

Hill Hall, Room 343

David Heath, Benefits & Leave Spec, Sr .....766-5693
 

Classification/Compensation

Hill Hall, Room 314, 315

Ann Lyda, Mgr .....766-5056

Marilyn Johnson, Compensation Analyst .....766-5057 


Employee Relations, Exit Interviews

Hill Hall, Room 340, 342

Renee Ballard, Employee Relations Spec, Sr .....766-2438

Kimberly Briones, Employee Relations Spec .....766-5484


Employment Recruitment Information/Job Postings/ Advertisements

Hill Hall, Room 317, 318, 319, 320, 327

Deborah Marutzky, Mgr, Talent Acquisition .....766-5612

Tiffany Kautzsch, Employment & Staffing Prtnr, Sr .....766-2258

Katelyn Hargrove, Employment & Staffing Prtnr .....766-5654

Kate Colman, Employment & Staffing Prtnr .....766-5606

Catherine Conard, Employment & Staffing Prtnr .....766-6144

Kelly Bradley, Employment & Staffing Prtnr .....766-2216

Taylor Campbell, Employment & Staffing Prtnr .....766-5604

Vic Pumilio, HR Specialist .....766-2377

Main Desk, Form I-9 .....766-2377


Records/Employment Verifications

Hill Hall, Room 306, 307

Terrin Beierle, HR Spec, Sr .....766-2259

Liz McDade, HR Spec .....766-2223
 

Training & Professional Development

Hill Hall, Room 342,344

Jennifer Brown, HR Training Spec .....766-5665


Equal Employment Opportunity/Affirmative Action

Hill Hall 303

Vacant, Mgr Inclusivity Initiatives .....766-1603


The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
living@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Scholarships and Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.