Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.


University Directory

Alphabetical Index

 


Garage ­- See Transportation & Parking Services


Gender and Women's Studies Program

(School of Culture, Gender & Social Justice)

Dept. 4297, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ross Hall Rm. 223

Fax .....766-2555

Email .....scgsj@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-3122

Michelle Jarman, Dir .....766-5060

 

General Counsel

Dept. 3434, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 204

Office .....766-4997

Tara Evans, VP & General Counsel .....766-4019

Paula Whaley, Deputy General Counsel .....766-6235

Jenna Martin, Sr. Assoc General Counsel .....766-5007

Andara Frasier, Assoc General Counsel .....766-4981

Hallie Guidry, Assoc General Counsel .....766-5026

Jordan Ditty-Suggs, Busn Mgr .....766-5768

Ashlee Jensen, Office Assoc .....766-4997

 

Genome Technologies Laboratory

1000 E. University Ave.

Berry Center, Room 208

Lab, Berry Center Room 320

Email .....grandol1@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-4290

Gregg Randolph, Lab Manager

Shannon Harris, Lab Technician

 

Geography - See Geology and Geophysics

 

Geological Museum

Dept. 3006, 1000 E. University Ave.

S.H. Knight Geology Bldg.

Email .....geolmus@uwyo.edu

Phone .....766-2646

Laura Vietti, Museum Collections Mgr .....307-314-2024

 

Geological Survey, Wyoming State

P.O. Box 1347, Laramie, WY 82073-1347

Wyo Geological Survey Bldg.

Fax .....766-2605

State Geologist .....766-2286

 

Geology & Geophysics

Dept. 3006, 1000 E. University Ave.

S.H. Knight Geology Bldg. Rm. 122

Fax .....766-4440

Email ..... geol-geophys@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-3386

Mark Clementz, Chair .....(307) 314-2174

Cody Trask, Busn Mgr .....766-3392

Deborah Prusia, Office Assoc .....766-3386

Kate Young, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-4141


Brinkerhoff Earth Resources Information Center .....766-3374


Geological Museum

Email .....geolmus@uwyo.edu

Phone .....766-2646

Laura Vietti, Museum Collections Mgr .....(307) 314-2024
 

Quaternary Studies Center

Bryan Shuman, Dir .....766-6442

 

German - See Modern & Classical Languages

 

Global Studies, Center for

Cheney International Center, Room 204-205Main Office .....766-3677

Caroline McCracken-Flesher, Dir, Center for Global Studies .....766-3619 

Kehli Hazlett, Asst Dir, Programming and Engagement .....766-3677

 

Global Engagement Office

Dept. 3707, 1000 E. University Avenue

Cheney International Center, Room 208

Fax .....766-3259

Email .....global@uwyo.edu

Isadora Helfgott, Vice Provost of Global Engagement .....766- 3652

Nick Robinson, Admin Assoc .....766-3151

 

Golf Course ­- See Jacoby Golf Course


Governmental Affairs and Community Engagement

3434, 1000 E. University Ave.

Old Main Rm. 206

Fax .....766-4126

Mike Smith, VP for Gov't Affairs and Community Engagement .....766-4121

 

Graduate Education, School of

Dept. 3108, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Rm. 250

Email .....graded@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-6478

James Ahern, Vice Provost and Dean .....766-2897

Michele Peck, Busn Mgr, Exec .....766-6430

Eric Penicka, Information Spec, Sr .....(307) 314-4406

Julie Sheldon, Enrollment Marketing Strategist .....766-2846

Danette Altergott, Transdisciplinary Prg Accountant .....766-2839

Debbie Swierczek, Transdisciplinary Prgr Coord .....766-4128

Sarah Wolverton, Office Assoc .....766-6478

 

Graphics

(Auxiliary Services)

Dept. 3401, 1000 E. University Ave.

Wyo Hall Rm. 360

Fax .....766-4049

Email .....cmittels@uwyo.edu

Casidy Mittelstadt, Graphic Designer .....766-6846

 

Greenhouses

Botany .....766-6487

Landscape & Gardening/Physical Plant .....766-3330

Laramie R&E Greenhouse .....745-4825


The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
living@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Scholarships and Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160

Contact Us

If you wish to make an update to your department or unit's information, you must follow these instructions.