Skip to Main Navigation. Each navigation link will open a list of sub navigation links.

Skip to Main Content

Apply to the University of Wyoming apply now

Global Resource Navigation

Visit Campus
Download UW Viewbook
Give to UW
Menu

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


University Directory - W

A-Z Directory Listing


Washers/Dryers - See Vending Services


WWAMI Medical Education Program

(Washington, Wyoming, Alaska, Montana & Idaho)

Dept. 4238, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm. 457

Fax .....766-2492

Tim Robinson, Dir .....766-2497

Marivern Eason, Asst Dir .....766-6751

Brandi Hecker, Business Mgr .....766-2496

Alison Doherty, Clinical Asst Prof .....766-5416

Natalia Tugwell-Brown, Office Assoc .....766-4908

 

Water Analysis - See Wyoming Department of Agriculture Analytical Services


Water Resources Data System (WRDS)

Dept. 3943, 1000 E. University Ave. Wyo Hall Rm. 249

Fax .....766-3785

E-Mail .....wrds@uwyo.edu

Chris Nicholson, Director .....766-3741

Tony Bergantino, Programmer Analyst, Exec .....766-3786

Brenda Vanderpool, Office Asst, Sr .....766-6651

Rosemary Hatch, Research Asst .....766-2741


WRDS Library

Wyo Hall Rm. 248

Barbara Muller, Librarian .....766-6661

 

Web, UW - See Institutional Marketing

 

Western Interstate Commission for Higher Education (WICHE)

Wyoming certifying and contract office for the WICHE, WWAMI and WYDENT programs

Health Sciences Center Rm.110-112

Craig Vaske, Student Advising Coord .....766-3499


Western Research Institute

365 N 9th St, Laramie, WY 82072 and 3474 N. 3rd St., Laramie, WY 82072

Fax .....721-2345

Office .....721-2011

Donald W. Collins, CEO .....721-2215

Cortni Lentz, Admin Asst for CEO .....721-2208

Becky Fisher, Accounting  .....721-2298

Candace Sheaffer, Human Res Mgr .....721-2222

Jenny L. Loveridge, Safety & Health .....721-2271

Beau Braunberger, Safety & Health .....721-2473

Dawn Geldien, Mgr, Business Operations .....721-2369


Senior Vice Presidents of Business Units

Jean Pascal Planche, TT .....721-2325

Vijay Sethi, EP & G .....721-2376

 

Wildlife & Fisheries Biology & Management - See Zoology and Physiology


Williams (Louis & Terua P.) Botany Conservatory - See Botany


WIND - See Wyoming Institute for Disabilities

 

Wind Energy Research Center

Dept. 3295, 100 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 1074

E-mail .....naughton@uwyo.edu

Jonathan Naughton, Dir .....766-6284

 

Women's Center - See Dean of Students


Worker's Compensation

(Human Resources)

Wyoming Hall, Rm. 146, 148, 150

Fax .....766-5636

Michelle D. Holmes, Employee Relations/Benefits Partner .....766-2438

Eric Goldenstein, Mgr .....766-2437

Kira A. Poulson, HR Spec, Sr .....766-4220

 

Work-Study - See Student Financial Aid


Writing Center

(Ellbogen Center for Teaching and Learning)

Dept. 3334, 1000 E. University Ave.

Coe Library Rm. 302

E-Mail .....writing@uwyo.edu

Office .....766-5250

 

Wyoming Career Information System - See Advising and Career Services Center

Wyoming Center for Educational Leadership (WyCel)

Education Bldg, Rm. 310

Joel Dvorak, Dir .....766-6825

Email .....jdvorak@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Center on Aging (WyCOA)

Dept. 3432, 1000 E. University Ave.

Laramie, WY 82071

Phone .....766-2829

Email .....wycoa@uwyo.edu

Christine McKibbin, Director .....766-2719

Catherine Carrico,Associate Dir .....766-6687

Jenny Wolf, Proj Coord .....766-2829

Dominick Duhamel, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2765

Linda Loranger, Proj Coord, Asst .....(307) 232-6038

Tad Johnson, Proj Coord, Asst .....766-2802

Wyoming Conservation Corps - See Residence Life and Dining Services

 

Wyoming Chemical Abuse Research & Education Program (WyoCARE)

(Health Sciences, College of)

1482 Commerce Dr., Unit X, Laramie, WY 82070

Dept. 3632, 1000 E. University Ave.

Johnna Nunez, Asst Lecturer/Proj Coord .....766-5131

 

Wyoming College Access Challenge Grant (WyCACG)

Dept. 3808, 1000 E. University Avenue

Knight Hall Rm. 330

Wyoming College Advising Corps College Advisors

Teresa Nealon, Project Dir .....766-0770


Wyoming Cooperative Fish & Wildlife Research Unit

(Zoology & Physiology)

Biological Sciences Bldg. Rm. 419

Fax .....766-5400

Matthew Kauffman, Unit Ldr .....766-6404

Anna Chalfoun, Asst Unit Ldr - Wildlife .....766-6966

Annika Walters, Asst Unit Ldr - Fisheries .....766-5473

Sophie Jo Miller, Office Assoc .....766-5415

 

WyoCourses

WyoCourses Support -- Call the IT Help Desk .....766-4357

 

Wyoming Department of Agriculture Analytical Services

1174 Snowy Range Rd, Laramie, WY 82070

Office .....742-2984

Fax .....742-2156

E-Mail .....aslab@missc.state.wy.us

State Vet/State Chemistry Lab Facility, Rm. 204

Mike Leath, Lab Mgr .....742-2984

Roger Hopper, Chemist Supv .....742-2984

Tom Hanks, Microbiology Sprv .....742-2984

 

Wyoming Department of Transportation (WYDOT)

Dept. 4038, 1212 Lewis St

Laramie Design Squad .....766-3227

 

Wyoming Game & Fish Department

Dept. 3312, 1000 E. University Ave.

BioSciences Bldg. Rm. 323

Fax .....766-5630


Game & Fish Lab

Manager .....766-5616

 

Wyoming Geographic Alliance

Dept. 3371, 1000 E. University Ave.

A&S Bldg, Rm. 304

Fax .....766-3294

William J. Gribb, Dir .....766-6253

Sheryl Tavegie, Coord .....766-3213

 

Wyoming Geographic Information Science Center (WyGISC)

Dept. 4008, 1000 E. University Ave.

Ag C Bldg. Rm. 337

E-Mail .....wygisc@uwyo.edu

Information .....766-2532

Jeffrey D. Hamerlinck, Dir .....766-2736

Paddington Hodza, Assoc Dir .....766-3709

Beth Leonard, Acct .....766-2740

 

Wyoming Humanities Council

1315 Lewis, Laramie, WY 82072

Office .....721-9243

Email .....Ask@thinkwy.org

Shannon Smith, Exec Dir .....721-9244

Josh Watanabe, Asst Dir .....721-9247

Kathy Burman, Fiscal Officer .....721-9245

Sheila Bricher-Wade, Prg Coord .....721-9246

Erin Pyror Ackerman, Dir of Grants & Community Prog .....721-9248

Emy diGrappa, Producer .....721-9243

 

Wyoming Infrared Observatory

Dept. 3905, Jelm Mountain

Fax .....766-2652

Chip Kobulnicky, Dir .....766-6150

 

Wyoming Institute for Disabilities (WIND)

Dept. 4298, 1000 E. University Ave.

Health Sciences Center Rm. 147

Fax .....766-2763

E-Mail .....wind.uw@uwyo.edu

Phone .....766-2761

Toll Free .....(888)898-9463 (WIND)

TTY .....766-2720

Toll Free TTY .....(800)908-7011

Sandy Root-Elledge, Exec Dir .....766-2764

Kara Enyeart, Business Mgr .....766-2813

Cheryl Chesebro, Office Assoc .....766-2933


Consumer Involvement

Sandra Hubert, Proj Coord .....766-2935


Community Services/Education

Canyon Hardesty, Dir, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003


WY Accessible Educational Materials (AEM) Clearinghouse

Felicia Arce, AT Prog Spec .....766-5770


Wyoming Assistive Technology Resources (WATR)

Sandy Root-Elledge, Dir …..766-2764

Canyon Hardesty, Deputy Dir .....766-5003

Ryan Rausch, Assistive Tech Spec, Sr .....766-6187

Gisele Knopf, Assistive Tech Assoc .....766-2051

Felicia Arce, Proj Coord .....766-5770

Terri Wofford, Speech Lang Path .....766-2932


Wyoming Family to Family Health Information Center

Sandy Root-Elledge, Assoc Lect .....766-2764

Eric Moody, Coord .....766-2761

Molli Rosenbaum, Proj Coord .....766-2977


Disability Studies

Michelle Jarman, Asst Prof .....766-5060

Alison Harkin, Asst Lect .....766-2935

UW ECHO

Sandy Root-Elledge, Assoc Lect …..766-2764

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Wendy Warren, Proj Coord,, Sr .....766-2311

Heidi Mecham, Proj Coord,, Asst .....766-6407

Sarah Zlatkovic, Proj Coord,, Asst .....766-2506

Kyle Barger, Teleconference Op, Sr .....766-2766

Kyle Mattinson, Teleconference Op .....766-2456

 

Wyoming Vision Collaborative

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Hannah Ginn .....766-2718


Geriatric Education

WY Center on Aging (WYCoA)

Christine McKibbin, Director …..766-2719

Catherine Carrico, Deputy Dir .....766-6687

Jenny Wolf, Proj Coord .....766-2829

Dominick Duhamel, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2765

Tad Johnson, Proj Coord, Asst .....766-2802

Linda Loranger, Proj Coord, Asst .....(307) 232-6038


iCan Connect - WY Deaf Blind Equipment Distribution Program

Ryan Rausch, Assistive Tech Spec, Sr .....766-6187


Inventory for Client and Agency Planning (ICAP)

Fax .....766-2549

Dave Heath, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2609

Christian Carter, Proj Coord .....766-4060

Molli Rosenbaum, Proj Coord .....766-2977


Information Services

Betsy Bress, Proj Coord …..766-2561

Sexual and Reproductive Health

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lect .....766-5003

Hannah Ginn .....766-2718

URLEND-WIND Collaboration

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Wyoming Consortium for Veterans Activities

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Hannah Ginn, Proj Coord .....766-2718



Wyoming Telehealth Network

Canyon Hardesty, Asst Lecturer .....766-5003

Corey Jenkins, Proj Coord, Sr .....766-2948

Sarah Zlatkovic, Proj Coord, Asst .....766-2506

Wyoming Institute for Humanities Research (WIHR)

Dept. 3392, 1000 E. University Ave.

Cooper Mansion

Fax .....766-3700

Email .....humanities@uwyo.edu

Eric Sandeen, Dir .....766-3839

 

Wyoming Market Research Center - See Wyoming Small Business Development Centers


Wyoming NASA Space Grant Consortium

Dept. 3905, 1000 E. University Ave.

Physical Sciences Bldg. Rm. 210

Fax .....766-2652

Shawna McBride, Dir .....766-2987

Michele Turner, Proj Coord .....766-2862

Samantha Ogden, Proj Coord .....766-6506

 

Wyoming Natural Diversity Database (WYNDD)

Dept. 3381, 1000 E. University Ave.

Berry Center, Rm. 315

Gary Beauvais, Dir .....766-3027

George Jones, Assoc Dir/Ecologist .....766-3009

Pat Ortegon, Office Assoc, Sr .....766-3023

Mark Andersen, Spatial Ecologist .....766-3036

Patrick O'Toole, Web Application Dev .....766-3018

Melanie Arnett, Database Mgr .....766-2296

Ian Abernethy, Lead Vertibrate Zoologist .....766-3035

Lusha Tronstad, Lead Invertebrate Zoologist .....766-3115

Oliver Wilmot, Invertibrate Zoologist .....766-3013

Bonnie Heidel, Lead Botanist .....766-3020

Joy Handley, Botanist .....766-6652

Kaylan Hubbard, Species Coord ......766-3021

Zach Wallace, Zoologist .....766-3042

 

Wyoming Public Media

Dept. 3984, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Basement Rm. 85

Fax .....766-6184/Toll Free .....800-729-5897

Christina Kuzmych, General Mgr/Development .....766-4240

Diana Denison, Office Assoc/Grants .....766-4240

Laura Rehmeier, Business Ops .....766-2320

Andrew Mittelstadt, Member Services .....766-6625

Ry Woody, Donor Relations .....766-2181

Raymond Mitchell, Sales Assoc .....766-2401

Dianne Burner, Corporate Relations/Underwriting .....766-2401

Bob Beck, Statewide News Director ....766-6626

Caroline Ballard, Morning Edition Host/Reporter .....766-2241

Melodie Edwards, Reporter .....766-2405

Cooper McKim, Natural Resources/Energy Reporter .....766-0809

Maggie Mullen, Reporter .....766-5086

Tennessee Watson, Education Reporter .....766-5064

Grady Kirkpatrick, Programming .....766-6624

Pat Gabriel, Scheduler/Announcer .....766-4255

Micah Schweizer, Statewide Cultural Affairs/Production .....766-3587

Paul Montoya, Dir of Engineering & Tech/Morning Music Co-Host .....766-4265

Walter Fletcher, Chief Engineer .....766-2439

Ben Slater, Broadcast Engineer .....766-2331

Anna Rader, Digital Mgr .....766-4180

 

Wyoming Reclamation and Restoration Center

Dept. 3354, 1000 E. University Ave.

Agriculture Bldg. Rm. C23

E-mail ..... WRRC@uwyo.edu

Peter Stahl, Dir .....766-2179

Kristin D. Herman, Office Asst .....766-3576

 

Wyoming Technology Transfer and Research Products Center (RPC)

Dept. 3672

1000 E. University Ave.

Laramie, WY 82071

Fax ..... (307) 766-2530

Email: WyomingInvents@uwyo.edu

Main Office .....766-2520

Davona Douglass, Dir .....766-2509

Tiffany Bishop, Proj Mgr .....766-2520


 

Wyoming SBIR/STTR Initiative (WSSI)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Dept. 3992, 1000 E. University Ave.

Office Annex, Room 25

Kelly Haigler Cornish, Prog Mgr ..... 766-2904

 

Wyoming School-University Partnership

(Education, College of)

Dept. 3374, 1000 E. University Ave.

McWhinnie Hall, Rm. 213

Fax .....766-3792

Leslie Rush, Co-Director .....766-3274

Suzanne Young, Co-Director .....766-3274

Kara Duggan, Office Assoc .....766-3274

 

Wyoming Seed Certification Service - See Seed Certification


Wyoming Small Business Development Center (WSBDC)

State Office

Dept. 3922, 1000 E. University Ave.

Office Annex Bldg. Rms. 17, 21, 22, 23, 25

Jill Kline, State Dir .....766-3405

Greg Jordan, Assoc State Dir .....766-3593

Southwest Wyoming

1400 Dewar Dr., Suite 208, Rock Springs, WY 82901

Rob Condie, Dir .....(307) 352-6894

Peggy Baker, Proj Coord .....(307) 382-0947

Northwest Wyoming

143 S. Bent St, Suite A, Powell, WY 82435

Bruce Morse, Dir .....(307) 754-2139

Central Wyoming

300 S. Wolcott St., Suite 300, Casper, WY 82601

Vacant, Dir .....(307) 234-6683

Cindy Unger, Bus Advisor .....(307) 234-6685

South Central Wyoming

Office Annex Bldg. Rm. 17, Laramie, WY

Jim Drever, Dir .....766-3505


Southeast Wyoming

1400 E. College Dr, Cheyenne, WY 82007

John Privette, Dir, Goshen and Laramie Counties .....(307) 772-7371

Office Annex Bldg., 406 S. 21st, Room 17, Laramie, WY  82071

James Drever, Dir, Albany and Carbon Counties .....766-3505


Northeast Wyoming

2001 W. Lakeway Rd., Suite D, Gillette, WY 82718

Susan Jerke, Dir .....(307) 682-5232

Linda Calhoun, Bus Mgr.....(307) 682-3586


West Central Wyoming

213 W. Main St., Suite C, Riverton, WY 82501

Sarah Lancaster Hamlin, Bus Advisor, Fremont County .....(307) 851-2029

215 West Gill, Jackson, WY

Lisa daCosta, Bus Advisor, Teton County .....(307) 690-1803


Procurement Technical Assistance Center (PTAC)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Brett Householder, Program Manager .....(307) 234-3203

300 S. Wolcott St., Ste. 300, Casper, WY 82601

Andrea Lewis, Gov. Procurement Spec .....(307) 772-7372

1400 E. College Dr., Cheyenne, WY 82007


Market Research Center (MRC)

(A part of the Wyoming SBDC Network)

Office Annex Bldg., Rm. 22

Michael Lambert, Mgr .....766-2688

Nicholas Giraldo, Info Spec .....766-5405

 

Wyoming State Archeologist Office - See State Archeologist


Wyoming State Climatologist - See State Climatologist


Wyoming State Geological Survey - See State Geological Survey


Wyoming State Seed Analysis Lab - See State Seed Analysis


Wyoming State Veterinary Laboratory - See State Veterinary Lab


Wyoming Statistical Analysis Center (WYSAC) - See Wyoming Survey and Analysis Center (WYSAC)


Wyoming Survey & Analysis Center(WYSAC)

Dept.3925, 1000 E. University Ave.

UW Office Annex, 406 S. 21st St.

Fax .....766-2759

Email .....wysac@uwyo.edu

Call Center Supervisor .....(307) 766-6183

Administration

Stephen Bieber, Exec Dir .....766-2189

Michelle Lorenz, Ops Mgr .....399-9579

Keith Vicks, Acct Assoc, Sr .....766-2189


Survey Research Unit

Bistra Anatchkova, Survey Res Crt Mgr .....760-3459

Nicholas Cramer, Asst Res Sci .....766-6183

Brian Harnisch, Sr Res Sci .....766-6103

Michael Dorssom, Asst Res Sci .....766-3132


Health and Education Studies Unit

Eric Canen, Sr Res Sci (Mgr) .....760-0307

Tiffany Cook, Sr Res Sci .....766-1911

Humphrey Costello, Sr Res Sci .....399-8484

Laran Despain, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2342

Laura Feldman, Sr Res Sci .....399-1914

Lauren Gilbert, Asst Res Sci .....414-617-1377

Emily Grant, Sr Res Sci .....760-7036

Shawn Hime, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2387

Shinze Kato, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2359

Timothy Pearson, Assoc Res Sci .....970-215-6642

Janelle Simpson, Assoc Res Sci .....840-0651

Rodney Wambeam, Sr Res Sci .....760-8928

Laurel Wimbish, Assoc Res Sci .....860-510-9034


Information Technology Unit

Robert Leduc, Assoc Res Sci (Mgr) .....760-9376

Pedro Rampolla, Asst Res Sci .....766-2345

Jessica Schillinger, Assoc Res Sci .....766-2328

 

 

Wyoming Technology Business Center (WTBC)

Mailing Address: Dept. 3011, 1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071

Physical Address: 1938 Harney Street

Fax .....766-2680

E-Mail .....wtbc@uwyo.edu

Jonathon Benson, CEO .....766-2030

Christine Langley, Chief Operating Officer .....766-9461

Dave Bohling, Asst Dir .....766-6299

Fred Schmechel, Business Counselor .....766-6399

Front Desk .....766-6395

 

WTBC-Casper

2435 King Blvd., Casper, WY 82604

Fax .....(307) 315-6499

Email .....Casper@uwyo.edu

John Glassburn, Asst Dir .....(307) 315-6404

Front Desk .....(307) 315-6420



WTBC-Sheridan

1981 Double Eagle Drive, Sheridan, WY 82801

Email ..... Sheridan@uwyo.edu

John Dick, Dir .....(307) 675-1939

Front Desk .....(307) 675-1938

 

Wyoming Technology Transfer Center

Dept. 3295, 1000 E. University Ave.

Engineering Bldg. Rm. 2094

Fax .....766-6784

Watts Line (Wyoming Only) .....(800)231-2815

Khaled Ksaibati, Dir .....766-6230

Morgan Bart Evans, Safety Analyst .....766-6743

 

Wyoming Union

Dept. 3105, 1000 E. University Ave.

Fax .....766-3762

Information Desk .....766-3160

Tickets .....766-3327

V/TTY .....766-3160


Administration

Dir .....766-3765

Jana Schott, Business Mgr .....766-2288

Office Asst, Sr .....766-3765


ASTEC-Production Services .....766-3837

ASUW .....766-5204

Fraternity and Sorority Life .....766-6790

Multicultural Resource Center …..766-6463

Nontraditional/Women’s Center …..766-6258

Rainbow Resource Center …..766-3478

Billiard Hall .....766-3833

Gallery 234 .....766-6340

Campus Activities Center .....766-6340

Copy and Print Center .....766-3890

Facilities Mgr .....766-3761

University Store .....766-3264


Food Court  (Retail Dining Services)

Rolling Mill Cafe, Panda Express, Pita Pit, CJ's, Gardens, Grassroots, Los Vaqueros, Campus Carry Out

Office .....766-6269

 

Campus Activties Center (Programs/Activities) .....766-6340

Union Events Office (Reservations/Events Planning) .....766-3161

Service, Leadership and Community Engagement (Alternative Breaks and Volunteer Services) .....766-3177

 

Wyoming Women's Business Center

PO Box 764, Laramie, WY 82073

Education Annex Rm. 155 & 158

General Information .....766-3084

Fax .....766-3085

E-Mail .....wwbc@uwyo.edu

Information (Wyoming) .....(888)524-1947

Rosemary Bratton, Exec Dir .....766-3087

Andrea Presse, Dir of Microlending .....(307)778-3908

Rebecca Sissman, Admin Asst .....7696-3083

 

WyoOne- I.D.

Dept. 3202, 1000 E. University Ave.

Knight Hall Basement, Rm. 28

Fax .....766-5265

E-Mail .....idoffice@uwyo.edu

Dawn Deiss, Mgr .....766-5267

Kailyn Cook, Office Asst, Sr .....766-5268


Share This Page:

The University Directory is an online version of the printed University of Wyoming Directory printed once a year. The online directory is updated throughout the year by following the submission guidelines.

Admissions:
Undergraduate and Graduate

Got a Question?
email: admissions@uwyo.edu

(307) 766-5160

Information Technology

(307) 766-4357 (Help Desk)
userhelp@uwyo.edu

Academic Support - Student Computing
microlab.uwyo.edu/

Ask IT - Online Resources
www.uwyo.edu/ASKIT/

Intercollegiate Athletics
(307) 766-2292
wyosid@uwyo.edu

Tickets
1-877-966-3261
tickets@uwyo.edu

International Students and Scholars
(307) 766-5193
uwglobal@uwyo.edu

Office of Distance Education Support
(307) 766-4300
distance@uwyo.edu

Residence Life and Dining Services
(307) 766-3175
reslife-dining@uwyo.edu

Registrar
(307) 766-5272
registrar@uwyo.edu

Student Financial Aid
(307) 766-2116
finaid@uwyo.edu

Wyoming Union
(307) 766-3160


1000 E. University Ave. Laramie, WY 82071
UW Operators (307) 766-1121 | Contact Us | Download Adobe Reader

Twitter Icon Youtube Icon Instagram Icon Facebook Icon

Accreditation | Emergency Preparedness | Employment at UW | Gainful Employment | Privacy Policy | Accessibility Accessibility information icon